Sold2021Pablo Picasso signed photograph RAREA rare exhibition photograph 8x10 of one of his works at an exhibit he attended signing this for the manager of the show in the 60s RARE with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso rare signed photographA rare art showing original 8x10 of one of his works signed in fountain pen ink in the white border for collector at the show with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Pablo Picasso Signed PhotographLucien Clergue (FRENCH, 1934 - 2014) gelatin silver photographic print depicting Pablo Picasso. Hand signed by the artist and numbered 4/30 to lower left in ink. Mounted in a silver painted wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Newman - Pablo Picasso (signed) photographs withLot 51 Arnold Newman American (1918-2006) Pablo Picasso (signed) photographs with Jane and Sam Kootz (1965) silver gelatin prints 11 7/8 x 9 5/16 inches 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches Provenance: from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, rare signed pochoir, 1922Pablo Picasso, rare signed pochoir, 1922, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Verre et Compotiere", stencil in colors, No. 64 of 100 impressions, pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR PABLO PICASSO Rare Signed Woodblock PrintATTR PABLO PICASSO Rare (1/15) Signed Woodblock print, numbered IX/XV in lower left, signed Picasso in lower right, subject shows abstract cubist figure with mask, in frame measures approx 12 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
2022Rare signed Pablo Picasso painting, oil on canvas, with Gallery StampsRare signed Pablo Picasso painting, oil on canvas, with Gallery StampsHandmade painting with frame, Oil on canvasMeasures with frame:65 cm x 85 cm25.5 in x 33.4 inTitle: "Dora Maar en un sillón"See Sold Price
Sold2019Very Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 EDExtremely rare low number in very little edition from the master . Exquisite one of a kind rare Pablo Picasso signed and numbered 6/30 bronze sculpture, " Stand Woman". . approx 18" inches X 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptional Pablo Picasso Bronze Signed ( FIGURE )Exquisite and rare Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Unknown". Comes with COA. Last available.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1947Exquisite and rare Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Standing Woman", 1947. Very Low edition . 11/30See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITExquisite and rare Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Standing Woman", 1948. Very Low edition . 30 EDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITExquisite and rare Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Standing Woman", 1948. Very Low edition . 4/30 EDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1947Exquisite and rare Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Standing Woman", 1947. Very Low edition .See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1947Exquisite and rare Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Standing Woman", 1947. Very Low edition . NO RESERVE ,See Sold Price
Sold2019P Picasso Original Bronze Sculpture - PICASSO HAND EDITRare Exciting Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Helping Hand". Approx. size: 17.5" x 5" x 4". EDITION ON /30 ONLY .Very low edition and very low number.Green Patina .Some variationsSee Sold Price
Sold2019P Picasso Original Bronze Sculpture - PICASSO HANDRare Exciting Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Helping Hand". Approx. size: 17.5" x 5" x 4". EDITION ON /30 ONLY .Very low edition and very low number.Green Patina .Some variationsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Photograph of Picasso at 15Signed Photograph of Picasso at 15, black and white photograph, pencil signed Pablo Picasso, unframed. Dimensions: 6.5x3.75 in. image Provenance: Private collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PABLO PICASSO PAINTED, SIGNED AND STAMPED ART PEICERARE PABLO PICASSO PAINTED, SIGNED AND STAMPED ART PEICEHandmade painting with frame, Oil on canvasMeasures with frame:66 cm x 86 cm25.9 in x 33.8 inSee Sold Price
2022Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsVintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner Sells Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in Pencil Limited Edition Lithograph "Edition Speciale pour Commemorer le 80 anniversaire de la toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsPablo Picasso Hand Signed in Pencil Limited Edition Lithograph "Edition Speciale pour Commemorer le 80 anniversaire de la touSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner Sells *Killing Creature*See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner Sells *Creatures around Woman*See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsSee Sold Price