Sold2024Lichtenstein Signed Salzburg Festival Litho, 1991Signed on lower right margin, reads To Catherine, Roy Lichtenstein in black marker ink. Lithograph reads Salzburger Festspiele, Mozart, 1991 Depicts a side half of Lichtensteins Mozart with yellow vioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1930s Swiss Travel Poster BaumbergerBaumberger, Otto 1889 - 1961 Geistliche Festspiele Einsiedeln Lithograph 1937 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm) Printer: Gebr. Fretz, Zürich Condition Details: (A-) was folded horiz., minimal tears andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kunst aus Zai re.60 Kunst aus Zai re. Masken u. Plastiken aus d. Nationalsammlung Inst. des Musées Nationaux du Zai re (IMNZ) Ausstellung d. Übersee-Museums u.d. Berliner Festspiele GmbH vom 5.1. - 7.4.1980 im ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Opera) MOZART - Die Zauberflöte - SalzburgerTitle: (Opera) MOZART - Die Zauberflöte - Salzburger Festspiele 1997 - Magic Flute Program Description: Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus; Die Zauberflöte; Salzburg: Salzburger Festspiele 1997. [4, 4 ad, 79,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lowenbrau Muenchen Advertising Reverse Glass Sign.Original label is intact on the back and says A “Glow” sign. mfg by Central Lighting Fixture Co. Philadelphia Pa. In working order. Very good condition with no issues. Minor soiling to the metal bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Stuck, (German, 1863-1928), Muenchen 1897,Franz von Stuck, (German, 1863-1928), Muenchen 1897, VII Internationale Kunstausstellung, color lithograph, 24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roald Amundsen Signed Photo Aboard SS Muenchen PSA Slabbed and GradedRoald Amundsen Signed Photo Aboard SS Muenchen PSA Slabbed and Graded A black and white photograph of famed polar explorer Roald Amundsen. Measuring 6.5" x 8.5", New York, dated May 29, 1925. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hockney, Olympische Spiele Muenchen 1972 (Diver),Artist: David Hockney, British (1937 - ) Title: Olympische Spiele Muenchen 1972 (Diver) Year: 1970 Medium: Poster, signed and dated in the plate Edition: 3000 Size: 40 in. x 25 in. (101.6 cm x 63.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCUS FESTPIELE GERMAN STOCK POSTERONE SHEET, BEIGAT-BERLIN, 1930'S. ONE RING VIGNETTE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 24"X33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Muenchen 1930 Porcelain PlateMuenchen 1930 Porcelain Plate Deutsches museum Muenchen (Deutsches Museum Munich) Richtfest der Bibliotheksbauten 7. Mai 1930 (Topping-out ceremony for the library building May 7, 1930) Diameter: 27.7See Sold Price
Sold2016AL MUENCHEN Vintage Art Illustration. "After theAL MUENCHEN Vintage Art Illustration. "After the Fire" Illustration of Father with young daughter after a fire at their home. -- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Nietzsche Menchen, Boston 1908IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowenbrau Muenchen Germany Stoneware Beer SteinThis is a tall stoneware glaze beer stein mug in good condition with no known chips and cracks. Stamp marked at the base GERZ - West Germany. Measures approx. 3 1/4" x 3 1/4" x 9 1/4" and it weighs 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BEHN DIANA AUF EINER GAZELLEFRITZ BEHN 1878 Klein Grabow - 1970 Muenchen Diana auf einer Gazelle Bronze, dunkel, teils hell patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 37,5 cm, H. 32 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'FB' (ligiert)See Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL VON MAX TAG DES HERRNGABRIEL VON MAX 1840 Prague - 1915 Munich Day of the Lord Oil on canvas. 57 x 43 cm. Signed lower right 'G. Max' and titled lower centre. Part. rest. GABRIEL VON MAX 1840 Prag - 1915 Muenchen Tag desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adam, Julius Anton (1852 München 1913)Adam, Julius Anton (1852 München 1913) Schwarz-weisses, junges Kätzchen. 1883. Öl auf Holz. Oben rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "Muenchen". 18,2x13,8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nueckel, Otto: SchlittschuhlaeuferOtto Nueckel 1888 Koeln - 1956 Muenchen Ice skater Watercolor on paper, around 1920; H 425 mm, W 305 mm; signed lower right ''Nueckel''See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON SEITZ HEILIGE HIERONYMUSANTON SEITZ 1829 Roth - 1900 Munich Saint Jerome Oil on canvas. 37,5 x 29 cm (F. 45 x 36,5 cm). Indistinctly signed lower left. Part. abraded. Frame. ANTON SEITZ 1829 Roth - 1900 Muenchen Heilige HierSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF SCHMITZBERGER FUCHS NEBEN EINEM NEST MIT EIERN UND ZWEI VOEGELNJOSEF SCHMITZBERGER 1851 - c. 1936 Fox beside a nest with eggs and two birds Oil on canvas. 89 x 70 cm (F. 102 x 82 cm). Signed and inscribed 'J. Schmitzberger Muenchen'. Frame. Provenance: old ColognSee Sold Price
Sold2022KÄTHE KOLLWITZ (GERMAN 1867-1945) GESENKTER FRAUENKOPF (LOWERED WOMEN'S HEAD)Etching and drypoint, with 'A. V. D. BECKE MUENCHEN 22' blindstamp to lower right corner(plate size 38cm x 31.5cm (15in x 12.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ DILLER JOCKEY AUF DEM PFERDFRITZ DILLER 1875 Gertshausen/Thueringen - 1946 Muenchen Jockey auf dem Pferd Ausfuehrung: WMF, um 1920 Weissmetall, versilbert. H. 24 cm, B. 34 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F. Diller 1911', seitliSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE JUGENDSTIL-TEEKANNE MIT RECHAUDGROSSE JUGENDSTIL-TEEKANNE MIT RECHAUD Muenchen, Ed. Wollenweber, um 1910 Silber, ebonisiertes Holz. H. ca. 42 cm, 2056 g (Ges.-Gew.). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '80See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Signed Cow PosterAndy Warhol Cow magenta Kunstladen Muenchen, Exhibition poster Hand signed in black marker Measures: 24 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAUERNZUG IN DIE SCHLACHTANTON HOFFMANN 1863 Bayreuth - 1938 München Bauernzug in die Schlacht Öl auf Leinwand. 51,5 x 83,5 cm. Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts 'Anton Hoffmann Muenchen'. Rahmen. Anton Hoffmann warSee Sold Price
Jun 25BonhamsARNOLD, FRIEDRICH. 1803-1890. Der kopftheil des vegetativen nervensystems biem menschen.... Heid...$400
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1929 Germany Graf Zeppelin Airmail Cover Friedrichshafen to Munich Munchen LZ127$130