Sold2022BAUMBERGER, Otto (1889-1961). Seiden-Grieder. 1929. Zurich:...BAUMBERGER, Otto (1889-1961). Seiden-Grieder. 1929. Zurich: J.C. Muller. Fashion poster for the Swiss store, depicting women’s style “then and now.” 50 ¼ x 35 ¾”. LinSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUMBERGER, Otto (1889-1961). Qualitat / PKZ. 1921. Zurich:...BAUMBERGER, Otto (1889-1961). Qualitat / PKZ. 1921. Zurich: Wolfsberg. Swiss fashion poster depicts a light red jacket and trousers draped on a chair. 49 ¾ x 34 ¾ (sight). Matted, framed, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUMBERGER, Otto (1889-1961). Jelmoli Zurich / OrientBAUMBERGER, Otto (1889-1961). Jelmoli Zurich / Orient – Teppiche / Grands Magasins. Zurich: Gebr. Fretz, ca. 1916. Color lithograph poster advertising the Swiss department store and depicting anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Baumberger (Swiss, 1889-1961) SchoellenenGoeschenen-Andermatt / Schweiz Switzerland Suisse ca. 1930s printed J.E. Wolfensberger, Zürich 39.5 x 25.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Bete Mask, "n'gré"Maske, "n'gré" Bete, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Polsternägel. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die in der südwestlichen ElfenbeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "glé"35 Maske, "glé" Bete, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Polsternägel. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die in der südwestlichen Elfenbeinküste angesiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kissi Stone FigureStein-Figur Kissi, Sierra Leone Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die meisten der bekannten Steinfiguren wurden im Gebiet zwischen den SherbSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Akan Goldweights and 4 Gold Dust Boxes12 Goldgewichte und 4 Goldstaubdosen Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 1,5 - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Gewichte der Akan-VöSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yaka Mask, "ndeemba"Maske, "ndeemba" Yaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia, Rohrgestell, Textil. H 35 cm (Maske); 68 cm (alle). Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die Symbolik der Yaka-MaskSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Akan Goldweight (?)Goldgewicht (?) Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 6 cm. Provenienz: René und Denise David, Zürich. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker, welche im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt wurdSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Goldgewichte4 Goldgewichte Asante, Ghana Gelbguss. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker, welche im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt wurden, waren von etwa 1400See Sold Price
Sold20187 Goldgewichte7 Goldgewichte Asante, Ghana Gelbguss. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker, welche im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt wurden, waren von etwa 1400See Sold Price
Sold2018Baule Figur / Baule Figure / Tribal Art13 Figur Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Holz. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die Zuordnung der Baule-Figuren ist ausserhalb des gesellschaftlichen Kontexts nicht immer eindSee Sold Price
Sold2018GoldgewichtGoldgewicht Asante, Ghana Gelbguss. L 8,4 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker, welche im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt wurden, waren von etwSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Goldgewichte3 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana Gelbguss. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker, welche im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt wurden, waren von etwa 1400 biSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Widekum HeaddressKopfaufsatz Widekum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Über die Masken der EKOI schreibt Sandro Bocola 2021: "Die hautSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schwertgriff37 Schwertgriff Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base mit Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Die afena genannten Staatsschwerter der Akan gehöreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "mbangu"47 Maske, "mbangu" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz, Textil. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. mbangu genannte Maske, die der Legende nach einen EpileptikeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tchamba FigureFigur Tchamba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 59 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die pfahlförmigen Figuren der im nördlichen Togo und in den Grenzgebieten zu GhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "Kipoko"76 Maske, "Kipoko" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die glockenfrörmige, kipoko genannte Maske der östlichen Kasai PenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur48 Figur Montol, Nigeria Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. In diesem Gebiet sind die Formensprachen der vielen verwandten Ethnien, wie z.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maske22 Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Eisen (Stift). H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geografisch schSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "Ihambe"50 Figur, "Ihambe" Tiv, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. In diesem Gebiet sind die Formensprachen der vielen verwandten Ethnien,See Sold Price
Sold2018Dan Maske / Dan Mask / Tribal Art16 Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Privatsammlung, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF THE SWITZERLAND 1937, original poster "Großer Preis der Schweiz für€7,500
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDISTLER Porsche (356), sheet metal, 25 cm, replica, good condition, the item is located in€30(1 bid)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat on casting wheels with spokes, STEIFF?, height: 17 cm, 1 wheel is loosely, partially a€40(1 bid)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwax shoulder headed doll, 48 cm, fix inset blue glass eyes, inset real hair, fabric body, wax€90
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDINKY TOY utility vehicles, Super-Toys, 965, truck, as good as new in original box, Super-Toy, 972,€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll bed, 13 cm, sheet metal /wire construction, with put on angels, 3 small dollhouse dolls,€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot H0, MÄRKLIN, Swiss electric locomotive, SET 800, casting, used, 1 Swiss, electric€80
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of cartons and tins, different size, 6-16 cm, stuck with multicolored lithographed paper,€30
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of money boxes, shaped like a safe,19 cm, shaped like a safe, 12.5 cm, 1 chest, with key,€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChristmas tree decoration, small balls, stars, cone, small candlestick, the item is located in€10
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, tin toy, mass figures, draught duck, different condition, partially damaged, Easter€30
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 pieces, wax Jesus dolls, in crib, 26 and 30 cm, cart, donkey, small items, the item is located in€30
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll on a candy container, 22.5 cm, bisque socket head, brown sleepy eyes, rubbers are a bit€30
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDINKY TOY 3 pieces, passenger car-models, 1 Jeep, used, good, metal casting, the item is located in€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwax shoulder headed doll, 35 cm, fix inset blue glass eyes, inset mohair, fabric body, wax€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwax shoulder headed doll, 50 cm, fix inset blue glass eyes, inset mohair, fabric body, wax arms, old€70
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 pieces, dollhouse dolls, 11.5-14 cm, bisque socket heads, standing mass body, old clothes,€70
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of bags, early, embroidery, small bag, clasp with inset stones, unusual, width: 17 cm, the€90
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog on casting wheels with spokes, early, 17 cm, with button, long trailing f, mohair is€90
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDINKY TOY casting, utility vehicles, military vehicles, tractor, tracked vehickle, used, the item is€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 dollhouse beds, 13 cm, small patches with flaws, 3 small bisque porcelain head dolls, 1x feet€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of cuddly toys, pre-war era, dog on wheels, probably BING, height: 32 cm, cat with ball of€30
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, doll's replacement parts, hats, small items, different periods, the item is located€10(1 bid)