Sold2017Original Ink & Wash M Chagall Drawing - SignedStunning and Rare Original Ink And Wash original Marc Chagall Drawing Signed - Unknown Title. Comes beautifully framed. No reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Ink & Wash M Chagall Drawing - SignedStunning and Rare Original Ink And Wash original Marc Chagall Drawing Signed - Unknown Title. Comes beautifully framed. No reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall original drawing signed and dated 1968Original Marc Chagall drawing, signed, dated 1968. Paper size: 215mm × 131mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Ink And Wash Marc Chagall Drawing SignedExquisite and Original Ink And Wash Marc Chagall Drawing - Unknown Title. Comes beautifully framed . NO RESERVE.See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Ink And Wash Marc Chagall Drawing SignedExquisite and Original Ink And Wash Marc Chagall Drawing - Unknown Title. Comes beautifully framed . NO RESERVE.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall original drawing signed and dated 1978This is an original drawing by Marc Chagall, signed, dated 1978. Paper size: 200mm x132mm Attributed Lots: This lot is being offered as attributed, meaning in part that neither we nor the consignor caSee Sold Price
Sold2016xquisite Ink And Wash Marc Chagall - Signed and FramedExquisite and rare Original Ink And Wash Marc Chagall Drawing Signed - Unknown Title. Comes beautifully framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite Ink Wash signed Marc Chagall Lovely FramedRare Original Ink And Wash Marc Chagall Drawing Signed - Unknown Title. Comes beautifully framed. NO RESERVE .See Sold Price
Sold2019Al Hirschfeld Original Caricature Drawing Marc ChagallAl Hirschfeld, "Marc Chagall", caricature drawing, 21" x 14", from the Franklin Mint Collection, can you find the hidden NINASee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Original Lithograph, Creation for DrawingsTitle: Marc Chagall Original Lithograph, Creation for Drawings for the Bible Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 15 x 10.50 inch Description: Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Creation Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHAGALL AND MIROCHAGALL AND MIRO. Two books comprising Marc Chagall drawings and watercolors for The Ballet, 1969, Societe Internationale D'Art, France, 155 pp, with 68 color reproductions and original lithograph bySee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -- LASSAIGNE, Jacques. MarcCHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -- LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Marc Chagall: Drawings and Water Colors for The Ballet. New York: Tudor Publishing, 1969. 14 x 10 inches, 155pp. Original lithograph, numerous illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERVE 37-38 CHAGALL DRAWINGS FOR THE BIBLEChagall, Marc. DRAWINGS FOR THE BIBLE (New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1960). Revue Verve 37-38. American edition. Large 4to.Bound in the original pictorial hardcover. Original dust jacket. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall: The Ceiling of the Paris Opera-1stEdFirst English-language edition, first printing. Pristine as new, cloth bound hardcover in a original dust jacket. Marc Chagall: The Ceiling of the Paris Opera; Sketches, Drawings, and Paintings, JacquSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL, MARC. 1887-1985. Drawings for the Bible. NewCHAGALL, MARC. 1887-1985. Drawings for the Bible. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1960. 4to (362 x 270 mm). 24 original lithographs in colors by Chagall. Original lithographic boards and jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French)**Attributed to Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Original ink drawing on "Jerusalem Windows" title-page, George Braziller, New York, second edition, 1975 ink and gouache drawing in book 26 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Ahasuerusi casts out Vashti - Chagall MarcTitle: Ahasuerusi casts out Vashti Artist: Chagall Marc Date/Period: 1960 Materials: Paper Dimension: 13 7/8" x 10 1/4" Description: Original doublesided lithograph from Verve 37/38 Drawings for the BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chagall Lithograph Cain and Abel from the Bible SeriesChagall, Marc (Russian/French 1887 - 1985), Cain and Abel from the Drawings for the Bible Series, 1960, Medium original color lithograph, Dimensions 14 x 10.25 inches, framed measuring 23.5 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Original Lithograph Paradise Bible 1960Artist: Marc ChagallCountry: RussiaTitle: ParadiseMedium: Color LithographMarks: Not signed or numberedPrinted: 1960 by Mourlot, FrancePaper size: on woove 15 x 10.50 inchProvenance: Drawings for theSee Sold Price
2021Original Marc Chagall "Man w/ Violin" PastelOriginal Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Man w/ Violin" Pastel. Measures approx. - 13" wide x 16" high, total with frame - 25 1/4" high x 21 1/2" wide. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Marc Chagall 15.7" x 23.6" Oil Painting On Canvas~ Signed + StampedOriginal Marc Chagall 15.7" x 23.6" Oil Painting On Canvas~ Signed + StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Drawing on Hard Paper (1887-1985)MARC CHAGALL MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER 18" X 13" FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Drawing RUSSIAN French Painting(1887-1985)Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Paper. 15"x 9" Private Collection, Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, heSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.MARC CHAGALL Original Etching. "Potlphar's Wife Tries in Vain to Seduce Joseph" From Bible Series. N$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.MARC CHAGALL Original Etching. "Joseph Explains Pharaoh's Dreams" From Bible Series. Signature in pl$125
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsGuillermo Castano Original Bronze Sculpture Marc Chagall Blue Violinist Signed$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Elijah Is Taken to Heaven Hand Signed Framed$600
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Hand signed HC Artist Proof 1957$1,700
Oct 06Succetti GalleryOriginal Tile from Marc Chagall’s The Four Seasons Mosaic in Chicago. Removed in 1988’s$30(1 bid)
Oct 10The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED VIEW OF NOTRE DAME, 1981, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED FLOTENSPIELER, 12IN x 14.5IN (30.5cm x 36.8cm)$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PENSEE, 1977, 21.5IN x 24.0IN (55cm x 61cm)$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE PEINTRE ET SON DOUBLE, 1981, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$500