Sold2022Framed Original Photograph of U.S. Navy Air Shipthe original photograph shows the air ship tied up a Lakehurst, N.J., 8"x19.5", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Tootsietoy Navy no. 5750 ship set, in its oriTootsietoy Navy no. 5750 ship set, in its original box, to include six ships.See Sold Price
2023Yellow Guilloche Enamel Royal Navy Silver Compact BirminghamDIMENSIONS APPROX 5x5x1CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original 1917 WWI Us Navy Ship Log Photo JournalThis lot includes an original 1917 WWI US Navy sailor's log & photograph. This appears to be a personal war journal from WWI. The US Atlantic fleet is discussed in the journal. The photograph was founSee Sold Price
Sold20221917 USS America Naval Ship PhotographItem/Description: Original black and white panoramic photograph by the George Photo Company, Boston. Features The USS America (a troop transport for the United States Navy during World War I), dockedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Remains of the Royal Palace, Berlin, May 1945.Original Authentic 1945 W.W.II.. U.S. Signal Corps Photo 205510 by Jason F. Killian.Remains of the once luxurious Royal Palace in battle-scarred Berlin. Photograph by one of the first six correspondenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN ROYAL NAVY SHIP CAPTAIN'S PAINTED BLACKA VICTORIAN ROYAL NAVY SHIP CAPTAIN'S PAINTED BLACK GROUND CHEST OF DRAWERS, TITLED "Ships Log, and Charts," 1865, the rectangular top inscribed "Captain B. Wilmot Sitwell," over a hand-painted tripleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woolwork Picture of a British Royal Navy ShipWoolwork Picture of a British Royal Navy Ship England, circa 1880 In an ogee molded frame. Sight 11 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches Provenance: Quester Gallery, Greenwich, Connecticut. C Property from a ProminentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painting on Glass Royal Navy Ship SilhouetteReverse Painting on Glass, Ship Silhouette Of the HMS Easter Monarch of the Royal Navy, Built in 1868, framed in Ogee Birdseye Maple frame, English, c. 1880, 12.5 inches H x 14.5 inches W, window, 9 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed Royal Navy Ship Oil Painting on CanvasArtists signature on bottom right corner, Large puncture/tear on right side, Several small holes throughout, Large repair near front of ship, Canvas measures 31 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Battle Of Dunkirk Ship's SextantBritish Royal Navy ship officer's sextant that comes from HMS Rion which made three 39 mile runs from Dunkirk to Dover delivering 300 soldiers per trip. On her third run a near miss from a bomb killedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Grapevine Ship's Convoy LightsPair of highly polished and lacquered British Royal Navy ships convoy lights with red and green glass lenses. With a/c sockets and cords. Dimensions: WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY] -- [MILITARIA]. MCELROY, photographer. Sixth plate daguerreotype of an elderly[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY] -- [MILITARIA]. MCELROY, photographer. Sixth plate daguerreotype of an elderly British Royal Navy ship's clerk with his dog.  Sixth plate daguerreotype under mat stamped at toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick T. Jane, watercolor, "H.M.S. Griffon",famous Royal Navy ship, an early 19th century ship, very fine detail, signed and dated 1890, well listed artist, image area 10" X 14" plus mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold20222 CHARLESTON MARITIME HERITAGE PRINTS1- The Royal Navy Ship under Captain George Anson greets the Native American Chiefs in Charleston Harbor. Professionally framed and matted 17"x14"x.75". 2- The United States Frigate engaging the FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1936 Royal Navy Diving ManualThis is an original 1936 Royal Navy Diving Manual. These rare hardcover features 141 pages of highly detailed information, including 20 plates (images) of equipment at the end. The book is in well-useSee Sold Price
Sold20211831 1ed Mutiny of HMS Bounty Pacific Pitcairn Island1831 1ed Mutiny of HMS Bounty Pacific Pitcairn Island Tahiti VOYAGES Bligh The HMS Bounty was an 18th-century Royal Navy merchant ship that is best remembered for the epic mutiny that occurred under tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Military Travel Album post WWIILots of original photos Navy ship crew, Hong Kong, Tsing Tao China, Philippines currency, USS Floyds Bay, in a leather bound scrapbook. Many interesting photos and items. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021British Royal Navy Maritime 82" Ships SearchlightLarge and impressive nautical architectural salvage, an English made fog light, spotlight searchlight on large and sturdy mounting base. Adjustable knobs. Relief stamped to base MADE IN ENGLAND. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six original photographs by Guenter KnopSix original photographs by Guenter Knop, all signed in pencil on the back. These are original photographs, not fakes, copies or reproductions. 11"x 14" each.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPHS OF SAILING SHIPS, UNFRAMEDIncluding: (2) Portraits of Clipper Ships, silver bromide, signed by N.W. McNeil, laid to cardboard, 10 1/4" x 13 1/2"; PLUS The Yacht "Wenonah", albumen on mount, N.L. Stebbing, Boston, Mass. "WenonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Photograph of Prophit Royal Robinsonphoto taken by Mike Smith of AT HOME GALLERY ca. 1991. framed. 9" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Early Antique American Modernist Nautical Sailor Portrait Navy Ship Original Oil PaintingAntique American modernist nautical oil painting. Oil on board. Measuring 16.5 by 21.5 inches. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firstSee Sold Price
Sold2024DEFEATED GERMANY FROM THE AIR (6)Rare set of six original photographs, each about 10 x 10 in. and taken from May 11 - early June, 1945. Images depict the stadium at Nuremberg with the tents of American soldiers and the blasted giantSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage British Royal Navy Brass Primary Maritime Compass$15(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. LESSING, Erich (Austrian, 1923 - 2018). Jose...$300
BonhamsVarious Artists Six Artists: The 1992 Royal College of Art Portfolio of Prints The complete port...£1,200(25 bids)
JG AutographsElisha Kent Kane - Arctic Explorer & US Navy Medical Officer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$35(1 bid)