Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - Lola Souer de L'artisteArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Lola Souer de L'artiste Year: 1963 Dimensions: 22in. by 17in. Edition: 297 from the limited edition of 500 Publisher: Au Vent d'ArlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spain, LithographPablo Picasso lithograph "La Soeur de l’Artiste" (The Sister of the Artist).Overall size: 30 1/2 x 23 in.Sight size: 21 1/4 x 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nature Morteδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Nature Morte au Verre et à la Pomme (Baer 697b)Offset lithograph, 1957, inscribed Lith d'apres Pablo Picasso Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot, printed by MourloSee Sold Price
2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Etching Pour Ruby Tete Portrait Signed Authentic Cubism ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: L'Age de Soleil (Pour Ruby)Medium: EtchingSize: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Etching L'Age de Soleil Pour Roby Portrait of a WomanTITLE: Pablo Picasso Etching L'Age de Soleil Pour Roby Portrait of a Woman CATALOG NOTES: An etching titled L'Age de Soleil by Pablo Picasso published circa 1968 by the Collectors Guild New York. TYPESee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso : La colombe de la PaixPablo PICASSO (d'apres)La Colombe de la PaixLithographie d'apres un dessin de l'artisteSignee dans la plancheSur Velin Arches 38 x 56 cmExcellent etatEditeur : Mouvement de la Paix / Succession PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie (After the Exam: the Father Takes His Son Back, with the Academy's Blessing), 1970Etching on VelinSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas Cranach l'Ancien)Lithograph printed in colours, circa 1957, signed in red crayon, printed by Mourlot, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes àPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes à l'atelier Lithographie en noir et blanc sur papier. Porte une signature "Picasso" en bas à droite 33 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso, Pablo Jeu de Ballon sur une Plage. 1957.Picasso, Pablo Red-brown linocut on strong hand-made paper (= cover for "Dans l´Argile de Picasso"). - With center fold and there with residues of rust due to former sewing. - One of 200 numbered copSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise Gilot (Cropped)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot (Cropped) Year: 1954 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 8 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Leon TolstoiPablo Picasso"Portrait de Leon Tolstoi", 1956Original transfer lithograph on Arches Wove paperSigned and dated "Picasso 15.9.56" on the transfer paper ("signed in the plate")Printed by Mourlot Freres,See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990) (D’Après) Elton John – Are you ready for Love –€140
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesÉCOLE SURREALISTE BELGE. Paysage surréaliste, circa1970.€120
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Art Graphique du XXeme Siecle - Color letterpress and offset lithograph$600