Sold2024Denis Paul Noyer (French b. 1940) - Lot of two Lithographs, Circa 1979.Denis Paul Noyer (French b. 1940) - Lot of two Lithographs, Circa 1979. Including: La Grande Cascade. Signed and numbered 81/220. 75x54.5cm. Cafe de la Paix. Signed and numbered 25/30. <bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denis Paul Noyer, French (b. 1940-) Original 1974 Lithograph, Pencil Signed and Series 154/260Denis Paul Noyer, French (b. 1940-) Original 1974 Lithograph, Pencil Signed and Series 154/260 "Paris Nights" also "nuit sur la Place de Furstemberg" . No foxing, staining, or tears toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall 1887-1895 SIGNED Daphnis LithographMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1895). Vintage signed limited edition litho print, "Chloe vetue et coiffee par Cleariste," (Chloe dressed and capped by Cleariste) plate 38 from Daphnis et Chloe, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Renard Original Oil on Canvas Vintage FrenchCustom framed- Original artwork signed. Approximate frame size 27 x 31 Image size 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Cortes; 20thC. French Oil Port St. Denis SignedEdouard Cortes; 20thC. French Oil Port St. Denis Signed. Edouard Cortes(1882-1969); oil on canvas. Port St. Denis. Signed lower left and having inventory number on reverse #126880. Having original fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Vintage Italian or French PaintingSigned Vintage Italian or French Painting Oil on Canvas. Signed Illegibly Lower Left. In Original 1950's or 60's Frame. W/ Paper Label on The Back. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight-9.5" x 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold20241940 Georges Henri Rouault The Oasis (L'oasis) Antique Print signedGeorges Henri Rouault. (French, 1871 - 1958). The Oasis (L'oasis). Antique color heliogravure after the original painting. 1940. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928 oil on canvas signed Paulemile Pissarro and dated (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975)Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Lecture", 1927, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 29 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed. Note: Born Eugène Paul, Gen Paul was born in MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jacoulet, Woodblock Prints (10)PAUL JACOULET (French, 1896-1960) Group of ten Japanese woodblock prints, 1940s Paper. Each signed in pencil along with a unique stamped seal. Each is an edition of either 250 or 350.  See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de laEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de la Bastille' Oil on Canvas c.1954, signed lower left; including the original sales transparency, copy of the original invoice and gallery guarantee; provenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "Place de La MadeleiEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de La Madeleine' Oil on Canvas 1948, signed lower right; including a copy of the original invoice; provenance: 1948, Edouard Cortes a Galerie F. Clair, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022THIERRY GUETTA (1966- ) FRENCH (MR. BRAINWASH)Original Screenprint with paint "Iconic Monkey". Very rare Edition 2/8. Hand signed on front. Hand signed, numbered and original thump print on verso. Image 27 3/4" x 20", Overall framed 29 1/2" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972, one lithograph from the portfolio, signed in pencil L/R, "Marc Chagall," numbered L/L, "18/180," 11 3/4" x 8 1/2", framed 18 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "Rue Royale et La MaEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Rue Royale et La Madeleine in Winter' Oil on Canvas c.1958, signed lower right; including the original invoice, gallery guarantee, gallery brochure illustrating theSee Sold Price
2024FRENCH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY PAUL CEZANNE W COAPaul Cezanne, French, 1839 to 1906, mixed media painting on paper, Still Life with Flowers in a Vase, 1888. Signed lower right. Framed. An original paper label of Musee d Orsay, exoedition 1986, stampSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "LA PORTE SAINT DENIS"gouache and watercolor signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 7 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VICTOR JULES SIGNAC (FRANCE, 1863-1935)"La Rochelle, 1911", watercolor and graphite on paper, pencil signed, dated and titled, labels verso from Mercury Gallery in London, Pitt & Scott of London and Nohra Haime Gallery of NYC. Original (noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Splendid vintage Artist Signed Woodblock print. Hasui KawaseSplendid vintage Artist Signed Woodblock print. Hasui Kawase (18831957). Zojoji Temple. Zojo Temple in Snow. Marked on both sides of print as shown in photos. Beautiful colors. Great quality & detail.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mustafa Kemal Atatürk Signed Vintage Print Depicting a Historical Battle Scene - Custom FramedMustafa Kemal AtatĂĽrk Signed Vintage Print Depicting a Historical Battle Scene - Custom Framed. This extraordinary auction piece is a rare vintage print depicting a historic battle scene, signed by MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Expresionist French Mid Century Signed IllegibleVintage Expresionist French Mid Century , Oil on Board Signed Illegible , measures 17.5" x 23.5" , w/frame 26" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La GareGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La Gare signed 'Gen Paul' (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 92.4cm (28 3/4 x 36 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Coutau-Bégarie, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton "The Race" 1942 Original Pencil Signed Framed Lithograph PrintVery good condition, showing light toning on edges-enlarge pictures-otherwise very good. We opened up the back and removed the print to insure it is not trimmed. Other than overall toning, this one isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Signed OriginalDESCRIPTION: Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Original exhibition catalogue Features a figural sketch at first page signed and dated: "H. Matisse, 53" CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 10.25" xSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Drouant French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Doyen French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979 Large$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Pre Catelan French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$400
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$70(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$975(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Betrayed, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Ernest Aubert, Youth, Ancient Rome, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20