Sold2015Original Owl Watercolor Signed DREEst. $ 100 - 200 Original Owl Watercolor Signed DRE. Watercolor on paper. Image 10.5 x 11.5 inches. Matted a framed with glass. Overall 22 x 23.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARR Parry (David, b.1942) ‘First Landing on Fetlar’ARR Parry (David, b.1942) ‘First Landing on Fetlar’ (Snowy Owl), original watercolour & gouache, signed lower left, framed & glazed, image 650 x 890 mm, n.d. Notes: WatercoloursSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Vintage Adorable Baby Owl Original Watercolor On PaperHere is a framed original watercolor of a baby owl on paper. This was painted in 1972 by the artist who signed on the bottom right. The framed original is approx 13" x 1/2" x 13 3/4" and weighs 1.86lbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Lilly (1929 - 1996) "Little Owl"Ken Lilly (British, 1929 - 1996) "Little Owl" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. Less thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Owl and Grosbeak" W/CDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Owl and Grosbeak" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10pc) ORIGINAL CHILDREN'S ILLUSTRATION ARTincluding a watercolor of an owl and mouse by Edna Miller (1920-), likely from her Mousekin's books, 9 x 7 in., signed with dedication on mat to Mimi lower right; a watercolor of two bears reading a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) Elf Owl Perched in SaguaroDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Elf Owl Perched in Saguaro" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Dewey Large Original Watercolor Signed Painting Framed Architectural Art$1,000
May 11OAB AuctionsToby Bluth Painting Original Watercolor Signed Walt Disney Animation Musketeers$250
BonhamsEugenio Zoia,'The Kiss/Thank you Gilles' original watercolour signed by the artist and Enzo Ferr...£1,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsSusan Headley Van Campen Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Maine Art$250
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Portrait Cafe Artwork$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Landscape Artwork$750
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Ladies Cafe Framed Art$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Ebner Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Landscape Artwork$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsTom Friedman Original Watercolor Painting Signed Modern Landscape Illustration$750
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Watercolor Painting Signed Cubism Figurative Signed Art$250
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsChaim Gross Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Figurative Framed Artwork$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Painting Signed Cafe Female Portrait Artwork$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsShirl Goedike Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Architecture Flower Art$300
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsShimon Okshteyn Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Portrait Framed Art$600
May 11OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed Artwork$750
May 11OAB AuctionsMing Yi Yang Original Watercolor Painting Signed Chinese Landscape Framed Art$1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGregory Wilhelmi Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Cityscape Framed Art$375
May 11OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Lady Portrait Cafe Art$500