Sold2024Original WW II Poster - Give It Your Best by Charles Coiner 1942 - Large SizeIssued by the United States Dept. of Information during the Second World War, this poster serves as a rallying cry for all Americans to serve their country as well as they can. It cleverly uses the flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original WW II Poster - Give It Your Best by Charles Coiner 1942 - Large SizeIssued by the United States Dept. of Information during the Second World War, this poster serves as a rallying cry for all Americans to serve their country as well as they can. It cleverly uses the flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early OWI 1942 WWII PosterDepicts the American flag with the slogan Give It Your Best! Among the earliest posters produced by the Office of War Information (OWI Poster No.9). Unsigned, but credited to artist Charles Coiner. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Framed Sutro Baths San Franciso Ad PosterRare Original Antique Vintage Litho Poster, professionally, mounted, matted and framed. Large American, Turn of the Century Artfully Framed Poster In Good Condition. The Sutro Baths First opened to thSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIMI HENDRIX VINTAGE CONCERT POSTER •Request condition report! An original vintage poster designed by D.W. Beeghly advertising a concert with The Jimi Hendrix Experience, Vanilla Fudge, The Amboy Dukes, and The Soft Machine, held on SatuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Parapluie Revel Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1920 UmbrellasThis original vintage poster was created in 1920 by renowned poster artist, Leonetto Cappiello. It is printed in an oversize format with French text using stone lithography. The fine details of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Rare Vintage Original 1979 After the party ScreenPrintAndy Warhol Rare Vintage Original 1979 After the party Screen PrintArtist: Andy WarholTitle: after the partyYear: 1979Support: screen printing on paperDimensions: 565 x 778mm approx.100See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage WWII Navy Poster Don't Mix Your Chips Comic Style c1942During WWII in America, metal for war ships and artillery was increasingly scarce. Everyday citizens were encouraged to salvage whatever scrap metal they could find in order to help with the War EfforSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage & Original, Machine Man Robot, JapanRare, Vintage and Original Battery Operated "Machine Man" Robot, Modern Toys, made in Japan. Approx. 14-3/4" tall. This is one of the most rare and sought after robots, part of the Gang of Five. TesteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Partridge Adams Landscape Oil PaintingCharles Partridge Adams (American, 1858-1942). Oil on canvas painting depicting a mountain landscape. Signed along the lower left.Provenance: Cyrus Boutwell, Denver, Colorado; Private Minnesota CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Gendron Pioneer Flyer Pedal LocomotiveOriginal Gendron Pioneer Flyer pedal locomotive. Displays well with bell, light, and American flags. Very nice original condition with expected wear from age and use. The frame is made of wood with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Rare Alphons Mucha Poster Monaco Monte Carlo 1897This beautiful and rare example of Alphons Mucha's romantic flair and intricate detailing promotes travel to Monaco and Monte Carlo, two luxurious locales on the Mediterranean Sea. It was created at tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Surendorf (1906-1979) Wood EngravingCharles Surendorf (American 1906-1979) original pencil signed wood engraving. Signed in pencil 'Charles Surendorf' lower right. Numbered in pencil "Ed/100" lower center and titled "Lodz Lynching-ColumSee Sold Price
Sold2024She/one Million Years B.C. (1966) UK Quad Movie PosterShe/one Million Years B.C. (1966) UK Quad Movie Poster, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you to framSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEF ORIGINALS Vintage Ceramic America FiguralA ceramic figural depicting a Native American woman wearing traditional clothing and stirring a handheld pot. Measures approx. 4.5H x 2.5W in. Stickers to underside and side. One sticker reads AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Rolex Explorer 1016 Vintage Tropical Dial,Rare Rolex Explorer 1016 Vintage Tropical Dial, Original Bracelet and Case Description: An important Rolex Explorer 1016 Circa 1960 Collection Watch!! The first generation of the most famous Rolex eveSee Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN, B. 1930)Jasper JohnsAmerican, b. 1930Poster for the Moratorium, 1969Offset lithograph, hand signed and copyright "Jasper Johns 1969" lower right, edition 142/300The American flag in camouflaged, black, and saSee Sold Price
Sold2024Knoll Harry Bertoia Vintage Designer Diamond ChairAn original vintage early Knoll Wire Diamond Chair designed by Italian American designer Harry Bertoia (1915-1978). This chair exemplifies the iconic Mid Century Modern design, constructed with weldedSee Sold Price
Sold20191871 Silver Ulysses S. Grant Indian Peace MedalIndian Peace Medals 1871 Silver Ulysses S. Grant Indian Peace Medal 63.5 mm 1871, Ulysses S. Grant Indian Peace Medal Struck in Silver, Very Rare Medium Size 63.5 mm, with attached Contemporary SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Schultz (American, 1922-2000) 'Peanuts' Ink onCharles Schultz (American, 1922-2000) 'Peanuts' Ink on Cardstock 1960, signed lower left, original four panel daily comic strip depicting Peanuts and the 'Depressed Stance'; black painted wood frame;See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Tom Gilleon (American, b. 1942), Metis Bow CoupR. Tom Gilleon (American, b. 1942), Metis Bow Coupoil on canvas, signed at lower right, titled on verso, Stretcher size 36 x 36 in.; Frame dimensions 43 3/4 x 43 3/4 in. Tom Gilleon began his career iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE ORIGINAL HARRY WINSTON 18K GOLD WATCHA rare Harry Winston perpetual calendar triple retrograde automatic watch. 18k gold case with the original band and deployment buckle. Sold in the 1990s for 68000$ original market price. AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE GENTLEMAN'S SIZE 18K SOLID GOLD ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE BRACELET WATCH DATED 1978, REF.A RARE GENTLEMAN'S SIZE 18K SOLID GOLD ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE BRACELET WATCH DATED 1978, REF. 1514 WITH ORIGINAL BOX, PAPERWORK, BOOKLETS & TAG Movement: 26J, automatic chronometer, cal. 1570, siSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal WW II Poster - Give It Your Best by Charles Coiner 1942 - Large Size$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1942 WWll Poster by Aaron Saalberg - Remember December 7th - Medium$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1942 WWll Poster by Aaron Saalberg - Remember December 7th - Large$800
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American WPA Social Realist Figural Original Drawing$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Rare & Massive Sideboard, No. 841$7,500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare Rolex Oyster Monoblocco 4362 Original Dial Sweep Seconds Mens Watch$600(7 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:$5,000