Sold2023OTELLO ROSA, CERAMICHE SAN POLO, anni '50.OTELLO ROSA, CERAMICHE SAN POLO, anni '50. Quattro appendiabiti da parete. Ceramica modellata e decorata a mano. Marca incisa. Altezza cm 22, larghezza 11, sporgenza 8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Otello Rosa, Vaso con arlecchiniVaso con ironici arlecchini Ceramica policroma. Manifattura San Polo, Venezia, anni '50 Firmato sotto la base San Polo Venezia Italy h cm 40, diam. cm 20See Sold Price
Sold2020CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia Due candelieri,CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia Due candelieri, anni '50. Marcati 'San Polo Venezia Italy 0/175'. Altezza cm 16.See Sold Price
Sold2021San Polo Venetian Ceramic PlaqueMermaid relief wall plaque by Ceramiche San Polo, attributed to Otello Rosa, with iron braces verso, SLL. 23"h x 18.5"w x 5.5"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da terra inOTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da terra in ceramica policroma, produzione CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia, 1957. Altezza cm 210. A polychrome ceramic floor lamp manufactured by CERMICHE SAN POLO, VenicSee Sold Price
Sold20200TELLO ROSA Un vaso con figure carnevalesche,0TELLO ROSA Un vaso con figure carnevalesche, anni '50. Marcato 'San Polo Venezia Italy 0/75. Altezza cm 37.See Sold Price
Sold2017OTELLO ROSA; SAN POLO"Totem" sculptural floor vessel, with applied abstract faces, Venezia, Italy, 20th c.; Glazed ceramic; Signed and numbered 0/800; 21" x 9 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016San Polo "Bianco Su Nero"San Polo " Bianco Su Nero"Otello Rosa Signed San Polo Venezia Italy "Nero Su Bianco" Dimensions: 32" height X 7" width_x000D_ Inv. 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair San Polo Italian Ceramic Harlequin SconcesPair Large San Polo Italian Ceramic Harlequin Wall Sconces. Possibly designed by Otello Rosa for the San Polo firm of Venezia Italy. Small repair to finger of one hand. Tall figure measures 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large pitcher by Rosa Otello for San Polo VeneziaWidth cm 49 Depth cm 39 Height cm 74 Large glazed ceramic pitcher with "zebra" decoration. San Polo Venice production. Signatures and title on base. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold20241950s San Polo Otello Rosa Italian Pottery Tea Set1950s San Polo Otello Rosa Italian Yellow and Black Pottery Ceramic Tea Coffee Set. Set comprised of 6 cups, one creamer, one sugar bowl and a coffee / tea pot. Coffee Pot measures 9.5 inches H, chipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otello rosa, pottery fountainOtello Rosa, enamelled pottery fountain. San Polo, 1955 ca. Original sign. Dimensions: 25,19" x 63" . Otello Rosa, fontana in ceramica smaltata. Produzione San Polo, 1955 ca. Firma originale all'interSee Sold Price
Sold2017CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia. Un appendiabiti,CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia. Un appendiabiti, anni '60. Ceramica decorata, marcata "San Polo made in Italy 0/1015", montata su pannello in truciolare impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 40, larghezza 1See Sold Price
Sold2018OTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da parete inOTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da parete in ceramica policroma, Marcata 'U 9 San Polo Venezia Italy', firmata 'ORosa' Altezza cm 66, larghezza 22, profondità 16.See Sold Price
Sold2018Otello Rosa Venezia 1920 - Montebelluna 2007 h. 56 cm"Fisherman", 1950 circa, polychrome enamelled ceramic wall lamp, marked 'San Polo Venezia Italy' on the back, defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Otello Rosa - "Maschere a Venezia. Composizione n. 5".Otello Rosa - "Maschere a Venezia. Composizione n. 5". Ceramic applique with polychrome Arlequin. San Polo manufacture, Venice, 1950s. Signed (h cm 40)See Sold Price
Sold2021CRISTAL ARTCRISTAL ARTSpecchiera con cornice in ottone e vetro colorato rosa.Anni '50 cm 190x123See Sold Price
Sold2021MELCHIORRE BEGA. Wood, brass and marble coffee tableMELCHIORRE BEGA (Crevalcore, 1898 - Milano, 1976). Tavolino con supporto in legno, piedistallo con quattro gambe in ottone e piano in marmo con venature rosa. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Mis. Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2019SESTO CHIARELLO Una lampada a sospensione,SESTO CHIARELLO Una lampada a sospensione, edizione Damron-Kaufmann, San Francisco, anni '50. Politene stampato. Altezza del diffusore cm 32, diametro cm 40. Letteratura: Roberto Aloi, Esempi di decorSee Sold Price
Sold2015San Polo Ceramiche Veneziane large Egyptian vaseSan Polo Workshop, for Ceramiche Veneziane, large Egyptian vase, Venice, Italy, 1960s, hand-painted glazed ceramic with relief, signed San Polo Made in Italy, Ancient Egyptian scene with palm branchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTISgabello da croupier per il Casinò di San Remo, Cassina anni '50. Legno di frassino, ottone, paglia di Vienna cm 117x47x70 A CROUPIER SEATING CHAIR BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Italian San Polo Art Pottery SculpturesA pair of Italian art pottery statues by San Polo and Ceramiche Veneziane (Italy). Postwar Modernist designs, produced circa 1950s in a Brutalist style, depicting abstract female figures with colorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Parchment and glass bedside tables. 1950sCoppia di comodini in pergamena gialla con cassetto, piano in vetro rosa e piedini in ottone. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 57 Alt. cm. 63 Prof. cm. 35 ca. Val. 4000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2017CERAMICHE ZACCAGNINI, Firenze. Un vaso inCERAMICHE ZACCAGNINI, Firenze. Un vaso in ceramica, anni '50. Marcato "Zaccagnini D 1333" Altezza cm 28, diametro cm 30.See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi CERAMICHE BATIGNANI Portaombrelli anni ‘50 - CERAMICHE BATIGNANI Umbrella stand 1950s€300
4 days LeftBucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)
May 08Aste Bolaffi FONTANA ARTE Lampada a sospensione Italia anni ‘50 - FONTANA ARTE Ceiling lamp Italy 1950s€900(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Mobile contenitore anni '50 - PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Cabinet 1950s€1,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi GINO SARFATTI (NELLO STILE DI) Lampada da terra anni ‘50 - GINO SARFATTI (NELLO STILE DI) Floor€850
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRATELLI MARELLI Grande specchio da parete anni '50 - FRATELLI MARELLI Large wall mirror 50's€2,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Appendiabiti per ABV anni '50 - OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Coat€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi GEORGE NELSON Tavolo per Herman Miller/ICF anni '50 - GEORGE NELSON Table for Herman Miller/ICF€250
May 08Aste Bolaffi DANTE LATORRE Sei sedie per Pozzi e Verga - DANTE LATORRE Six chairs for Pozzi and Verga€1,400
7 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Franz A. Bischoff (1864-1929), "Santa Rosa Island [at] San Pedro Harbor"$3,000