Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI e ARNALDO POMODORO Bed.Bed. Brass.. Cm 175,00 x 116,00 x 200,00. 1960s. Literature: R. Aloi, L’Arredamento moderno, Milano 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI e ARNALDO POMODORO Bed.Bed. Brass.. Cm 175,00 x 116,00. 1960s. Literature: R. Aloi, “L’Arredamento moderno”, Milano 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani,Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1950s/1960s. Wood, cast brass and metal carved with bas-relief inserts enamelled in red-purplSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANILetto. Ottone, acciaio laccato, formelle in fusione di ottone di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani anni '50. cm 120x190x197 A QUEEN SIZE BED BY O. BORSANI R. Aloi, l'arredamento modernoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BORSANI & POMODORO - LIT EN LAITONOsvaldo BORSANI & Arnaldo POMODORO (XX) - Arredamenti Borsani Manufacture Grand lit en laiton, métal laqué et panneaux en laiton par Arnaldo Pomodoro, vers 1950 89 x 147 x 200 cm RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro,Libreria con sostegni a parete in metallo. Piani e contenitori in legno. Piani interni in vetro temperato. Decoro ad opera di Arnaldo Pomodoro in bronzo. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro, lettoOsvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro, letto produzione Borsari anni 60, fusione di ottone,smalti policromi cm. 170x210 h. 122See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani,Letto in ottone lucido e metallo verniciato. Piastre in fusione di bronzo con sculture di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1958 cm 180x125x204, Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’ArredSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - GIO POMODOROLetto. Tubolare in ottone, ottone massiccio battuto, scatolato metallico smaltato, formelle in rame smaltato. Produzione Borsani 1960 ca. Autentica dell'Archivio Osvaldo Borsani. cm 112x180x204 Cfr.:RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Bed frameOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Bed frameLacquered woodEdited by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo (manufacturer's plaque)Model created circa 1950H 83×L 185×P 220 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI Sofa bed mod. D70.Sofa bed mod. D70. Metal and fabric. Cm 193,00 x 84,00 x 80,00. Metal and fabric, for Tecno, 1953.X Triennale Award: D70 Diploma of Honor, 1954.Publications: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianSee Sold Price
Sold2021D70 Convertible Sofa by OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. ModeD70 Convertible Sofa by OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. Modernist Sofa Couch Bed. Back tilts into different positions. Marked T-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 75 inches: D: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022D70 Convertible Sofa by OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. ModeD70 Convertible Sofa by OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. Modernist Sofa Couch Bed. Back tilts into different positions. Marked T Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 75 inches: D: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro,Testiera in ottone lucido con sculture in fusione di bronzo smaltato. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1962 cm 124x196x181,5 , Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’Arredamento Moderno, p.295 (modello simiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Sofa convertible into a bed model "D70". Produced byOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Sofa convertible into a bed model "D70". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1954. Mobile metal structure, foam padding on rubber bands, upholstery in red and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Italian Modern D70 SofaOsvaldi Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985). Circa mid 1950s. D70 convertible sofa and day bed. Back and seating is adjustable with two knobs located on back and underneath seating. Seat adjustment does notSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANITestiera per letto pensile. Metallo dorato lavorato a mano, metallo smaltato. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, anni '50. cm 47x107 AN HANGING BED HEAD BY O. BORSANI Buone condizioni generali. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (2)Due letti mod. L 75. Multistrato curvato laccato, legno tornito, acciaio. Produzione Tecno 1963 ca. cm 64x202x93 TWO BEDS BY O. BORSANI (2) G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditorSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Bar cabinet.Bar cabinet. 1942. Maple wood, embossed copper, bronze and white marble.. Cm 200,00 x 151,00 x 50,00. Literature: Il mobile decò italiano, I.De Guttry, M.P. Majno, Ed Laterza, p 92-Bosoni G., OsvalSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO: "MURALE IN MOVIMENTO"circa 1984 fiberglass artist's proof in two parts signed and dated lower left on one panel Provenance: Stephen Wirtz Gallery, San Francisco Published in "Arnaldo Pomodoro. Catalogo Ragionato della ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO, RilievoARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Rilievo 2006 Bronze sculpture, es. 1/8 from an edition of 8 examples and 8 artist's proofs 22 x 15 x 3 cm Dimensions with the basis: 23,5 x 20 x 10 cm Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniSei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, braccioli e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in velluto., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 55 - D. 60 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia , G. GrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBucklinPomodoro, Arnaldo [SIGNED]; Arnaldo Pomodoro: Opere 1960-2005 [RARE SIGNED COPY - FINE]$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Poltrona ‘Canada’ per Tecno 1965 - OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985€1,200(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Divano ‘D70 ’ per Tecno 1954 - OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985€1,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Leather & Steel Office Chair, Osvaldo Borsani for Vaghi, 2 of 3$50
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Leather & Steel Office Chair, Osvaldo Borsani for Vaghi, 1 of 3$50
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi OSVALDO BORSANI & EUGENIO GERLI Tavolo ‘T102A’ per Tecno 1964 - OSVALDO BORSANI & EUGENIO€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Coppia di mensole pensili Legno laccato e€300
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Appendiabiti per ABV anni '50 - OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Coat€500
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Leather & Steel Office Chair, Osvaldo Borsani for Vaghi, 3 of 3$50
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Mobile per Tecno 1962 - OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Sideboard for€600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Appendiabiti per ABV - OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Coat hanger for ABV€500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Poltrona ‘5491’ per ABV 1941 circa - OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Appendiabiti Struttura in legno e legno€1,500
5 days LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Art Deco Spider Leg Side Tables After Osvaldo Borsani Italy c. 1970s$10