Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallacciato teak e pelle. mod. P110 o CANADA per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 83,00 x 81See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallicciato in teak e pelle, mod. P110 o CANADA, per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 80,00See Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI. Rare pair of armchairsOSVALDO BORSANI - Nato a Varedo (Milano) nel 1911. Morto a Milano nel 1985. Rara coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto originale, disegnate per casa Gulinello. Anni '40. Difetti. Pubblicate sul libroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile barOsvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile bar sistema "E22", mobile basso a moduli componibili sistema "SE1-2-3", produzione Tecno, Varedo anni 60. Montanti in acciaio e gambe della credenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40".Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40". Produzione Tecno, anni 70 (disegno del 1955). Struttura in acciaio e alluminio. Rivestimento in pelle marrone chiaro (cm 69x90x90) (difetti) BibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) Coffee table by Osvaldo Borsani 1939H: 51 cm, Diameter 69 cm Elegant coffee table by Osvaldo Borsani. Wood structure, steel feet and round glass top. 1930s. Similar example published.See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) A swivel desk chair by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, with maker's stamp.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) A swivel desk chair by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, with maker's stamp. Italy, c.1960. 65 x 60 x 90cm(h) seat is 48cm(h)See Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985); TECNOAdjustable lounge chair (P40), square leg, Italy, 1970s; Enameled steel, brass, upholstery, rubber; Manufacturer labels; As shown: 33 1/2" x 52" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) CabinetOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)CabinetLacquered wood, wood, brass and painted parchmentEdited by Arredamenti BorsaniManufacturer's label on the backModel created circa 1950H 95,5 × L 135 × P 45See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stoolsOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stools Varnished walnut and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 62 × L 48 × W 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno side tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno side table Italy brass, blue mirrored glass unmarked 10 3/8"dia x 17 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Bed frameOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Bed frameLacquered woodEdited by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo (manufacturer's plaque)Model created circa 1950H 83×L 185×P 220 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI; TECNO Three massive lampsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) TECNO Three massive standing lamps (no. L78), Italy, 1950s Painted metal, brass, two sockets each Unmarked As shown: 141" x 5" x 6" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Adjustable lounge chair with red leather upholstery, plastic armrests and blackened metal base, design Osvaldo Borsani for Teco, model P.40, Milan design year 1955, early edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno adjustable lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno adjustable lounge chair, model P40 Milan, Italy, circa 1955 enameled steel, brass, rubber, upholstery impressed brass 'T' decals 28"w x 32"d x 38"h; fully reclineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani for Arredamenti Borsani bar cabinetOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, bar cabinet, Italy, 1950s, rosewood, mahogany, birch, brass, three brass keys, 70.25"w x 17.25"d x 57.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani,Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1950s/1960s. Wood, cast brass and metal carved with bas-relief inserts enamelled in red-purplSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) P40' reclining armchair Metal, leather and fabric Created in 1957 H 87 xOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)P40' reclining armchairMetal, leather and fabricCreated in 1957H 87 x W 71.5 x D 116 cm Used condition, scratches to the leather, an accident on the right side of the seat (See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani center tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Arredamenti Borsani center table Varedo, Italy, circa 1958 marble, mahogany unmarked 48 3/4"dia x 30 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Paire de chaises pliantes, modèle P 31, en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier en placage d'acajou, à bords pliés. Marque de l'éditeur Tecno.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID-CENTURY DESIGNER EXECUTIVE DESK AND CHAIR -ITALIAN MID-CENTURY DESIGNER EXECUTIVE DESK AND CHAIR - "Tecno Milano" Modernist Desk designed by Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985), circa 1958, in red walnut, chrome, enameled metal and brown leather; theSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 DESK WITH ROTATING CONTAINERSOSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Desk with rotating containers for Tecno 1950s Steel, wood. 28.35 x 78.74 x 33.46 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani, 1911-1985Table and Chairs designed by Osvaldo Borsani, 1911-1985. Made in Milan in the late 1940's. Italian set of 4 dining arm chairs with kelly green upholstered seats and backs. Clean sleek design with straSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno console tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno console table Italy, circa 1970 wood, leather, chrome-plated steel, glass metal 'Tecno' disk tag 95 3/4"w x 19 3/4"d x 33 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€800
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre scocche modulari di poltrone mod. "Amanta"€100