Sold2018GEORGIUS JACOBUS JOHANNES VAN OS OIL ON CANVASGEORGIUS JACOBUS JOHANNES VAN OS (DUTCH, 1782-1861), OIL ON CANVAS, H 22 1/2", W 18 1/2", FRUIT STILL LIFE :SIGNED LOWER LEFT; GILT MODIFIED FRAME; REMNANTS OF A LABEL ON VERSO..See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgius Jacobus Johannes Van Os I (Dutch, 1782-1861)Georgius Jacobus Johannes Van Os I (Dutch, 1782-1861) Still Life with Flowers and Birds, 1838 oil on panel signed G.J. Van Os. and dated (lower right) 23 ½ x 19 ¼ inches. Provenance: PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Georgius Jacobus Johannes van Os (The Hague 1782-1861 Paris) Tulips, roses, convolvulu...Circle of Georgius Jacobus Johannes van Os (The Hague 1782-1861 Paris) Tulips, roses, convolvulus and other flowers in a bronze urn on a ledge, before a landscape Oil on canvas, unlined 79.5 x 58.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacobus Petrus Cornelis Van Os, Dutch Windmill Landscape, Oil on CanvasEuropean Landscape With Cows And Windmills, Oil On Canvas, Signed Jacobus Petrus Cornelis Van Os. As Framed Approximately 39.5W x 31.75H x 3.375D in. Sight Approximately 30.75W x 23.0H in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Georg van Vliet (Dutch, c. 1610-1668) Two Works.Jan Georg van Vliet (Dutch, c. 1610-1668) Two Works. Both etchings dated to 1632, including 'Sitzender Handler' and 'Der Bettler mit zwei Krucken', the latter on parchment, unframed 3.75" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuffler (Hrsg.), Georg Sammlung koeniglicher Schloesser. Mit 12 Original-Photographien. MüBayern - Neuschwanstein Stuffler (Hrsg.), Georg Sammlung koeniglicher Schloesser. Mit 12 Original-Photographien. München, Stuffler, 1887. Albumin-Abzüge, je voll auf Karton aufgezogen. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roch u. a., Georg Sammlung von 6 Plastiken und Reliefs mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Bronze. MeistZoologica Specifica Roch u. a., Georg Sammlung von 6 Plastiken und Reliefs mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Bronze. Meist signiert u. mit Gusstempel, teils auf Marmorsockel montiert. Zoology - CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jünger, Friedrich Georg Blaue Fahrt. Mit 20 Radierungen von Hubert Sommerauer, davon fünfBear-Press Jünger, Friedrich Georg Blaue Fahrt. Mit 20 Radierungen von Hubert Sommerauer, davon fünf ganzseitig und drei als farbige Initialen. Bayreuth, 2012. 4°. 75 S. Handgebd. GanzlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiller, Friedrich Don Karlos Infant von Spanien. Mit einem Porträt-Frontispiz und fünfSchiller, Friedrich Don Karlos Infant von Spanien. Mit einem Porträt-Frontispiz und fünf Kupfertafeln. Leipzig, Georg Joachim Göschen, 1802. 5 Bll. 432 S. 1 Bl. 8°. Kalbsldr. der ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Büchner, Georg Fünf Radierungen zu Georg Büchner. Mit fünf ORadierungen zu GeorgHrdlicka, Alfred Büchner, Georg Fünf Radierungen zu Georg Büchner. Mit fünf ORadierungen zu Georg Büchners 'Lenz'. Darmstadt, Verlag der Georg Büchner Buchhandlung, 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hirth (Hrsg.), Georg Jugend. Münchner illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. Nr.Zeitchriften - Jugendstil Hirth (Hrsg.), Georg Jugend. Münchner illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. Nr. 1-52 in 2 Bden. Mit zahlreichen tls. farbigen Abb. sowie aufwändig geSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Blumenstilleben mit PorzellanvaseJulius Paul Junghans 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Ortelius and Jacob Van Meurs, Two Vintage MapsABRAHAM ORTELIUS and JACOBUS VAN MEURS (Belgian, 1527-1598), (Dutch, 1760-1824), Tartariae Sive Magni Chami Regni typus, circa 1609 AND Novissima et Accuratissima Totius Americae Descriptio per JacobuSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN OS (Middelharnis 1744-1808 The Hague)Born in the Zeeland village of Middelharnis, Jan van Os was first apprenticed to the decorative painter Aert Schouman in The Hague. His early specialisation was in seascapes, but after turning to theSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOLLOWER OF GEORGIUS VAN OS (DUTCH 1762-1861)FOLLOWER OF GEORGIUS VAN OS (DUTCH 1762-1861) Still Life with Putti Urn, oil on slate 89 x 69 cm (35 x 27 in.) CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in overall very good age appropriate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Jan van Os (Dutch, 1744-1808)Follower of Jan van Os (Dutch, 1744-1808) "Still Life of Flowers, Grapes, Plums, Pineapple, Nuts, Bird's Nest and Insects", ca. 1800 oil on canvas unsigned. Unframed. 26-1/2" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pieter Gerardus van Os 1821 oil Shepherd and His Flockvan Os, Pieter Gerardus (Dutch, 1776-1839), Shepherd and His Flock by a Stream, 1821, oil on canvas, since relined, signed and dated lower left, 25 x 30.5 inches, framed 32 x 37 inches. Provenance: DaSee Sold Price
Sold2019van Poorten, Jacobus Johannes OOC Landscapevan Poorten, Jacobus Johannes (Dutch, 1841-1914) oil on canvas landscape painting. Good condition with craquelure commensurate with age. Could use conservation and canvas relining. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
2023Otto Dix (1891 Gera - 1969 Singen) (F)Otto Dix (1891 Gera - 1969 Singen) (F) 'Susu', Farblithografie auf Bütten von van Geldern Zonen (mit dem Wasserzeichen), 62 cm x 51 cm Plattenmaß, 76,5 cm x 59,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert,See Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
BonhamsHendrik Jacobus Scholten (Dutch, 1824-1907) Interior of the City Hall in Haarlem 20 3/4 x 33in (...$2,000
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van G...£1,200
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)$11,000(10 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$5,500(5 bids)
Featured4 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom Engine$5,000
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,400(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$2,000(4 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalTimeless Vincent van Gogh Drawing "Field with Irises and Poppy Flowers"$5,000(4 bids)