Sold2022Robert Redbird Sr. Original Painting on Fine Art Paper. Image 30 x 20.Robert Redbird Sr. Original Painting on Fine Art Paper. A very impressive 30 x 20 painting on deckle-edge, fine art paper. ROBERT REDBIRD 1939 to 2016 was a Kiowa artist known for these style of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Redbird Sr. Original Painting on Fine Art Paper. Image 28 x 20Robert Redbird Sr. Original Painting on Fine Art Paper. A very impressive 28 x 20 painting on fine art paper. ROBERT REDBIRD 1939 to 2016 was a Kiowa artist known for these style of paintings. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(15) NATIVE AMERICAN ART, PAINTINGS & PRINTS(lot of 15) Collection of framed and unframed Native American art, highlights include: (2) wall clocks, (one) with original gouache signed Robert Redbird Jr. (Kiowa, Oklahoma, b.1964), (one) signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Redbird Kiowa Gouache PaintingRobert Redbird Kiowa Gouache Painting. 30 3/4 x 38 1/4 in with frame. 23 x 30 1/4 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Redbird Kiowa Native American Original AirbrushRobert Redbird Kiowa Native American Original Airbrush Watercolor: Robert Redbird Sr. (July 22, 1939 – March 5, 2016) was a Native American artist who painted in order to preserve and communicate thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT REDBIRD KIOWA MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGROBERT REDBIRD (Kiowa, 20th Century) UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON ARCHIVAL STAMPED PAPER, FRAMED-33" X 40" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME-DP52322See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Redbird Sr Kiowa Indian Gouache Painting25 1/2" by 36 1/2" in matte. Robert Redbird, Sr. (1939 - 2016) was active/lived in Arizona, Oklahoma. Robert Redbird Sr is known for Stylized Indian figures with blanket paintings, symobism. Raised inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Redbird, Jr., Kiowa (b.1964)Late 1900s, Large signed original gouache on paper depicting a seated robed figure with large black pottery jar. Very good condition. 19" x 28" (30" x 38" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Redbird, Sr., Pair of Gouache Paintings: Sunrise Song + Untitled (Figure with Clouds)Robert Redbird, Sr.(Kiowa, 1939 - 2016)Pair of Gouache Paintings: Sunrise Song + Untitled (Figure with Clouds)gouache on paper boardeach signed lower right: Robert Redbird / Kiowa [feather cipher] ©SSee Sold Price
Sold20214) ROBERT REDBIRD JR(B.1964) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS(lot of 4) Unframed mixed media paintings on paper, Native American Figures, signed Robert Redbird, Jr. (Kiowa, Oklahoma, b.1964), largest: approx 23"h, 15.25"w; 2.5lbs total **Provenance: LiquidationSee Sold Price
Sold20214) ROBERT REDBIRD JR(B.1964) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS(lot of 4) Unframed mixed media paintings on paper, Native American Figures, signed Robert Redbird, Jr. (Kiowa, Oklahoma, b.1964); largest - sight: approx 26.75"h, 20.75"w, overall: 40"h, 28"w, 5lbs tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Painting by Robert Kipniss, Cottage SceneRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931). This oil painting on canvas is signed and personalized en verso. There is also a description on the artist from Merrill Chase Galleries attached. It was previouslySee Sold Price
Sold20212021 Original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa PaintingFeatured in this lot is this original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa painting, c. 2021. Darwin Tsoodle Kiowa (Dau-Law-Taine) is a Native American artist who was born in Anadarko, Oklahoma and is known for his deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Painting by Robert DraperAvailable here for your consideration is an original painting by Robert Draper. Robert D. Draper was a Navajo and Hopi/Laguna contemporary artist, known for his watercolor paintings. He often paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa Painting 2021Included in this lot is an original signed Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa painting from 2021. Darwin Tsoodle Kiowa (Dau-Law-Taine) is a Native American artist who was born in Anadarko, Oklahoma and is known forSee Sold Price
Sold20212021 Original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa PaintingIncluded in this lot is this original Dau-Law-Taine (a Kiowa artist) painting-on-canvas, copyright 2021. Darwin Tsoodle Kiowa (Dau-Law-Taine) is a Native American artist who was born in Anadarko, OklaSee Sold Price
Sold20212021 Original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa PaintingFeatured in this lot is this original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa painting-on-canvas, copyright 2021. Darwin Tsoodle Kiowa (Dau-Law-Taine) is a Native American artist who was born in Anadarko, Oklahoma and isSee Sold Price
Sold20212021 Original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa PaintingFeatured in this lot is this original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa painting, c. 2021. Darwin Tsoodle Kiowa (Dau-Law-Taine) is a Native American artist who was born in Anadarko, Oklahoma and is known for his deSee Sold Price
Sold20212021 Original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa PaintingFeatured in this lot is this original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa painting, c. 2021. Darwin Tsoodle Kiowa (Dau-Law-Taine) is a Native American artist who was born in Anadarko, Oklahoma and is known for his deSee Sold Price
Sold20212021 Original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa PaintingFeatured in this lot is this original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa painting, c. 2021. Darwin Tsoodle Kiowa (Dau-Law-Taine) is a Native American artist who was born in Anadarko, Oklahoma and is known for his deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa Painting 2021For your consideration is this original Dau-Law-Taine Kiowa painting-on-canvas, copyright 2021. Darwin Tsoodle Kiowa (Dau-Law-Taine) is a Native American artist who was born in Anadarko, Oklahoma andSee Sold Price
Sold20202pcs Original Art. Paintings. Robert Patterson, Dorothy2pcs Original Art. Paintings. Robert Patterson, Dorothy Jadlock-- Dimensions: H: 22.5 inches: W: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Sarsony Original Painting On Canvas Signed Winter Landscape Framed Art$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Kulicke Original Painting Hand Signed Modern Still Life Framed Artwork$300
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Vickrey Original Painting Egg Tempera Signed Clown Realism Oil Framed Art$1,200
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson Original Painting On Canvas Turtle Sealife Signed Framed Art$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Aillaud Ayo Original Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait Framed Artwork$200
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Brackman Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Lady Portrait Framed Art$1,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Brackman Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Lady Portrait Framed Art$750
May 11OAB AuctionsRobert Rasely Original Landscape Painting Oil On Board Surreal Animal Signed Art$300
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Moore Original Oil Painting On Board Water Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,200
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Robert Thrasher Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Winter Landscape$750
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Lougheed Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Large Horse Racing Artwork$1,500
May 11OAB AuctionsRobert Watson Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Surreal Child Portrait Art$500
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Kulicke Original Oil Painting Fruit Still Life Signed Authentic Artwork$600
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Wyland Large Original Watercolor Painting Dolphin Signed Framed Artwork$650(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Casper Large Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Modern Framed Art$500
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRobert K. White Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$600
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Casper Original Still Life Painting Acrylic On Canvas Signed Large Art$600
May 11OAB AuctionsRobert Kulicke Original Still Life Painting Oil On Board Signed Frame Artwork$1,000