Sold2022Otto Pilz, Figurengruppe "Der Schweinedieb"(Sonneberg 1876–1934 Dresden)Holz, geschnitzt und tlw. bemalt. Künstlersignatur. H 43 cm.- Altersspuren. Spannungsriss (Sockel).See Sold Price
Sold201917" Meissen Figurine W200 "Girl with Goats"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Otto Pilz (1876-1934) in 1906 NAME: Girl with Goats NUMBER: W200 CONDITION: Three horns were restored. HEIGHT: 9 1/2 inch / 24 cm WIDTH: 17 inch / 43 cm DEEP:See Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUSTS C. 1900ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUSTS C. 1900. Comprising a bronze bust on rouge marble base, with name Violette and by Otto Pilz (German 1876-1934) signed on verso and dated 1901. Together with another bronze busSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goat shepherdess, Meissen, marGoat shepherdess, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, designed by Otto Pilz in 1906, model no. W 200, on oval plinth, polychrome painted in underglaze colours, restored horns, reins replaced, 25 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Kruseman Van Elten (1876 - 1934) - Ritratto di signoraOlio su tela, cm. 73x60. Sul verso antica etichetta: "Portrait de Mme V. E./ par E. K. Van Elten/ collection Dupres".See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE MEISSEN GROUP SIGNED PILZSigned Otto Pilz , measures 17" L. 9" W., 10.5" High. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE MEISSEN GROUP SIGNED PILZSigned Otto Pilz , measures 17" L. 9" W., 10.5" High. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE MEISSEN GROUP SIGNED PILZSigned Otto Pilz , measures 17" L. 9" W., 10.5" High. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER DREI BAERENJUNGENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Drei Baerenjungen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 42,5 cm, B. 48 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Bueschelberger'. Auf naturalistisch gearbeiteter Plinthe einSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI GAEMSEANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Gaemse Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 43 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger', mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Krass BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueschelberger, Anton: Zwei junge BaerenAnton Bueschelberger 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Studies at the art academy in Munich; the production of realistic animal sculptures is the focus of his work. Two young bears Bronze; L 40 cm, H 30.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023franta anyz (1876-1934)- a large and extremely heavy Czech sculpture by the artist Franta Anyz, blacfranta anyz (1876-1934)- a large and extremely heavy Czech sculpture by the artist Franta Anyz, black patina, signed The statue is extremely heavy, Height: 58 cm Width: 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI BAEREN AUF EINEM FELSENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Baeren auf einem Felsen Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 31 cm. Auf dem Sockel mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin 44'. UEber eSee Sold Price
Sold2021SchäfergruppeSchäfergruppe Otto Pilz (Entwurf) 1908, Meissen (Ausführung), vor 1924 Auf annähernd ovalem Sockel. Staffiert in polychromer Unterglasurbemalung. Minimal restauriert, im Sockel Brandriss. Auf dem SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kletternder BärenjungeANTON BÜSCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Kletternder Bärenjunge Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 29 cm, H. 25,5 cm (Figur). Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'A. Büschelberger', mit GiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER BAERENJUNGES AUF EINEM BAUMANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Baerenjunges auf einem Baum Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 26 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger'. UEber einem naturalistischen Sockel auf eiSee Sold Price
Sold202119C. Bronze Dante Bust Sculpture after Franta AnyzAntique bronze bust sculpture. A depiction of Dante Alighieri, after Franta Anyz (Bohemian Czech, 1876-1934). Large intentional gap at top of head. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Huge Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupOtto Pilz, ca. 1908, depicting a shepherd and his flock, signed. 14.5" x 8" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Poertzel (1876 - 1963): Aristocratscold-painted bronze, mounted to marble and onyx base; signed "Prof. Poertzel" and with Preiss and Kassler, Berlin foundry mark Overall: 18 x 20 x 7 in. (45.7 x 50.8 x 17.8 cm.) Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Bathers by Otto MuellerOriginal work by expressionist artist and Die Bruke movement founder Otto Mueller (1876-1930) titled Bathers. Piece is similar to other known work, Blue Bathers. Signature in the bottom right corner,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Norwood "Ding" Darling (1876-1972), 1934 FederalJay Norwood "Ding" Darling (1876-1972) 1934 Federal Duck Stamp Design signed "J N Darling" lower right etching, 5 3/4 by 8 1/2 in. titled and dated "Design For First Federal Duck Stamp 1934" lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Hake Woodblock Print Chicago Area c1920sOtto Hake (1876-1965) Arts & Crafts color woodblock print of Chicago area house c1920s. Unsigned. Came from the Estate of family member. Hake studied at The Art Institute of Chicago and was active inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Hake Woodblock "South Ravine Lake Bluff"Otto Hake (1876-1965) Arts & Crafts color woodblock print entitled "South Ravine Lake Bluff". Signed. Hake studied at The Art Institute of Chicago and was active in the Chicago area and was an activeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Hake Oil Painting Chicago Woman & Bridge 1936Otto Hake (1876-1965) Arts & Crafts oil painting on board of woman crossing bridge. Signed and dated 1936. Hake studied at The Art Institute of Chicago and was active in the Chicago area and was an acSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySwitzerland: Shooting Taler Collection$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Napoleon's Campaign In Saxony 1813 Hardcover$1
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Selbstbildnis Im Profil Beim Malen Lithograph, 1966, on thick wove ...£500(1 bid)
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van G...£1,200
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and k$60(5 bids)