Sold2017Ottone Rosai, paintingOttone Rosai, painting, Ottone Rosai (Italy, 1895-1957), "Paedaggio", landscape with buildings, oil on board, Galleria d'arte Diamant, Milano label verso, 8"h x 12"w (sight), 17"h x 22"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Ottone Rosai (Italian 1895-1957) village street, ink onOttone Rosai (Italian 1895-1957) village street, ink on paper, signed and dated ’54, image size 10 ½ x 7 ½“See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAI (Florence, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957): Glimpse of a village, 1951OTTONE ROSAI (Florence, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) Glimpse of a village, 1951 Charcoal on cardboard, 48,7 x 40 cm Signed and dated lower right: Rosai, '51. On the back a dedication to the owner. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUE COMODINI, 1957. Legno impiallacciato inDUE COMODINI, 1957. Legno impiallacciato in acero, ottone, cristallo sagomato e molato, cristallo con carta colorara retro applicata. Datato 1957 sotto il piano. Cm 60 (h) x 54 x 28.See Sold Price
Sold2021IGNAZIO GARDELLA Due poltrone reclinabiliIGNAZIO GARDELLA Due poltrone reclinabili 'Digamma' per GAVINA, 1957. Struttura di acciaio, piedini in fusione di ottone, sedile, schienale e braccioli imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Cm 87 (h) x 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi Caccia DominioniDue carrelli_x000D_ Ottone lucido, compensato rivestito in panno._x000D_ Prod. Azucena, 1957 ca._x000D_ cm 60x35x35 Literature: Domus, n. 337, dicembre 1957, p. 107.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains #3/117 Picture Packs Counter Displaylarge format Counter Sales display, Rare, (1957) Figures excellent, Case good, (33 pieces) **Extra $50 shipping charge due to large lot size**See Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Due figure da presepe raffiguranti zampognari,Due figure da presepe raffiguranti zampognari, sec.XVIII h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Rare Air King 66 Skyscraper Radio1933molded and marbleized Plaskon ...HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Rare Air King 66 Skyscraper Radio 1933 molded and marbleized Plaskon with off-white knobs and globe insert, with Air King Products Co. Inc. metal tag on back side height 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola fiamminga, secolo XVIIDue figure presso un albero matita, penna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta, mm 204 x 194 reca iscrizione in basso a destra: Bloemart 1See Sold Price
Sold2023STILUX, Raro trittico di grandi lampadeSTILUX Produzione Milano, Italia 1950 ca. Raro trittico di grandi lampade da parete a due luci, corpo trapezoidale composto da due costole semicilindriche in plexiglass, struttura in ottone. Due fil&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Kenneth R. Nunamaker (American, 1890-1957)Kenneth R. Nunamaker (American, 1890-1957) "Figure Opening Red Barn Doors," oil on board, signed lower right. Framed. Size: 8'' x 10'', 20 x 25 cm (board); 9'' x 11'', 23 x 28 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Air King 770 Skyscraper Radiocirca 1933white plaskon with white on ...HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Air King 770 Skyscraper Radio circa 1933 white plaskon with white on black knobs and a globe insert height 11 3/4in (30cm); width 8 3/4in (22.5cm); depth 7 1/4in (18.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017He Jia Yin (1957-), Womon FigureChinese ink and color on paper, seal and signed, scroll; L: 153 cm W: 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Lampada a sospensione 12599 ReticellaANGELO Lampada a sospensione 12599 Reticella produzione Arredoluce . 1957. Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro duplex opal bianco e plexiglass.. Cm 65,00 x 80,00 x 65,00. Bibliografia: Pansera A., PadoaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello Fantoni (1915-2001 Italian) Cubist LargeMarcello Fantoni (1915-2001 Italian) Cubist Large Sculptural Figure Group 1957 Glazed Ceramic 26.5''x24''x9''. Museum quality hand built earthenware sculpture of abstract lovers, man and woman. SgraffSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four wall lampsQuattro lampade da parete Alluminio laccato, ottone. 1950 ca. Due cm 42x6,5x20, due cm 42x6,5x21See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Due lampade a parete "246/2"GINO SARFATTI Due lampade a parete "246/2" per ARTELUCE, 1962. Ottone, vetro opalino (due difetti). Altezza cm 34, larghezza 34, profondità21. A pair of wall lamps, "246/2" model, manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gen Paul, paintingGen Paul, painting, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Three Figures at a Picnic, c. 1940, watercolor, signed upper right, 18.75"h x 23.75"w (sight), 25.5"h x 30.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "Image Makers" Teka Folio American Indian Drawings$22(2 bids)
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "Vanished Dreams" Teka Folio American Indian Drawings$20(1 bid)
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "The Farewell" Teka Folio American Indian Drawings$20(1 bid)
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "Eyes of Amber" Teka Folio American Indian Drawings$24(3 bids)
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "Pride Runs Deep" Teka Folio American Indian Drawings$20(1 bid)
May 30PasarelCarl Werner (Germany, 1895-1980) for Hutschenreuther - Odalisque, Porcelain Figure.$100(1 bid)