Sold2021AMERICAN WWI RED CROSS POSTER, HARRISON FISHER.Issued 1918, chromolithograph on paper. Nurse draped in an American flag with US Capitol in background "I Summon you to Comradeship in the Red Cross" (by Woodrow Wilson). "Copyright 1918 American RedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original framed WWI Red Cross posterWorld War I poster issued by the War Council of the American Red Cross showing the American people how their contributions were being used during the war. Bulletin No. 7, "Caring for American SoldiersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original framed WWI Red Cross posterWorld War I poster issued by the War Council of the American Red Cross showing the American people how their contributions were being used during the war. Bulletin No. 8 , "The Queen of Belgium appealSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORIGINAL WWI ERA NURSE CAP or HAT BLUE FABRIC w WHITEORIGINAL WWI ERA NURSE CAP or HAT BLUE FABRIC w WHITE TRIM & APPLIED RED CROSS ORIGINAL WWI ERA NURSE CAP or HAT BLUE FABRIC w WHITE TRIM & APPLIED RED CROSS Original WWI Era RED CROSS Nurse Cap or HaSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWI RED CROSS POSTER 1918 ALONZO EARL FORINGERALONZO EARL FORINGER (AMERICAN), WWI RED CROSS, PROPAGANDA POSTER, 1918, H 27", W 20", "THE GREATEST MOTHER IN THE WORLD":Alonzo Earl Foringer, WWI U.S. Red Cross propaganda poster, 1918, "The GreatesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Fischer Red Cross Nurse, WWI PosterProperty from a Kentucky Private Collection Description: Harrison Fischer Red Cross Nurse, WWI Poster, signed in image, depicting a female nurse in Red Cross uniform with marching soldiers and AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Cross World War I Nurse Recruitment PosterOriginal Framed Red Cross World War One Nurse Recruitment Poster by Harrison Fisher circa 1918, signed lower right. [Poster: 19" H x 24" W; Frame: 21" H x 26" W]. 4” repaired tear above the signSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWI PROPAGANDA POSTER 1918WWI, PROPAGANDA POSTER, 1918, H 28", W 22", "HELP" (RED CROSS),:WWI U.S. Propaganda poster, 1918, "HELP" (Red Cross), unknown artist, framed and floated under acrylic.See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE WWI 1920 AMERICAN RED CROSS POSTER – 3D LOOK!!!Description VINTAGE CIRCA 1920 WWI AMERICAN RED CROSS POSTER Original WWI 1925 American Red Cross vintage linen backed advertising poster (20 1/4? x 30?) Great art work and great 3D look! This posterSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI War Bonds PosterWWI War Bonds Poster. Sheet size 30" x 20". Fair to Good condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse. We ship most items in this auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Back the Bayonets WWI PosterBack the Bayonets WWI Poster. Sheet size 29.5" x 19.25". Fair/Good condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse. We ship most itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Stanley WWI War Bonds PosterSidney Stanley WWI War Bonds Poster. Sheet size 30" x 20". Fair to good condition, some creases. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse.See Sold Price
Sold2018F. Gregory Brown WWI PosterF. Gregory Brown WWI Poster. Sheet size 40" x 24". As-is condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse. We ship most items in this auSee Sold Price
Sold2018The British Empire WWI PosterThe British Empire WWI Poster. Sheet size 30" x 19.5". Fair condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse. We ship most items in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lloyd Harrison Corn Meal WWI PosterLloyd Harrison Corn Meal WWI Poster. Sheet size 30" x 21". Fair condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse. We ship most items inSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI RED CROSS POSTER BY HARRISON FISHERWorld War I-Era Red Cross poster featuring art by Harrison Fisher, bearing the slogan "Have You Answered the Red Cross Christmas Roll Call?". Appears to be an original lithograph poster, c. 1918. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021L N Britton They are looking for us for help are youL N Britton They are looking for us for help are you one of us.... Red Cross War Fund original poster printed by Latham NY 1917 - 90 x 141 cm and another Albert Sterner 1917 US Navy Over There originaSee Sold Price
Sold20201918 Greatest Mother Red Cross PosterThe Greatest Mother in the World Red Cross Christmas Roll Call Dec 16th - 23rd WWI 1918 original poster. Is between 2 pieces of plastic for protection. Has some loss to the edges but the poster and imSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WWI RED CROSS POSTER.Harrison Fisher, chromolithograph on paper. Nurse in foreground with doughboys in the background "Have Your Answered the Red Cross Christmas Roll Call?" Copyright 1918 by American National Red Cross.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWI Red Cross Universal Membership Week PosterWWI American Red Cross Universal Membership Week Christmas Roll Call poster on one side, an image created by Harrison Fisher, depicting a benevolent Red Cross nurse reaching out to the public as soldiSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE ORIGINAL AMERICAN WWI POSTERSTHREE AMERICAN WWI POSTERS. Comprising "Remember Belgium", Ellsworth Young, 30 inches x 20 inches, "Remember the Flag of Liberty Support It", 30 inches x 20 inches, and "Third Red Cross Roll Call" HasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage c.1940 American Red Cross Poster LinenA nurse and two children stand on a map of the United States in this circa 1940 American Red Cross poster. The poster is linen mounted, measures 20" x 30" and is in excellent condition. A nurse and twSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Keep Your Red Cross at His Side Poster by John Whitman Jr. - Medium Size$450
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCLARA BARTON d.1912 (American Red Cross) signed letter custom framed display-JSA$10
2 days LeftJasper52Jean Harlow From Red Headed Woman By George Hurrell (1930) 8x10 US Photographic Print #79/100$260
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupA Careless Word - Another Cross Original Poster WWII by John Atherton c1943$350
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Nurse Poster Enlist in a Proud Profession Cadet Nurse Corps Large$600
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLimited Edition Poster Print of 4 players 5Th Annual Phillies Blood Drive 8-15-09 $25