Sold2024Otis Dozier, Watermelons, 1986Otis Dozier (Texas, 1904-1987), watermelon still life, 1986, not signed, oil on canvas, not framed size: 30 x 40 in. Provenance: From the Estate of the artist Shipping available for this lot througSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Rodeo Scene, watercolor onOtis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Rodeo Scene, watercolor on paper 8 x 10 1/2 , signed lower right: DozierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otis Dozier, "Bears"Otis Dozier (Texas, 1904-1987), "Bears", pencil-signed lithograph from an edition of 10 prints plate: 9 x 7.5 in., frame: 14.5 x 12 in. Provenance: A Beaver Dam, Wisconsin collection Otis DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otis Dozier "Crows & Melon" lithograph, 1987.Otis Dozier "Crows & Melon" lithograph, 1987. Signed lower left, "Otis Dozier" and dated lower right, "'87". Site: 17.75"H x 25"W; Frame: 24.25"H x 31.5"W. Otis Dozier (American, 1904-1987).See Sold Price
Sold2022Otis Dozier Listed American Artist 1904-1987 Texas Regionalist Painter Early Still Life Oil on CanvaOtis Dozier Listed American Artist 1904-1987 Texas Regionalist Painter Early Still Life Oil on Canvas Signed 26"x30"See Sold Price
SoldOtis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Wild Turkey, ed. 30, 1987, color lithographWild Turkey, ed. 30, 1987, color lithograph, 30 x 22, signed across bottom: 22/30, Wild Turkey, Otis Dozier ‘87See Sold Price
Sold2022Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Wild Turkey, Artist Proof, 1987Wild Turkey, Artist Proof, 1987, lithograph in colors, 29 x 21 1/2, signed across bottom: A/P, Wild Turkey, Otis Dozier '87See Sold Price
Sold2022Otis Dozier "Jack Rabbit" lithograph, 1987.Otis Dozier "Jack Rabbit" lithograph, 1987. Lithograph edition 15/30. Numbered lower left, titled lower center, signed and dated lower right, "Otis Dozier '87". Site: 17.75"H x 23.5"W; Frame: 24.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Owl, Artist Proof, 1987Owl, Artist Proof, 1987, lithograph, 14 x 10, signed across bottom: Artist Proof, Owl, Otis Dozier '87See Sold Price
SoldOtis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), The Grasshopper, ed. 30, 1987, color lithographThe Grasshopper, ed. 30, 1987, color lithograph, 19 3/4 x 26, stamped lower middle: Estate of Otis Dozier; noted: 2/30, ’87See Sold Price
Sold2022Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Crows and Watermelon, Color Test Proof, 1987Crows and Watermelon, Color Test Proof, 1987, lithograph in colors, 21 x 28, signed across bottom: C/T/P Crows, Otis Dozier '87See Sold Price
Sold2018Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Cactus and Crows 1983, oiloil on canvas, 30 x 24, signed lower right: Otis Dozier '83See Sold Price
Sold2023Otis Dozier Western Modernist Painting on Panel. Signed and dated 73.Otis Dozier Western Modernist Painting on Panel. Signed and dated 73. Dimensions: Image Size: H: 35 inches: W: 48 inches: Frame Height: 38.5 inches: Frame Width: 51.5 inches ---See Sold Price
2024Gustave Baumann "Wild Horse Mesa" PrintGustave Baumann (June 27, 1881 – October 8, 1971) was an American printmaker and painter, and one of the leading figures of the color woodcut revival in America. His works have been shown at the NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Giant Cowbird and Corn,Giant Cowbird and Corn, 1971, ed. 1/6, bronze, 10 x 4 1/2 x 5 1/2, signed on base: Otis Dozier, 1971, 1/6See Sold Price
Sold2022Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987) , Grasshopper, 1975Grasshopper, 1975, oil on canvas , 30 x 40 , signed lower right: Otis DozierSee Sold Price
Sold2022J Chester (Skip) Armstrong - Large solid wood Carving of Indian Rider and wild Horse Grouping, 53L xJ Chester (Skip) Armstrong - Large solid wood Carving of Indian Rider and wild Horse Grouping, 53L x 34 tall x 21 wide inches. One tail appears well repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914-2012, Navajo/Dine), "Old Time Navajo Wild Horse Round-Up",Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1914-2012, Navajo/Dine)"Old Time Navajo Wild Horse Round-Up"Gouache on paperSigned lower right: Harrison Begay; titled on a label affixed to the frame's bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Owl, pastel on paperpastel on paper, 7 1/2 x 7 1/2, signed lower right: Dozier 64See Sold Price
Sold2016Otis Dozier, Jackrabbit ed. 3/5, woodblock3 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches, signed lower right: Otis Dozier; inscribed lower left: Jackrabbit 3/5See Sold Price
Sold2019Jonasz Stern (1904 - 1987) O/CJonasz Stern, Polish (1904 - 1987) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Center. Measures 15-1/2" H x 20-3/8" W, frame measures 21-3/4" H x 26-1/2" W. Condition: Some yellowing otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young. Wild Horse Round-Up.Purvis Young. Wild Horse Round-Up. Paint on found panel with carpet remnant frame. Great condition. 48"w x 33"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $200See Sold Price
SoldOtis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Toucans, 1981, oil on canvasToucans, 1981, oil on canvas, 30 x 30, signed lower right: Otis Dozier '81See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWonders of Wild German Crystal Bucking Stallion Horse$6
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape Painting$1,900(3 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFriedrich Kiesler, 'Correalist Rocker' chair, 1942 (design)€1,900
1 day LeftEldred'sGEORGES SCHREIBER (New York/Belgium, 1904-1977), Three works:, Color lithographs, each approx. 24" x$125