Sold2019Pablo Picasso, Corrida Avant La PiqueLithograph after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Titled Corrida Avant la Pique - 1960, realized 1967 by Daniel Jacomet, Paris. Exclusive for Euro Art, 1975. Printed from the original forms. Edition 1809 /See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Corrida, 1953 ceramic plate** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Corrida, 1953ceramic plate44 cmstamped with the hollow stamps “Original print of Picasso, Madoura Plein Feu” on the reverse an edition of 200 copiesLiterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - La Petite Corrida 1957 (Lithograph)PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) La Petite Corrida, 1957 Offset lithograph in colors 12" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022after Pablo Picasso lithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) ''La Petite Corrida'' (Bloch 839; Mourlot 302), lithograph in colors, 1957, signed and dated in the stone for XXe SiÅ cle, No. 10, 1958, in an edition of 2,000, printSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, After Pablo PicassoAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "La Petite Corrida," lithograph in colors, signed and date in plate lower left, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso: Peace DovePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Attributed: blue and green crayon on sheet music, signed and dated 28-12-61 bottom right, unframed. Â Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph Bullfight Scene FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Bullfight Scene (Escena de Corrida de Toros). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier: Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/Dated:See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph Bullfight Scene FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Bullfight Scene (Escena de Corrida de Toros). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier: Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/Dated:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso La Petite CorridaPicasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), La Petite Corrida (1957) after Pablo Picasso, signed and dated in plate lower left, lithograph printed in colours, 1957, from Homage à Picasso, published by XXiemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) - VisagePicasso, Pablo (Attrib.) (1881-1973) Visage Description: Posthumous green patina bronze sculpture, 8/30, signed on the side Picasso Dimension (PO): 17" x 5 1/2" x 6" Dimension (CM): 43.18 x 13.9See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): SCENE BUCOLIQUEScene Bucolique Avec Amour Aux Castagnettes (Bloch 772, Baer 947); 1955; etching on pale green laid paper, matted and framed under acrylic; stamped signature lower right; numbered 29/50 lower left (thSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Bunch with Apple;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Bunch with Apple (Alain Ramié 307), 1956 Partially glazed white earthenware plate painted in ivory, brown, green and yellow, from the edition of 400, with the 'EmpreinteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) & Atelier Madoura Little owl' jugPablo Picasso (1881-1973) & Atelier Madoura Little owl' jugPitcher turned in white earthenware, engobe decoration, beige, black and green glaze insideCreated in 1949Embossed on the reverse: 'D'aprèsSee Sold Price
2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage, (Ramié 290) 1955 Design / Decorative art Turned round cupel in white earthenware, engobe decoration under glaze, black, green, red Edition of 500 exemplaires, (D) :See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Toros;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Toros (Alain Ramié 161), 1952 Partially glazed white earthenware turned plate, painted in blue, green and black, from the edition of 500, inscribed 'Edition Picasso', wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TorosPablo Picasso (1881-1973)TorosPlateWhite earthenware, engobe and oxidised paraffin decoration, white, blue, green and black glazeInscribed"Edition Picasso Madoura"Stamped "Edition Picasso" and "MadourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Signed Stamped & Numbered Giclee 20" xThis is a PABLO PICASSO (ESTATE COLLECTION DOMAINE) (1881-1973) giclee titled "Woman in Green".This piece is pencil signed on the lower right as 'Collection Domaine Picasso' and has an embossed seal sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso* (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchGreen colored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, Satyr, signed (Pablo Picasso*, 1881-1973) and dated 12.2.56. 10 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Linoleum CutBacchanal with Goat. November 27, 1959 (ocher, blue, green, black). Facsimile color linoleum cut, Abrams edition, 1962, after the original by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), created under the direction ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingGreen colored pencil drawing on fine wove paper, portrait of a man, signed in pencil* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 9 x 7 1/2 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold without frame.Provenance:See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Corrida sur fond noir (A.R. 198), 1953$3,000
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "La Corrida" After, Original Color Aquatint, 1956$36,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Estocado, from Service Sc?nes de Corrida, (A.R. 422), 1959,$5,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - 347 Gravures de Picasso - Original letterpress and offset lithograph$400
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso LADY IN GREEN STRIPED CHAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso LADY IN GREEN STRIPED CHAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on Verso$100