Sold2020Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French,1881-1973), "Le Peintre et Son Modele" (The Artist and His Model), unsigned from an unknown edition, on brown paper, matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "The Artist and his Model II" originalMedium: original lithograph. The French title is "Le peintre et son modele" and the catalogue reference is Mourlot 400. Printed in Paris in 1964 by Mourlot Freres and issued in a limited edition of 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955, in gilt wood frame, signed in plate on fabric border lower right, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - Picasso, son oeuvre, et son Public (Bloch 1481) - 1968 Offset Lithograph 19" x 25"Picasso, son oeuvre, et son Public (Bloch 1481) by Pablo Picasso, 1968 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 19 x 25 inches, with an image size of 15.5 x 22.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is froSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Palette pinceau et modele en platreArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Palette pinceau et modele en platre Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest" signed etchingPablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest with His Model, Anemones and Small Torso (Sculpteur au repos avec son modele, anemones et petit torse)" etching on laid paper, from the Vollard Suite 1933, published 19See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre et modele qui se cache lePICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 32,50. 28/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. Bibliography: G. Bloch, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2023L.E. AFTER PICASSO 'MINOTAURE ET FEMME' LITHOGRAPHLimited Edition after Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Minotaure et Femme', 1979-1982. color lithograph on paper, pencil signed 'Collection Marina Picasso,' to lower left, and numbered A.P. 24, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Sculpteur avec Son Modèle, Sa Sculpture et un Bol d'Anémones", "Sculpteur, Modèle, Sculpture et Poisson Rouge", "Jeune Sculpteur Finissant unSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO(1881-1973 Spanish), "Etudes Avec Le Toreador et La Femme", framed lithograph, approximate sight 14 1/2", x 10 1/4", frame 24 3/4" x 20 1/2", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur avec son modele, saAcquaforte su foglio filigrana Vollard, mm. 268x194 (lastra); mm. 445x337 (foglio) Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: G. Bloch Picasso Vol. I n° 155; B. Baer Picasso Pientre Graveur Tomo II nÂSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate signed Picasso 'Le Peintre Et Sa Palette'Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), lithograph on arches paper titled, 'Le Peintre Et Sa Palette,' 1979 (original 1967), depicting a surrealist artist with blue eyes and a mustache holding a palette anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Homme Couchee Et Femme Assise" L/EPablo Picasso "Homme Couchee Et Femme Assise" L/E lithograph signed in the plate size: 30" X 21.75". This work of art was selected from the personal collection inherited by Marina Picasso, Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) LITHOGRAPHSPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) LITHOGRAPHSFrance, mid-20th century. Two (2) S.P.A.D.E.M. Paris lithographsLes Trois Femmes et le Torero (The Three Women and the Bullfighter) & La Danse des BanderiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Sculpteur et son modèle avec un groupe sculpté représentant$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Le Poete a un excellent peintre etranger qui faisait son portrait, 1947$10
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£1,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPablo Picasso, after homme couché et femme, lithograph , 144/500, 27" x 31" overall$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "L'artiste Et Son Modele" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$600
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso*, Aquatint etching, Peintre et Modèle accoudé. 1966€4,000
6 days LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso Le Clown 1968, Signed & numbered Lithograph$6,500
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE GOURMET, 12IN x 15IN (30cm x 38cm)$150