Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, "Les Saltimbanques," 1958, Litho.Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Les Saltimbanques." 1958. Lithograph. Plate signed and dated l.r. Lithograph edition of 2000. (Bloch, 855; Mourlot, 285). Framed and matted. Tipped onto matting.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso. "Spanish - Les Saltimbanques" Signed.Authentic Lithograph Signed By Artist : Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Title From "Souvenirs d'un Collectionneur," "Les Saltimbanques "Signed and dated "Picasso, 5.3.58", Measurements: 11x9 SerieSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO(1881-1973 Spanish), "Les Saltimbanques", framed heliogravure, approximate sight 9 1/4" x 6 3/4", frame 22" x 19 1/2", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les saltimbanquesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)Les saltimbanques 1922acquatinta cm 59,7x42,5esemplare di 200firmato e datato in basso a destra in lastrafirmato in basso a destra a matitascritta ¿grave¿ par Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69lithograph in colors, 1969, Arches paper, numbered "F 39/250" in pencil, from the French edition (thereSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 30.3.69after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 30.3.69lithograph in colors, 1969, on wove paper, numbered "A 190/250" in pencil, from the American edition (tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso (Spanish, 1881) "Les Banderilles 6.3.61.III" LithographDESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Les banderilles 6.3.61.III" lithograph. Dated 1961. Framed CIRCA: 1961 ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 17 1/2" W: 19 1/2". Lithograph is H: 9" W:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, (2) lithographsPablo Picasso, (2) lithographs, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Dessins D'Antibes", lithographs, printed by Daniel Jacomet, Paris, Au Pont Des Arts, 20"h x 25.5"w (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso (Spanish, 1881) "Les Banderilles 6.3.61.IV" LithographDESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Les banderilles 6.3.61.IV" lithograph. Dated 1961. Framed CIRCA: 1961 ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 17 1/2" W: 19 1/2". Lithograph is H: 9" W:See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus BarcelonePABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus Barcelone, lithograph limited edition of 190. unframed. Size: 12 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso: Les BateleursPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) : Les Bateleurs. Helio-lithograph mounted to paper, limited edition print from a first edition published by Boudaille in 1961. Text about the work verso. This printSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus BarcelonePABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus Barcelone, lithograph limited edition of 190. unframed. Size: 12 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO "LES DESJEUNERS" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Les Desjeuners", lithograph in color, edition 25/75, signed lower right in pencil circa 1962. Ht: 16.75" Width: 11.25" (image size) Ht: 25.5" Width: 19.25" (See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso: Comme Les Jacinthes: From Grace et MouvementPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Comme Les Jacinthes: From Grace et Mouvement. Offset Lithograph, signed in plate, on paper mounted to thicker paper. 18 x 14 inches paper; 10.25 x 7.5 inches print.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Plate from "Les Portraits Imaginaires," 1969, LimitedAFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Plate from "Les Portraits Imaginaires," 1969, Limited edition lithograph in colors (after a painting on cardboard) and pencil numbered A 186 of an edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Famille de Saltimbanques", etching from La Suite Vollard, publisher: A. Vollard, Paris, 1939. 27X19 cm (plate). Signed, From an edition of 260. Literature: Bloch 16See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PICASSO "FAMILLE DES SALTIMBANQUES" ETCHINGAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), "Famille des Saltimbanques", circa 1950, depicting a family of acrobats with their dog, etching on Japon nacre paper, signed lower left, and edition H.C. lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Accord entre les Guerriers de Sparte et d'Athenes, from Lysistrata Suite, 1934, Etching on wove paper, Signed in pencil lower left. Monogram watermark MB. Numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Famille dePABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Famille de saltimbanques, from La Suite Vollard (B. 163) etching on laid paper with Picasso watermark signed Picasso in pencil, l.r. plate: 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRINT AFTER PABLO PICASSO WITH COAPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, print, Les Dejeuners, Lunches. Dated in the print, upper left. Completed with a certificate of authenticity of Master Prints, dated February 2, 2005, signed and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso (1881 - 1973) Important Exhibited EtchingPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) Les Pauvres from "La suite des Saltimbanques" etching, on Van Gelder paper, 1905, Baer's second (final) state, from the edition of 250 on this paper (there were also 27 orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 Color Lithograph on Arches 23''x18.5'' Sight. Pencil numbered F. 51 of 250 French edition lower left margin. Published by HarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Pochoir, Ballets RussesAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), pochoir of costume design for Les Ballets Russes Le Tricorne. 16 5/8 " x 10 5/8" image, 18 1/4" x 12 1/2" sheet, 21 1/2" x 15 1/2" framed. (Additional high-reSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Art's WorldPABLO PICCASO – LES FEMMES D'ALGER (WOMEN OF ALGIERS) – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE€250
May 11Freeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II, from La$6,000
May 11Freeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,$30,000
4 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Sculpteur Avec Coupe et Modèle Accroupi , from La Suite$50
4 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Four Prints from Bleus de Barcelone$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Sculpteur et son modèle avec un groupe sculpté représentant$1,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)$2,000(1 bid)