Sold2022Exploration & Survey Reports Volume 12 Book 1This copy of House of Representatives Exploration & Survey Reports Mississippi River to the Pacific Ocean 1853-1855 is Volume 1, Book 1, with 70 tinted engraved illustrations, with foldouts, WashingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 12 Assorted Railroad Ephemera and MoreIncludes The Pacific Mutual Railroad Time Book, 1933 Souvenir Chicago Worlds Fair, USS Coral Sea First Aid Booklet, and more, Largest measures 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Railroad172. Railroad. The New-Hampshire Journal. Volume 1, no. 12 * American Mechanic. Volume 2, number 6. Together 2 newspapers. Each with woodcut railroad illustrations. Each 4 pages. Folio, single-sheet;See Sold Price
Sold2023Missouri Pacific Railroad - Permanent Sign & Perpetual Display CalendarHanging Calendar measuring 12 1/2" x 19". Features the Missouri Pacific Eagle passenger train. Includes a complete set of 16 date cards and 3 month cards. The cards have mild to moderate wear, discoloSee Sold Price
Sold201611 Volumes Strand Magazine by A. C. Doyle11 Volumes (1, 2, 4-12) Book Title: Strand Magazine Author: Arthur Conan Doyle Publishing: London, 1891-96 These volumes contain the first serial printings of 29 stories by Arthur Conan Doyle, includiSee Sold Price
Sold20241894 Holland Volumes 1&2 Illustrated Books2 Antique books, titled Holland. Volumes 1 & 2, copyright 1894 by Porter & Coates. Illustrated with black and white and sepia tones photography of people and structures and buildings throughout hollanSee Sold Price
Sold2023MISSOURI-PACIFIC LINES RAILROAD TIN LITHO CALENDARMISSOURI-PACIFIC LINES RAILROAD TIN LITHO CALENDAR, C. 1940/50, 19" X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20211938 Union Pacific Lines Advertising Railroad Calendar12 1/2 x23 inches, Road of the Streamliners and the ChallengersSee Sold Price
Sold20242006 Al Feldstein Shock SuspenStories Volume 1-2, Issues 1-12, Hardcover BooksAuthor - Al Feldstein, Publisher - Gemstone Publishing, each measures 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017History of Fort Wayne Volume 1 & 2; booksHistory of Fort Wayne (Indiana) Volume 1 & 2 by John Beatty; Copyright 2006. The first book starts in 1680 with a historical survey of Fort Wayne and accounts until the next chapter starting in 1794.See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Lithographe, Fernand Mourlot, Volume IIVolume II (1947-1949) of Picasso Lithograph , 1964. Monte Carlo Editions do Livre. The book measures 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Lithographe, Fernand Mourlot, Volume IIIVolume III (1949-1956) of Picasso Lithograph, 1964. Monte Carlo Editions du Livre. The book measures 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20211883 Northern Pacific Railroad Guide NorthwestA hardbound 2776 page book that measures about 5 1/2" by 7". Published by Putnam and written by Winser. This book is part of a Putnam series on travel. It has lots of illustrations. Published just 7 ySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of German, Italian, & Latin BooksLot consisting of 11 of 12 1885 volumes of the works of Schiller, three 1821 volumes of the Civil History of Naples, and Noldin's 1923 "De Sacramentis", 15 leather-bound books altogether, 8 1/2" x 5 1See Sold Price
Sold201523 Antique Leather Bound BooksAntique leather bound books comprising: 1.) 12 volumes by Robert Browning, 1898. 2.) Rockwell Kent, 1930. 3.) Cincinnati Past and Present, 1872. 4.) Travels of Baron Munchausen 1929. 5.) 8 additionalSee Sold Price
Sold201516 HARD BOUND BOOKS TO INCLUDE 10 VOLUMES, 12" X9 1/2" ALL BY U.P. HENDRICK WITH PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED COLORED PLATES. THESE ARE ALL REPORTS FROM THE NEW YORK AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENTAL STATION. 1 COPY OF CHERRIES OF NY, 1915, 3 COPIES OF PEARS OF NSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Maine Narrow Gauge Books by R. C. JonesA group of 5 Railroad books by Robert C. Jones: (1&2) 2 Feet Between the Rails (Sandy River Railroad) 2 Volume set with mylar covers. Good condition with some use. (3) Two Feet to Tidewater - WiscasseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 8 Railroad Reference BooksLot of 8 Railroad Reference Books. 1 - HC Railways by Paul Hamlyn. 2 - HC Railroads of Hawaii. 3 - SC Union Pacific Locomotives. 4 - SC Locomotive Quarterly Vol 1 No. 3 Spring 1977. 5 - HC A Steam OdySee Sold Price
Sold2022Autores Classici - Set of Latin Volumes - 46 BooksThere are 40 Sets for a total of 98 books. They are 1. Platonis - 11 volumes 2. Cicero - 12 volumes 3. J. Caesar - 2 volumes 4. Curtius - 2 volumes 5. Plinius - 5 volumes 6. Scriptores - 2 volumes 7.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aquaman No. 2 DC Comics Silver AgeAquaman issue No. 2, volume 1. DC Comics. 12 cent comic book. Silver Age.Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 637-4809 or Pakmail419@yahoo.com for shipping quote PRSee Sold Price
Sold2021COMPLETE WORKS OF FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT BY TASCHENThree large hard covered volumes covering the complete works of Frank Lloyd Wright (1885-1949). With original orange carry boxes. Printed 2009. Dimensions (each book): H. 32cm (12 1/2") W. 41cm(16 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Levitt - Union Pacific RailroadLot 12 Helen Levitt American (1913-2009) Union Pacific Railroad silver gelatin print mounted on aluminum 30 1/2 x 41 inches Provenance: Laurence Miller Gallery, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two piece railroad lotIncludes Missouri Pacific lines perpetual 10 over cardboard calendar. This is all complete with number and month cards, although cards are in rough condition. Made by Donaldson art company. 12 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Aircraft In Profile Volumes And Spitfire Hardcover Books$1
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR 23 Iowa/Minnesota/Dakota/Rocky Mtn/Coast Div Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTwo Southern Pacific Railroad China Prairie Mountain Wildflowers Dinner Plates 9 1/2"$60
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEight Pieces of Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad China - Traveler, Pioneer, and The$40
2 days LeftJasper521819 13 VOLUMES antique LETTERS of Marie de Rabutin-Chantal marquise de Sevigne$180
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 77 Nebraska Division-Eastern District Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Magazine Lot-22 Issues 1923-1933$30(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions21 Chicago Rock Island and Pacific RR Public Timetables 1921-1937$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 17 Wyoming and Oregon Division Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR 31 Illinois/Iowa/Dubuque/Chicago Division Employee Timetables$10
2 days LeftJasper521548 Textbook of rhetoric in twelve books by Marcus Fabius Quintilianus antique$320