Sold2016EMILIO CRUZ (American, 1937 - 2004)Oil on masonite; Untitled with three figures, c. 1960 (framed); Unmarked; 17 7/8" x 24 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Harlan Jackson, 1918-1993, untitledHarlan Jackson1918-1993untitledc. 1960oil on canvas46 x 33 inchessignedProvenance: the artist to Bradley Marmon of White's Pharmacy, East Hampton, NY, thence by descent. White's PharmacySee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmett John Fritz, UntitledEmmett John Fritz Untitled c. 1960oil on canvas board 10.875 h x 13.875 w in (28 x 35 cm) Signed to lower right 'Emmett Fritz'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Grigsby, Jr., 1918-2013, Untitled, (Fishermen)Eugene Grigsby, Jr.1918-2013Untitled, (Fishermen)c. 1960oil on canvas25 1/2 x 36 inchessigned on versoProvenance: private collection, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ethel Magafan (1916 - 1993)"Night Wind"; c. 1960; Oil on Masonite; 14.5" x 21.5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert "Bob" Angeloch (1922 - 2011)"Untitled - Monhegan"; c. 1960; Oil on Board; 17.5" x 47.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016GLEE KRUEGER O/C ABSTRACT PAINTINGUntitled, c.1960 Oil on canvas, signed on the verso. Dimensions: H 36.25" x W 24" , sight H 36" x W 23.75" ; Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes Tait (1894-1981)"Red Scarf"; c. 1960; Oil on Masonite; 9.75" x 7.75"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", c.1960, oil on masonite, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 7 in. x 18 in., framed. Note: This work hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled c. 1950oil on Masonite 11.5 h × 30.5 w in (29 × 77 cm) Signed to lower right 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Portico New York, Inc., New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Barling TOWN (1924-1990) CanadianHarold Barling TOWN (1924-1990) Toronto, Canada ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on masonite / unframed ; dimensions 33 x 33 cm (13 x 13 in.) ; signed lower right corner and on verso ; Shipping to USASee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Jakoby. Dajte Nam Kazdodenny Chile.Julius Jakoby. (Czech, 1903 - 1985) Dajte Nam Kazdodenny Chile (Give us the Daily Bread) c. 1960. Signed. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. 13" x 11". Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexandre Gregoire (Haitian/Jacmel, 1922-2001) Vendors,Alexandre Gregoire (Haitian/Jacmel, 1922-2001) Marché and Basket Vendors, c. 1960's Oil on masonite, Unframed, 8"x10" A musician and military saxophone player, Gregoire, with the encouragement of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Wehmer Abstract Oil PaintingAbstract oil painting by American artist John Wehmer. Untitled c.1950s Oil on masonite panel Measures 14.75" x 45.5" sight size, 20" x 50.25" x 3.5" overall. Notes: Housed in a custom made frame, madeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice Freedman, Untitled (Harbor)Maurice Freedman Untitled (Harbor) c. 1940oil on masonite19.25 h x 39.25 w in (49 x 100 cm) Signed to lower right: [Maurice Freedman]. Provenance: Morton D. May, Ladue,See Sold Price
Sold2023Beni E. Kosh, 1917-1993, untitled, Industrial SceneBeni E. Kosh1917-1993untitled, Industrial Scenec. 1950-1960oil on canvas board16 x 12 inchesartist's stamp (Beni Kosh) verso, with estate number (#425)Kosh was also known as Charles ElmerSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL WONNER (AMERICAN 1920-2008)Untitled (still life), C. 1960's. Oil on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions: H 29" x W 24", sight H 24" x W 19" Condition: Couple dings to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Préfète Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012), JacmelPréfète Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Jacmel Mountains, c. early 1960's Oil on masonite, Framed, 7 7/8" x 9 7/8" Duffaut is a poet and spiritualist who had been a carpenter and worked with hisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Préfète Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012), ImaginaryPréfète Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Imaginary Mountain, c. early 1960's Oil on masonite, Framed, 10" x 14" Duffaut is a poet and spiritualist who had been a carpenter and worked with his fatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre Gregoire (Haitian/Haiti) Party, circa 1968Alexandre Gregoire (Haitian/Jacmel, 1922-2001) Untitled (Party), c. 1968 Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches Unframed Lot Essay: A musician and military saxophone player, Gregoire, with the encouragementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Cunningham. Red Roof Inn.Earl Cunningham. (1893-1977, Maine, Florida). Red Roof Inn. c. 1960. Cat. #249. Signed. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 13"h. Yellow pine frame is 35"w x 24"h. Provenance: MichaeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian/Haiti) Workers, 1960Dieudonne Cedor (Anse-a-Veau/Haitian, b. 1925) Untitled (Haitian Workers), dated 1960 Oil on masonite, 48 x 21 inches Framed dimensions: 31 x 58 1/8 inches Lot essay: One of the longest standing membeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...$10,000
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan BURSSENS (1925-2002), oil on board Composition (c.1960), signed€800
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan BURSSENS (1925-2002), oil on hardboard Composition (c.1960), signed€1,200
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan BURSSENS (1925-2002), oil on hardboard Composition (c.1960), signed€600