Sold2021OUTSTANDING TIBETAN AGATE MASTER BEAD DZI 20 EYE 58MMTHE 20 EYE BEAD WITH EXCELLENT LINES AND DESIGN ALONG THE EDGES. 58MM LONG, BEARING WEAR FROM USE AND AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021OUTSTANDING SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 67MMTHE EXCELLENT MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND GREAT CONTRAST, FEATURING 12 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC PATTERNS AND 4 STRIPES. THE BEAD IS 67MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. WHAT A STUNNING BEAD! IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUISITE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 13 EYES 58MMTHE EXCELLENT, RARE 13 EYE BEAD WITH A STRIKING DESIGN AND GOOD WEAR. 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI MASTER BEAD 27 EYES 77MMTHE MASTER BEAD 77 MM LONG AND FEATURING 27 EYES WITH GREAT SURROUNDING PATTERNS. THE BEAD BEARS MUCH OXIDATION AND WEAR FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 77 MM 15 EYESTHE STUNNING MASTER BEAD WITH EXCELLENT CONTRAST, WEAR AND DESIGN. IT IS 77MM LONG AND FEATURES 15 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 21 EYES 70MMTHE MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND A PATTERN OF 21 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC FORMS. THE BEAD BEARS A SATIN-LIKE PATINA IT IS 70MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB VERY LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYE 77MM LONGTHE OUTSTANDING SINO- TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH GREAT CLEAR LINES, 15 EYES AND 77 MM LONG, FEATURING A BAND OF EYE WITHIN EYE IN AN EXQUISITE PATTERN. IT BEARS WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 77MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,21 EYES, 77MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 44 EYES 66MMTHE EXCELLENT AND RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURE 44 EYES WITH A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS A MASSIVE 68MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD EYES INSIDE EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 3 EYES WITHIN EYES AND TWO STRIPES. 35 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 58MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD MONK PATTERNTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A MONK FIGURE ON BOTH SIDES IN BROWN ON WHITE. THE BEAD HAS A SILKY FINISH. IT IS 38MM LONG. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A SUPERB PAIR OF SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 20 MM EACH LONGTHE PAIR OF AGATE DZI BEADS IS FEATURING A DIAMOND PATTERN. THEY MEASURE APPROXIMATELY 20MM EACH LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Old Himalayan Tibetan Agate Dzi Eye BeadThousand Planet Auction House Treasure Auction Day, all major kinds of Mineral, you will find in today's auctions. Join us and add our auction into your calendar. Today auction including Artifacts, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD STRIPES 58MMTHE ATTRACTIVE LARGE BEAD WITH WEAR AND PATINA. MEASURING 58MM. WHAT A BEAUTY! PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYESTHE ATTRACTIVE BEAD BEARS AN UNUSUAL BLUISH TINT AND A TWO EYE PATTERN. IT HAS SOFT WEAR AND A SILKY PATINA. 37MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYE BARREL 41mmTHE BEAUTIFUL BEAD OF A CLEAN CONTRASTING DESIGN, BEARING WEAR AND PATINA. THE BEAD HAS 7 EYES AND IT IS 41mm LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 41MMTHE EXCELLENT RARE DZI BEAD WITH A TWO EYE PATTERN AND GEOMETRIC LINES. IT IS 41MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2024SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYE 36mmA LOVELY SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES, SIZE 36mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 32 EYES 88MMTHE FANTASTIC BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS A HUGE 88MM LONG AND FEATURES 32 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Silk Road Era Tibetan Dzi Bead, 16th-18th Century$25
May 12TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Tibetan style multi-treasure old agate dzi beads and old colored glaze with nine-eye dzi beads neckl$400
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Qing Dynasty Tibetan Banded Agate Dzi Bead, 18th-19th Century CE$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Qing Dynasty Tibetan Banded Agate Dzi Bead, 18th-19th Century CE$15
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century AC$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century AC$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century AC$15(1 bid)