Sold20231-1/2L Cameo Floral Cobalt Stein w Silver LidBlown Overlay Glass 1 1/2L. Cobalt over clear. Cameo cut floral design. Silver lid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Double Overlay Glass Cameo Cut Floral w Inlay LidBlown Double Overlay Glass 1/2L. Blue over white over clear. Cameo cut floral design. Porcelain inlay lid of Gambrinus.See Sold Price
Sold2023Overlay Glass Floral Cut Silver Mounts c.1850Blown Overlay Glass 1/2L. White over cranberry. Gold washed silver mounts with matching glass inlay lid. Facet flora cuts. Bohemian circa 1850. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Overlay 1860 Bohemian Stein w Silver LidBlown Double Overlay Glass 1/2L. Aqua over white over clear. Faceted circle design. Fancy silver lid. Bohemian circa 1860. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20171850 Floral Redware 3/10L Stein w Inlay LidPottery Redware 3/10L. Impressed floral design. Circa 1850. Small glass inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Sterling Silver Overlaid Glass Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: Two Sterling silver overlay glass bottles depicting ornate and floral designs. Marked "sterling". CIRCA: Late 19th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 5.25" W: 3.25" CONDITION: Bottom of botSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottlesSterling silver overlay glass perfume bottles. (2) perfume bottles (1) with etched floral design. Marked sterling # S-2799 and #S-10-3? Larger- 2 3/4"dia x 5 1/2"h and 3"w x 3"d x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Mt. Washington Biscuit Jars w/ Silver Plate LidsMt. Washington (American, 1837-1894). A group of two glass biscuit jars mounted with silver plate collars and lids and with Hawthorn design hand painted floral enamels, one of vasiform with simple pinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Nestle Glass Jar W/ Sterling Overlay DesignDESCRIPTION: Vintage Nestle lidded glass jar with sterling silver lid and decorative sterling silver overlay design. Marked 925 Sterling Made In Mexico. Silver weight: 26 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lunt silver overlay cranberry glass pitcherLunt silver overlay cranberry glass pitcher, Late 19th/Early 20th c., with Art Nouveau style floral overlay design, central monogrammed cartouche, unmarked, 9.25"h x 5"l x 4.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold202414pc Vintage Vases and Salt Cellars With SpoonsClear glass vase with silver rims and overlay in floral design 4.5"L x 3.75"W x 6.5"H. Black glass with silver overlay reading New Orleans 1917, celebrating Mardi Gras, 6.25"H x 5.25" dia. Six clear gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ruby Red Glass Pitcher with Silver Overlay DesignSilver overlay around mouth of pitcher, Victorian scene and floral design. Clear glass applied handle. Dimensions: 8"L x 5.5"W x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Butter Dome DishAmerican sterling silver overlay glass lidded butter dome dish, circa 1930. Clear and frosted glass dish with ribbed frosted glass decoration to the lid, spiral design to the base. Floral and foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed Barton Sterling 925 Glass Mustard Pot w SpoonReed and Barton sterling silver 925 lidded mustard honey mayo glass jar with underplate. The domed sterling lid features an applied flower finial. Glass jar with an etched floral design. Accompanied wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Birmingham Silver & Glass Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: Glass perfume bottle overlaid with pierced sterling overlay of intricate floral designs. Features crystal cut glass body and hinged lid that opens to reveal crystal cut glass stopper. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian 3 Section Glass Vanity Box w Gilt BrassEtched glass 3 section box with glass lid that has an overlay of gilt brass Victorian design of basket florals, scrolls , and an acorn finial. Multiple uses. Measures 7 x 7.25 in. Height of box 1.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach 2L Mosaic Floral Design Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #1771 Glazed Mosaic 2L. Floral design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Floral Design Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #1452 Mosaic 1/2L. Floral design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Floral Design Mettlach w Inlay LidMettlach #1654 Mosaic 1/4L. Floral design. Inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH SHEFFIELD CUT GLASS SILVER INKWELLSA pair of antique English Sheffield glass and Silver inkwells. The bodies are made in diamond and floral cut glass designs. The Silver lids of the wares are made in an engraved floral and foliage desiSee Sold Price
Sold20221/10L Glass Overlay Stein w Inlay LidOverlay Glass 1/10L. Clear over ruby. Inlay. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20221/8L Moser Enamel Floral Glass Stein w Inlay LidAmber Glass 1/8L. Enameled floral. Moser. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silver Overlay Glass Vases(1) Pair thick glass vase with floral design silver overlay. 4.5" H. (2) Vase with grid and swirl silver overlay design. 6" H. All very good condition with age patina to silver.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Green Floral Silver Inlaid Glass CupsCollection of 6 green glass cups with silver inlay floral design and rim. Good overall condition with mild storage wear. Measures approximately 3 3/4 in. x 3 1/4 in. x 3 1/4 in. MMB in house USA contiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCEnglish Gentleman's Silver Mounted Grooming Kit$100(1 bid)