Sold2017Folky Navajo Yei Rug ca 1920'sFolky Navajo Yei Rug circa 1920's. Condition: Minor wear and losses which are overcome by the extrememe folkiness of the hands and oversized clan banners. 59 1/2" long x 32" wide. Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2024NAVAJO RUG WITH GEOMETRIC PATTERN"X" Eye Dazzler, cream field, dark brown and red figures, soft weave, ca. 1920's, 43" x 66", minor edge loss, scattered spotting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 12 Figure Navajo Yei RugMeasuring approx 62 x 47 inches, circa 1920-40. Fair condition with some damage, and small holes throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstanty Brandel (Polish, 1880 - 1970) 2 pictures Figures and sea scape ca. 1920Original oil on small panelOne side with woman in red gown and gold crown embracing a man inarmor. Thoe veso with sea scape. Unframed. Signed in black on upper right corner Provenance: Alfred and MariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Three Figure Yei Wool Rug, 3' 5" x 2" 6"Native American Navajo Hand-Knotted Three Figure Yei Wool Rug. Image of three female Yei goddesses. Wool with vegetable dyes. Approximate dimensions: 41 inches x 30 inches. Condition: good original prSee Sold Price
Sold2020RCA RADIOTRONS JOINTED WOODEN ADVERTISING FIGUREAmerican, ca. 1920's. Early figure advertising RCA Radiotron radio tubes. Reticulated joints and slotted hands. Retains good original paint. 16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Rug/WeavingCa. 1970s, Colorful nine-figure Yei Bei Chai weaving. Very good condition. 53" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Ganado pictorial rug ca 1920Navajo Ganado pictorial rug ca 1920 72" long x 38 1/2" wide An extremely appealing visual form with two large human figures. Also with arrow and tree elements. Wear and loss to one corner. Some wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Uncle Sam Figure WhirligigThis cottage industry produced whirligig has great original surface. Origin: American Date: ca. 1920's Dimensions: 22 inches long x 20.5 inches high with base No Reserve: This lot has no reserve, whicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Rug/Weaving - Linn(?) TsosieCa. 1980s, Beautiful fine weave multi figure Yei rug with geometric border done in beautiful natural earth tone colors. Very good condition. With Navajo Arts and Crafts Skilled stamp. 52" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Native American Navajo Wool Yei RugNorth America, Southwestern, Arizona or western New Mexico, Navajo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A very fine Navajo Yei (pronounced "yay") wool rug, woven with 6 elongated figures alternating withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Navajo Rug - Yei Pattern, ex-HistoriaSouthwestern United States, Navajo Reservation, Arizona or western New Mexico, ca. 1925 to 1940 CE. Very attractive Yei Rug. Woven with three figures in colors of purple, red and green. Black and goldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Woven Yei Rug Ca 1950'sTitle: Navajo Woven Yei Rug Ca 1950's Dimension: 49" long x 29" wide Provenance:Mint condition corn dance Yei rug with good color. No stains or issues . Sky guardian figure. Full tassle and good detaiSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Native American Navajo Woven Wool Yei RugNorth America, Southwestern, Arizona or New Mexico, Navajo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A hand-woven wool yei rug with stylized figures or spirit deities known as "Yeibicheii" or "yei" for short.See Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Rug/WeavingCa. 1940s, Classic Yei figured rug with red border and many feather figures. Very good condition, with minor edge issues. 68" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1970s, Large signed original gouache depicting 21 colorful figures involved in the "Courting Dance." Very good condition. Artist aka Haskay Yahne Yah. 32" x 27" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1980s, Signed original gouache/casein on brown paper, titled "Young Sand Painters." Very good condition. The artist aka Haskay Yahne Yah, shown making a Night Way Yei figurine. 13" x 11 1/2" (22"See Sold Price
Sold2019A GOOD COLORFUL LATE 20TH CENTURY NAVAJO YEI FIGURE RUGThe corn maiden figures holding feathers and positioned with bright green corn stalks topped with yellow silks, all enclosed by an elongated figure framing the composition. ten bright colors against aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Apache Basket With Human And Dog Figures Ca 1920'sTitle: Fine Apache Basket With Human And Dog Figures Ca 1920's Dimension: 12 3/4" diameter Provenance:An Apache/Yavapai basket labelled Apache on the back. Extremely fine, tight stitching. Split willoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Abeyta (Dine' 1965-) Yei LithographNavajo Yei Figures floating through the ether, Rare image, may be a Monotype; signed in pencil lower right with his hand blind stamp on thick wove paper, measures 23.5" x 15.5" nicely framed behind glSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese statue of a religious figure.Antique Chinese Ivory statue of a religious figure. Ca. 1920. 11” t.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Blue Aurene on Calcite Glass Open Bowl, Ca. 1920, H 2.25" Dia. 10"$150
5 days LeftHammersite An Art Deco Silver and Parcel Gilt Ceremonial Chalice and Saucer, Prob. Belgium, ca 1920's$550
3 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVintage French Swinnen Table Football ca. 1920s-1940sCHF 2,000(1 bid)