Sold2021Signed Orrefors Sweden Corona Crystal BowlSigned Orrefors Sweden Corona Crystal Bowl Centerpiece. 4 H X 7.5 Inches Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orrefors Sweden Pomona Petal BowlDesigned by Lars Hellstein. Etched Orrefors and Hellstein mark to bottom. Excellent condition. 4" H x 9" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Pair of Orrefors Sweden Crystal BowlsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Orrefors Sweden crystal bowls includes: (1) Orrefors Sweden "Corona" crystal bowl adorning a crown motif. Marked "Orrefors" underneath (1) Orrefors Sweden "Pedal" crystal bowl adoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORREFORS SWEDEN CRYSTAL GLASS CORONA BOWL 7.5"ORREFORS SWEDEN CRYSTAL GLASS CORONA BOWL -7.5" DIAMETER APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP71024S Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped. ***ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Monogrammed Orrefors Sweden Corona Crystal Glass Bowl 7.25 in. diameterMonogrammed Orrefors Sweden Corona Crystal Glass Bowl size: 4 x 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Sweden Orrefors "Corona" Crystal 7" BowlDESCRIPTION: A Corona Orrefors Crystal Bowl designed by Lars Hellsten. Very thick and solid crystal bowl with unique octagonal cut design. Marked with incised Orrefors and Lars Hellsten signature on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Orrefors Sweden crystal bowlsDESCRIPTION: (3) Orrefors Sweden crystal bowls. (1) Orrefors "Corona" bowl, signed. H: 5" D": 9" (1) Orrefors "Corona" bowl, paper label affixed. H: 4" D: 5" (1) Orrefors "Crown" bowl, paper label affSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orrefors Crystal Bowl Made in SwedenOrrefors Lar Hellsten Design Sweden Lead Crystal Corona Bowl Signed Etched Signature Orrefors LH 438442 6 d x 4 hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orrefors Crystal Corona BowlBeautiful cut glasswork. Signed on bottom. Dimensions: 4"H x 7"dia. Manufacturer: Orrefors Country of Origin: SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ORREFORS CORONA BOWL 7.5" DIAMETERVINTAGE ORREFORS CORONA BOWL 7.5" DIAMETER - 7.5" DIAMETER X 4" HIGH- SIGNED BY ARTIST LARS HELLSTEN & NUMBERED- MADE IN SWEDEN- COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR; COLLECTIBLE PORCELAIN, GLASS & CERAMIC; SWEDEN;See Sold Price
Sold2021ORREFORS Crystal Bowl, Signed, Org Box, SwedenOrrefors Swedish Crystal Bowl, Style Corona. An immaculate Vintage piece, c. 1970s . Kept in original box. Underside in Signed , reads ‘Orrefors Llt 4084-101’ very heavy, thick walled crystal, posSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corona Orrefors Crystal Bowl by Lars HellstenDESCRIPTION: A Corona Orrefors Crystal Bowl designed by Lars Hellsten. Very thick and solid crystal bowl with unique octagonal cut design CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Century ORIGIN: Sweden DIMENSIONS: H: 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair (2) Orrefors Corona BowlsPair (2) Orrefors Corona Bowls. Each measures 6" round x 4" tall. Condition is good with typical surface scratches from age. No Damage. Starting bid $20.See Sold Price
Sold2020Orrefors Sweden Bowl by Jan Johansson"Belle" tulip form heavy crystal small bowl. Excellent condition. 3.75" H x 4.5" approx. Lot includes additional Orrefors bowl with rim chip. Both with etched Orrefors signatures.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ORREFORS CRYSTAL BOWLSSIGNED ORREFORS CORONA BOWL, 7" DIAM x 4 1/2" H. & SIGNED ORREFORS HAND BOWL, ARTIST SIGNED, 4 1/2" H. GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS, CRACKS, OR BREAKS.See Sold Price
Sold20192 ORREFORS + CESKA BOWLSBoth in excellent condition. 7 1/2"x7 1/2"x 4 1/2". 1- Orrefors Corona Bowl 2- Ceska Bohemian Blown Glass Bowl in the Prague pattern 8 1/2"x8 1/2"x4 3/4". Weight 9 pds 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Eleven Crystal and Glass ObjectsGroup of Eleven Crystal and Glass Objects, incl. pair of Orrefors "Corona" bowls, marked, h. 3 1/4 in.; Orrefors octagonal bowl, marked, h. 3 1/4 in., w. 4 1/2 in., d. 4 1/4 in.; 3 bud vases, h. 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Crystal DecorCollection of (8) assorted crystal decor, to include one Orrefors (Sweden) bowl, marked on bottom, one "Frank Lloyd Wright" Tiffany vase, marked on bottom, a pair of candlesticks, one lidded rSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Glass Items Lot Including a Signed PaperweightLot of 3 Glass Items Including a Signed Paperweight, an Obelisk, and an Orrefors "Corona" Bowl. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Obelisk H- 9.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orrefors Sweden ZODIAC Bowls by Erika LagerbielkeMatched pair with original labels and hand etched marks to bottoms. Excellent condition. Each 4" H x 6" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orrefors Sweden ORION Bowls by Lars HellstenGroup of 4 bowls. (1) Large bowl with hand etched Orrefors LH and numbers to bottom. 5.25" H x 8.25" dia. (2) Large bowl with hand etched Orrefors LH and numbers to bottom and label (small impact dingSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Signed ORREFORS Sweden Glass Bowls[2] Signed ORREFORS Sweden Glass Bowls. size: (3.25 x 5), (3.25 x 4.5)See Sold Price
Sold20242 Orrefors Sweden Glass BowlsBoth signed and one with label. Both 4-1/4" high x 7-1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orrefors Sweden FLEUR Bowls by Jan JohanssonPair FLEUR bowl designed by Jan Johansson. Hand etched marks to bottoms. Good condition (hard to see very small ding chip to point of one bowl). 4.5" H x 6.25" dia. each.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Orrefors Sweden Crystal "AVENUE" 5204 Heavy Square Vase 8.75 in. height$100
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLarge Orrefors Simon Gate Vicke Lindstrand engraved art glass Vase w/ dancer$1,000
1 day LeftJasper52Hertha Bengtson (1917-1993) for Rörstrand. Three Koka bowls in glazed stoneware. 1960s.$200
1 day LeftJasper52Hertha Bengtson (1917-1993) for Rörstrand. Six Koka bowls in glazed stoneware. 1960s.$200