Sold202219th C. South American Silver Spurs w/ Leather StrapsLatin America, South America, Uruguay or Argentina, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. An impressive pair of silver spurs of a gaucho or South American cowboy, each presenting a spiked iron rowel flanSee Sold Price
Sold202417th or 18th Century Latin American Cuzco Religious Painting " Arrest of Jesus"17th or 18th Century Latin American Cuzco Religious Painting " Arrest of Jesus" Oil on Canvas Measure 60 1/2"in H x 58 1/2"in W and 70 1/2"in H x 69"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH CENTURY LATIN AMERICAN POLYCHROME VIRGIN18TH CENTURY LATIN AMERICAN POLYCHROME VIRGIN shown standing in resplendent cisele robes on a crescent moon with the heads of three seraphs, following the iconography of the Woman of the Apocalypse inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Massive Antique Latin American Argentina Gaucho Cowboy Knife in Hallmarked Heavy Silver Mounts.Rare Massive Antique Latin American Argentina Gaucho Cowboy Knife in Hallmarked Heavy Silver Mounts. Blade with Struck Maker's Logo. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 19 3/4 ", Blade lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Latin American Argentina Gaucho Cowboy Knife in Low Grade Silver Mounts, Blade Well Marked.Vintage Latin American Argentina Gaucho Cowboy Knife in Low Grade Silver Mounts, Blade Well Marked. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 12 3/4", Blade length : 7". ~ . Detailed condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Colonial Latin American Painting18th century Colonial Latin American Old Master painting. Three angels and cherubs in the sky. Oil on canvas. Framed. Scattered in paint to losses. Craquelure. Stretcher marks. Sight size: 26” xSee Sold Price
Sold202318th century colonial Latin American portrait of a nobleman holding a book and a pike. Oil on18th century colonial Latin American portrait of a nobleman holding a book and a pike. Oil on canvas. Restretched, relined. Paint loss and damage. Thin frame. Overall: 20 x 15.5in.See Sold Price
Sold202418th-C Colonial Latin American Painting of Madonna and Child.Inscribed in black and gold paint lettering on the front center lower and a notation in spanish is written on the reline canvas. As-is with over paint and buckling of original canvas that was relinedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christ Crucified Painted Wood Sculpture, 18th C.Christ Crucified Polychrome and Gilt Painted Wood Sculpture, Circa 18th Century, likely Latin American. 17" H x 8.5" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector. Keywords: Antique, Religious stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Altar Figure of St. John the BaptistCarved and Painted Altar Figure of St. John the Baptist, 18th century, probably Latin American, the white-painted body with carefully carved anatomical details, dressed in a gilt loin cloth and carrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Latin American or Portuguese Rosewood ArmchairsProperty from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GA Description: Pair of 18th/19th C Latin American or Portuguese Rosewood Open Armchairs, each with shell-carved crest over an elaborately carved splatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Quality Latin American Argentina or Brazil GAUCHO Cowboy Knife in Highly Detailed SilverFine Quality Latin American Argentina or Brazil GAUCHO Cowboy Knife in Highly Detailed Silver Mounts. Etched & Maker Marked Mirrored Finish Blade. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 9 3/4", BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved and Painted "Salvator Mundi"Carved and Painted "Salvator Mundi" 18th century, Spanish or Latin American, on a painted base marked "Nino Jesus, Formariano ..., Natural de Torreyclec ...". h. 28-1/4", w. 13-1/2", d. 9-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Latin American Figure of Pope Saint Gregory VIILatin American Carved Wood, Fabric and Plaster Figure Depicting Pope Saint Gregory VII, fourth quarter 18th century, depicted wearing his mitre, the figure retaining a large portion of his original "gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 18th C. American Revolution Used French or English Plug Bayonet Dagger with Inscribed &Rare 18th C. American Revolution Used French or English Plug Bayonet Dagger with Inscribed & Engraved Blade Decorations. A Very Rare Early Example of Outstanding Size & Quality. Full Length 19 inch BlSee Sold Price
Sold2016LATIN AMERICAN SILVER MOUNTED COCONUT BOXArgentina, 18/19th c., the nut with overall scrolling leaf and floral carving, silver mounts incl. scrolled latch, lid, escutcheon, side mounts with drop swing handles, silver legs ending with serpentSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 18TH C. AMERICAN GATE-LEG TRESTLE TABLEA rare occasional table on turned center legs with trestle feet, featuring two drop leaves supported by plain gate legs. C. Late 17th- Early 18th Century, possibly made in New York. Dimensions: (LeaveSee Sold Price
Sold202118th c. American O/b portrait of a womanAmerican portrait, 18th century, executed in oil on board, depicting an eldery woman in period clothes including a high lace collar and bonnet, having no visible signature, sight 11.5"h x 9.5"w, canvaSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. American Rhode Island Walnut Tea Table18th century American Rhode Island walnut tea table, with bird cage on center section, circa 1760, 29" h x 36" dia. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 18TH C. AMERICAN QUEEN ANNE CHEST ON STANDAmerican Queen Anne chest, early 18th century, the case having a walnut front with a shaped cornice with fluted chamfered corners, on stand, two short drawers and three graduated drawers, now on a latSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C American oxbow slant front fitted desk.18th century American cherry oxbow slant front desk with fitted interior. 41" wide x 21" deep x 44" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202018TH C. AMERICAN QUEEN ANNE HIGHBOY, NEW ENGLANDAmerican, 18th century with later elements. Likely New England, flat top cherry highboy, in two parts having a shaped cornice, nine-drawers, scalloped apron and rising on cabriole legs. Unmarked. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE MAHOGANY MIRRORAmerican Chippendale mahogany veneer mirror, 18th century, having a shaped crest and satinwood stringing, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 42.5", w. 21", d. 1.5".See Sold Price
Oct 24Frost & NicklausAmerican Pottery & Porcelain Guide For Collectors, 1st/1st Ed., 1983, illustrated$12
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsHomer.- Smyrnaeus (Quintus) Paraleipomenon Omerou, biblia tessareskaideka. Quinti Calabri£2,000