2022Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsVintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner Sells Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in Pencil Limited Edition Lithograph "Edition Speciale pour Commemorer le 80 anniversaire de la toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner Sells *Killing Creature*See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner Sells *Creatures around Woman*See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsPablo Picasso Hand Signed in Pencil Limited Edition Lithograph "Edition Speciale pour Commemorer le 80 anniversaire de la touSee Sold Price
2021Original Rare Vintage Pablo Picasso Original oil on PapOriginal Rare Vintage Pablo Picasso Original oil on Paper Framed signed w COAOriginal Pablo Picasso Hand Painted Oil on Paper and Signed Abstract.Hand signed "Picasso".From a collectors estate who purSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-Signed Picasso Poster "Paix D'Esarmement" (1960)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973). "Paix D'esarmement" lithograph, 1960. Printed by Mourlot. Hand signed by Picasso. An original lithographic poster created by Pablo Picasso in 1960 to raise mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881) "La Ronde de la Jeunesse" Color LithographDESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse" (The Youth Circle), original color lithograph, dated from 1959. Hand signed "Picasso 2.7.59" in the lower right corner. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1958 Vintage Color Print The Ladies ofPablo Picasso (1881-1973). Les Demoiselles d'Avignon (The Ladies of Avignon). Color vintage print after the original painting. Year: 1958. Signed in the plate, lower right. Image Size 8 x 8 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO ORIGINAL HAND DEDICATED ETCHINGPicasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973); Original Etching with Aquatint on Paper, in depiction of two lovers kissing. Signed in the plate lower right. Pencil signed and dedicated in French, upper left. Plate sizSee Sold Price
2024Picasso, Centaure Print, Vollard Suite, SignedRARE Original limited edition print of the Pablo Picasso drawing, Centaure, hand signed by Picasso from the Vollard Suite. Paper Size: 17.5 x 13.5 in. Plate dimensions: 10.5 x 7.5 in. Signature: HandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (linocut ) V$20,000Original Pablo Picasso linocut hand signed and hand number edition 23/25 14 1/2 x 12 1/2"Letter of provenance from Santiago Porrero Foundation acquired directly from the artist. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso,See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, Chapeau Fleuris, Vollard Suite, SignedRARE Original limited edition print of the Pablo Picasso drawing, Chapeau Fleuris, hand signed by Picasso from the Vollard Suite. Paper Size: 17.5 x 13.5 in. Plate dimensions: 10.5 x 7.5 in. SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF Pablo Picasso original vintage art vintage drawing painting hand signedNo Reserve! Title: MANNER OF Pablo Picasso original vintage art vintage drawing painting hand signed Dimensions: 23.4x33.3 cm Description: Pablo Picasso. Original art vintage ink drawing or painting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Hand Signed - LinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Hand Signed Linocut 10 3/4" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Hand Signed - LinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Hand signed to the bottom right Linocut Image measures 8" x 10", Frame measures 16 1/2" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux Dés MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold2020Dietz Edzand Oil CanvasDietz Edzand oil canvas. Street melodies, rare, unique original work of art, hand signed, original gallery, Dominion Gallery, Montreal Canada. 25 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Provenance: private owner. BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, 2 Femmes Vetus, Vollard Suite, SignedRARE Original limited edition print of the Pablo Picasso drawing, Two Women Looking at a Sculpted Head (Deux femmes regardant une tête sculptée)hand signed by Picasso from the Vollard Suite.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Hand Signed, LinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitledf Hand Signed towards the bottom right Linocut Frame measures 12" x 15", image measures 8" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64 XIII Part of a Suite KnowPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64. XIII Part of a Suite Know as Le Gout Du Bonheur. This piece is in excellent condition. It is hand signed in pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Signed LithographOriginal Lithograph from the Iconic and Scarce, Les Dejeunersby Pablo Picasso Hand signed in pencil Measures: 13 x 9 inches COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hands with Bouquet 1958, Rare Picasso Lithography PrintA Rare Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithography Print on Thick Board from Original Pablo Picasso "Hands with Bouquet 1958". Brand New, unused and ready for frame. Printed by VG Bild-Kunst, Germany, underSee Sold Price
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226$12,000
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226$12,000