Sold2021A Timor Island Prestige Spoon, "sunu"Prestige-Löffel "sunu" Timor, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Wasserbüffel-Horn. L 21 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Schnell, Zürich - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Timor Island Prestige Spoon, "sunu"Prestige-Löffel, "sunu" Timor Insel, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Wasserbüffel-Horn. L 24 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2020A Timor Island Prestige Spoon, "sunu"Prestige-Löffel, "sunu" Timor Insel, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Wasserbüffel-Horn. L 17 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2020A Timor Island Prestige Spoon, "sunu"Prestige-Löffel, "sunu" Timor Insel, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Wasserbüffel-Horn. L 21 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2020A Timor Island Prestige Spoon, "sunu"Prestige-Löffel, "sunu" Timor Insel, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Wasserbüffel-Horn. L 16 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Timor Island Prestige Spoon, "sunu"Prestige-Löffel "sunu" Timor, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Wasserbüffel-Horn. L 18 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Schnell, Zürich - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2018Tabakspfeife / smoking pipe / African Tribal Art103 Tabakspfeife Holz, Horn, Metall. L 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2018Tabakspfeife112 Tabakspfeife Tibet Silber, Horn, Koralle, Türkis. L 52,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Bamana Transverse HornQuerhorn Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. L 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A NEPALESE "SHANKHA" SEASHELL HORNMuscheltrompete,"shankha" Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel. L 9 cm. Provenienz: - Hilt (2003) - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large African Trumpet HornsA pair of large African trumpet horns with figural carvings. Each stand freely on end and measures 86" H x 13" W x 10" L. *note - Please see our terms and conditions for shipping options on this oversSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMPIRE STYLE MAHOGANY SOFA, H 41", L 86", D 28"EMPIRE STYLE MAHOGANY SOFA, H 41", L 86", D 28" Carved floral and leaf crest. Beaded edging and scroll arms. Trimmed with brass upholstery nails.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood & Horn Powder Horn, L 12"Wood & Horn Powder Horn, L 12" | Deer Etched Designs at the Side.Property of a Bloomfield Hills Discriminating Private Collector. Provenance: Property from a private collector of Bloomfield Hills, MicSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Single arm rocking lounge chair - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Single arm rocking lounge chair - Special orderRocking chairWalnut and white walnutModel created in 1965H 85 × L 86 × W 75 cmSpecial order for le Dr. D.H. McCowan,See Sold Price
Sold2016Steinway and Sons Rosewood Patent Grand PianoSteinway and Sons Rosewood Patent Grand Piano, ca. 1868, in the rococo taste, with applied carving and large carved cabriole legs, bearing the serial number 17177, h. 39", w. 55", l. 86".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Wide Open Circle Link Necklace in 18K18K yellow gold necklace with alternating "X" and "O" pattern, extra large spring ring clasp, 0.75 in. W, 17 in. L, 86.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) LatinChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)LatinDay bedOak wood and leatherModel created in 2010H 78 × L 86,5 × W 156 cmSee Sold Price
80 Lots AwayFlanders AuctionsPieter DE BRUYNE (1931-1987) 'Table'. (L:86 x W:160 x H:76 cm)See Sold Price
Jun 30South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncElliots Design queen size bed and rails, metal with brass accents$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSam Francis Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Abstract Art Third Stone$500
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Pirarucu Sofa - Prototype Bamboo and€24,000