Sold2024Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997). Poster for the 1972 Olympic Games in Munich.German Description: Circa 101 cm x 64 cm. Siebdruck auf Velinpapier. Op-Art. Originalplakat der Olympia 1972 (kein Nachdruck). Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH - Printed in Germany. Unten rechts im Bild signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring(1958 Reading - 1990 New York) /T/"Keith Haring Drawings". Originaltitel// Offsetlithographie/Papier, 1982. Sign.; Original-Plakat für die Einzelausstellung in der Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney(Geb. 1937 Bradford/Yorkshire. Seit 2019 ansässig in der Normandie) /T/Signiertes Original-Plakat für die Ausstellung "David Hockney: A Retrospective Metropolitan Museum of Art" 1988// FarboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger original woodcut "Hansa Fleet"Medium: original woodcut. Printed in 1920 for the Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart portfolio, and published in Leipzig by Klinkhardt & Biermann in an edition of 500. Image size: 6 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Campendonck original woodcut "Peasants Strolling" (Bauerngang)Medium: original woodcut. Printed in 1920 for the Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart portfolio, and published in Leipzig by Klinkhardt & Biermann in an edition of 500. Image size: 3 x 9 1/4 inches (80 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Expressist Film PostersHeading: (Expressionist Film) Author: Title: Das Plakat: Zeitschrift des Vereins der Plakatfreunde Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag das Plakat Date Published: 1920 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2019Das Plakat. Zeitschrift des Vereins der PlakatfreundeWerbung und Reklame Das Plakat. Zeitschrift des Vereins der Plakatfreunde e.V. für Kunst und Kultur in der Reklame. 9.-11. Jg. 12 Hefte in 1 Bd. (Jg. 1920) und 6 Hefte der Reihe aus den Jahren 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Singer- Schinnerl, Susi Original Postkarte der Wiener Werkstätten No. 757. Um 1920.Wiener WerkstätteSinger- Schinnerl, SusiOriginal Postkarte der Wiener Werkstätten No. 757. Um 1920. Lithographie auf Papier. 14 x 9 cm. Druckmonogrammiert.Karte gelaufen. Gebrauchsspuren, KaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Barlach "Gruppe in Sturm" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) published by KurtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Sammlung von ca. 600 Zinnfiguren. Deutsch 19./20. Jh. Bestehend aus: Edeldamen und EGroße Sammlung von ca. 600 Zinnfiguren. Deutsch 19./20. Jh. Bestehend aus: Edeldamen und Edelmänner, Soldaten zu Fuß und zu Pferd; teilw. in Original-Kartons der Kieler Zinnfigurenfabrik, Marke „See Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton (1920 Berlin - 2004 Los Angeles)Buch 'Sumo', Hrsg. Taschen-Verlag, Köln, 2009, editiert von June Newton nach der Original-Größe von 1999, 38,2 cm x 28 cm Buchmaß, Buch und Plexiglas-Aufsteller originalverpackt, iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Seewald "Die Ziege" original woodcutThe Goat Medium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Musik auf der Wolga 1914 - Original Lithographs byMusik auf der Wolga 1914, Oscar Bie. Leipzig: Meissner & Buch, 1920. 17 lithographs by Robert Sterl. Title page illustrated by Karl Lieder. Numbered copy, 158/200. 126 pp + [17] lithographs, 31 cm. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erster Jahrgang Jahrbuch der Original GraphikThree signed prints by Erster Jahrgang, from 'Jahrbuch der Original Graphik', published Wohlgemuth and Lissner, Berlin, Ca. 1920's. Prints are all number '24/150' and signed, numbered by artist in penSee Sold Price
Sold2016Estate grounds Art Deco lithographDer Herrensitz cigarette papers, Heinz Keune, Mannheim. Printer's sample from 1920 on heavy paper to show off the quality of printing and design. A fantastic rare original antique German Art Deco lithSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rico, Motorrad (Original der 50er Jahre)Rico, Motorbike (Original of the 50s), Spain, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1920 Mather Work Poster Hunter SHOOTAnonymous - USAShoot!Lithograph 192944 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm)Printer: Mather & Company, ChicagoCondition Details: (A-) minimal margin tears, tiny margin loss in the top left corner, small paper lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1920 Russian Propaganda Poster Pig Trained inDeni (Denisoff), Victor Nikolajewitsch 1892 - 1946 Russian Text (A Pig Trained in Paris) Lithograph 1920 18.8 x 12.9 in. (48 x 33 cm) Printer: State Publishing House Condition Details: (B+) was foldedSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. PHILIPPE GARNIER - ORIGINAL 1920 FRENCH AD LB POSTER& M. PHILIPPE GARNIER - ORIGINAL 1920 FRENCH AD LB POSTER - RARE E. GERLLARD ART M. PHILIPPE GARNIER - ORIGINAL 1920 FRENCH AD LB POSTER - RARE E. GERLLARD ART Original 1920 Linen Backed French AdvertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1920 Russian Propaganda Poster RevolutionAnonymous - Russia Russian Propaganda (Give the Bread to the Revolution) Lithograph 1920 27.9 x 20.8 in. (71 x 53 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1920 Dated Golden Age Illustration ArtGouache on paper of a Lady and a Girl watering a garden, with a signature on the R/S lwr margin "E. Williams F?????? July 1920" Framed under UV plexiglass that measures 17-1/4" x 15-1/2" overall withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wesley Amick "Where The Sun Goes" Framed Original 1920 Native American Indian PrintCa. first quarter 20thC. Good with minor surface wear. The frame shows minor surface wear, age-appropriate, and measures 21 1/2" X 33 1/2". Robert Wesley Amick (1879-1969) was an American painter, illSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1920 Silent Movie Lobby Card "The Golden Trail"Original 1920 silent movie lobby card "The Golden Trail." Directed by Jean Hersholt, Lewis H. Moomaw. With Jane Novak, Jack Livingston, Jean Hersholt, Bert Sprotte. Back is stamped "Reorder from: McCaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Marion Russell - Honey HuntersLot 68 Charles Marion Russell American (1864-1926) Honey Hunters (original 1920 (cast 1972)) bronze with a warm brown patina numbered 4/30 height: 12 3/4 inches Provenance: Property of Jane StSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1990 Liquor Advertising Poster Print of Original 1920's Bar Man Cave Post Modern Unique Art$340
2 days LeftJasper52Lady Mandarinetto Isolabella Vintage Poster Bar Advertising Original 1990's reproduction 32 x 24W$220
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SEALED CAN OF YAKOV BRANDEIS' SHAVING POWDER. Lower East Side, NY, c. 1920. An original piece of$100
2 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesAntique French Specter figural lamps, original shades, Circa 1920's(working condition-tallest 38in.)$11(3 bids)