Sold2023Henry Koerner Downtown Street Vendor Ink DrawingKoerner, Henry (Austrian/American/Pittsburgh, 1915-1991), Downtown Street Corner with Vendor, c.1975-1976, pen and ink on paper, mounted to a backing board, signed lower center, visible section 15.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Freeman Marker on Board Folk ArtLove and togetherness. Marker on found board. Signed lower left corner. born 1951, Herbert Freeman is homeless and paints in the streets of Orlando Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Fasanella. Street Corner at Night.Ralph Fasanella (1914-1997). Street Corner at Night. 1965. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Fasanella 1965." Excellent condition. Painting 17 ½"h x 27" w. Frame 18 ½"h x 28" w. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Gasser "City Street Corner, Winter" watercolorHENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "Winter Street Corner" Watercolor. Sight: 14 x 19 1/2 inches; Frame: 25 7/8 x 30 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: H. Gasser. Provenance: Purchased at Butterfield's SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL MULLER NEW YORK CITY STREET CORNER OIL PAINTING Signed P Muller 1961, upper right, and isPAUL MULLER NEW YORK CITY STREET CORNER OIL PAINTING Signed P Muller 1961, upper right, and is vibrantly depicting magnificent cross section social commentary of the good, the bad and the ugly all inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL MULLER NEW YORK CITY STREET CORNER OIL PAINTING Signed P Muller 1961, upper right, and isPAUL MULLER NEW YORK CITY STREET CORNER OIL PAINTING Signed P Muller 1961, upper right, and is vibrantly depicting magnificent cross section social commentary of the good, the bad and the ugly all inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton "Figures on a Street Corner" Graphite (ca. 1935-36)Thomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975) Figures on a Street Corner, circa 1935-36 Graphite on paper 11 1/2" x 8 1/2" Benton scholar Dr. Henry Adams: "This scene of men lounging nearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Ferdinand Folk Art Painting, Saxophone PlayerRoy Ferdinand (New Orleans, 1959-2004) ink, pencil, and paint on paper painting depicting a saxophone player standing on a street corner near a tip box reading "If you Like what you hear drop in a TipSee Sold Price
Sold2021[INDIA] Air India / Paris. Bombay: Bolton Fine Art[INDIA] Air India / Paris. Bombay: Bolton Fine Art Litho Works, 1963. Offset lithograph airline poster. Air India’s Maharajah mascot stands on the street corner offering “naughty pictures,See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Alexis Schaeffer (1900-1975, French)Parisian street corner at dusk, 1961 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: H. Schaeffer 19.5" H x 25.5" W Provenance: Sold: Skinner Inc, Boston, MA, "American & European Paintings & Prints,See Sold Price
Sold20242 Helen St. Clair Figural Street ScenesTwo (2) Helen St. Clair (American, b. 1931) figural street scenes. 1st item: Oil on board titled "Street Scene" depicting two figures conversing on a street corner. Signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HAYWARD (D.1993) NEW YORK STREET PAINTINGUnframed oil on stretched canvas painting, New York Street Corner, signed lower left Peter Hayward (New York, Hawaii, 1905-1993), some flaking paint, overall: approx 20"h, 24"w, 2lbs Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by Gen Paul, French (1895-1975)Painting Oil & Watercolor on Board by Gen Paul, French (1895-1975). Street Corner Scene, "Lulu". Condition: Generally very good. Frame has some water stains. Dimensions: Sight- 25"x19", Frame- 31.5"x2See Sold Price
Sold2016Luke Swank photograph "Pittsburgh Street"Artist: Swank, Luke (American 1890 - 1944) Title: Pittsburgh Street Descending (possibly lower Oakland or The Hill District) with the photographers stamp on the reverse Luke Swank Penn Avenue PittsburSee Sold Price
Sold2024DORIS & RICHARD BEER (Massachusetts, Mid-20th Century), Eight views of Nantucket, Massachusetts:,DORIS & RICHARD BEERMassachusetts, Mid-20th CenturyEight views of Nantucket, Massachusetts: 1) Macy House.2) Orange Street.3) Corner Stores.4) Stone Alley.5) Old Custom House.6) Old North Slip.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Jackson 16th St Bridge Pittsburgh PaintingJackson, Charles M. (American, 1929-2013?), Sixteenth Street Bridge, Pittsburgh, PA, acrylic on board, 1985, signed and dated lower right, 24 x 32 inches, in a wooden frame, artist's address label toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Street Scene, Orlando Rouland(American, 1871-1945) Signed l.r.Orlando Rouland, inscribed verso "Looking up W. 55th St. to 7th Ave from 102 W. 58th St." Sight size: 11-3/4"h x 7-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Disney automaton, Walt Disney Jiminy Cricket,Disney automaton, Walt Disney Jiminy Cricket, one-of-a-kind & an orig display in Disney's Main Street Store when Orlando Park opened in 1971, electric, VG wkg cond, but needs some adjustments, 15"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hill & Hornor Aquatint View of Broadway, NYHILL, John (1770-1850), After Thomas HORNOR (1785-1844). Broadway, New-York, Showing Each Building from the Hygeian Depot Corner of Canal Street Niblo's Garden. Aquatint engraving with original hand cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson, "Parisian Street Scene", Large OilOffered is a monumental oil on canvas painting by Andre Gisson (1921-2003), depicting a Parisian Street Scene. Signed lower left corner. Image size seen approx. 36" x 24", overall frame size approx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Clifton Karhu Woodblock and PrintClifton Karhu (American/Japanese, 1927-2007). One woodblock and its corresponding print depicting a Japanese street. With seals along two corners.(Each) Sight; height: 10 1/4 in x width: 7 in. Framed;See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Oil Painting Signed C. Cooper.In the style of Guy Wiggins this painting on wood panel is signed "C.C. Cooper" on the R/S lwr corner. A New York city street winter scene with people, American flags and cars. Nicely carved Gold leafSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Fazzino, "Crossing Houston Street"Charles Fazzino (American, born 1955), hand-signed three-dimensional silkscreen titled "Crossing Houston Street." "Charles Fazzino" in lower right corner, "53/200" in lower left corner. [Art: 24" H xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas Signed Cafe Street Scene$1
2 days LeftEldred'sSTANLEY ROY BADMIN (United Kingdom, 1906-1989), "Mill St. W. 1", 1932., Etching, 5.75" x 6.75".$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Alexander, American (20th/21st century), Madman Series, abstract portrait, 1994, oil on$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChurch Street Station Fun Bills $100 And $500 Orlando Florida$1(1 bid)