Sold2024Silver 1974 Austria Schillings & 1975 Liberia $5Pair of shillings from Austria: 1974 50 schilling and 1974 100 schilling. Per consigner, both are gem proof and in total contain almost an ounce of silver. Also, a 1975 Liberia five dollar coin that cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Silver Austria 100 & 50 Schillings (CH BU)Two (2) .640 fine silver Austria schillings graded by consigner as follows: ---1974 - 100 schilling graded CH BU, and ---1966- 50 schilling graded CH BU. Both are lustrous silver coins with 1.072 ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M5 Black 3-Lug "50 Jahre"Leica M5 Black 3-Lug "50 Jahre" Nr. 1358654 "234-C" complete in the box with strap, instruction booklet and Anniversary Letter. Sticky shutter. Condition: near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2015A large oil on canvas painting by Eligio PichardoA large oil on canvas painting depicting abstract figures by Eligio Pichardo, dated 1974, 50"x44"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Dogon Figures, "andoungo"Figurenpaar, "andoungo" Dogon, Tomo Ka, Mali, Seno-Gondo-Ebene Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 30 - 31 cm. Provenienz: - Jean Herment (1927-1974), Metz (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). - Galerie NumagaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CY TWOMBLY Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms: No. IV.Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms: No. IV. 1974. Lithograph. Cm 55,50 x 75,50. 32/98, Edition and signature lower right in pencil. Mattieu Litho, Switzerland, dry stamp lower left. Sheet from a foldeSee Sold Price
Sold20217 World CoinsIncludes three 1970 Austrian Silver 50 Shillings, Republik Osterreich legend. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these tSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. C. Ellis, El Grao #2, 1974R. C. Ellis(1923 - 1979)El Grao #2, 1974mixed media on linensigned and dated lower center: R. C. Ellis 197420 x 10 in. (50.80 x 25.40 cm.), Frame: 23 x 13 1/4 x 1 1/4 in. (58.42 x 33.66 x 3.18 cm.) NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox, IslamoraldaLarry Zox Islamoralda 1974acrylic on canvas 100 h × 50.5 w in (254 × 128 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Zox 1974 Islamoralda'. Provenance: Medici -See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO SADUN Untitled.Untitled. 1974. Oil on canvas . Cm 64,50 x 69,00. Signature and year lower right and at the back. Defects, 919See Sold Price
Sold2021Guild Navarre F-50 Jumbo Acoustic Guitar, 1974Guild Navarre F-50 Jumbo Sized Acoustic Guitar, 1974. Serial #103894. Comes with original hardshell case. Figured maple body and 3-piece neck, spruce top, original gold plated hardware. Condition- gooSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringRoll Of 50 1974-D Red Brilliant Uncirculated Lincoln Memorial Cents.$1