Sold2023Continental Polychrome and Paint Decorated Faux Bois Pine Armoire, late 19th c., the arched pursedContinental Polychrome and Paint Decorated Faux Bois Pine Armoire, late 19th c., the arched pursed crest over a stepped rounded corner crown above a setback large door and a large bottom drawer, flankSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chippendale Grain and Polychrome Paint Decorated PineA Chippendale Grain and Polychrome Paint Decorated Pine Blanket Chest Southeastern Pennsylvania, Circa 1805 Height 24 x width 49 3/4 x depth 21 3/4 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark,See Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes Spitler Paint decorated Pine Slant-lid Desk.Extremely Rare and Important Paint Decorated Pine Slant-lid Desk. Decoration attributed to Johannes Spitler, Shenandoah County, Virginia, Circa. 1800. Painted central heart flanked by stellate motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Large Paint Decorated ArmoireAntique Italian Large Paint Decorated Armoire19th century, nine part form, with partial paneled back, all over enhanced painted surface, with rococo style floral and vine decoration, the case with fouSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Federal Grain Paint Decorated Pine and PoplarA Federal Grain Paint Decorated Pine and Poplar Step-Back Cupboard   19th Century In two parts. Height 87 1/4 x width 57 1/2 x depth 20 1/2 inches.   Property from the Dean Lower Estate, LanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA PAINT-DECORATED PINE CORNER CUPBOARDPENNSYLVANIA PAINT-DECORATED PINE CORNER CUPBOARD, two-piece construction, canted returns, upper case with applied cornice, above a single 12-pane door with original glass, concealing three fixed shapSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERKS COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOWER / BLANKET CHESTBERKS COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOWER / BLANKET CHEST, hinged rectangular lid over dovetailed case, raised on applied bracket feet. Retains original paint-decorated surface featuring tSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN DIMINUTIVE PAINT-DECORATED PINE HANGING APOTHECARY CUPBOARDAMERICAN DIMINUTIVE PAINT-DECORATED PINE HANGING APOTHECARY CUPBOARD, an unusual form featuring 16 graduated drawers with original turned wooden knobs and arched backboard. Retaining original red-, blSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental paint decorated armoireA Continental paint decorated armoire, possibly Austrian or German, circa 1800, having a molded top, above a single door, the case decorated with a scenic reserves of a wooded landscapes, and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND PAINT-DECORATED PINE MULE CHESTNEW ENGLAND PAINT-DECORATED PINE MULE CHEST, the hinged rectangular lid with battens affixed to the underside concealing a shallow well, case with two false drawers over two full drawers, solid ends,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Miniature Paint Decorated Pine Dresser BoxA Miniature Paint Decorated Pine Dresser Box Jonas Weber, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, Mid-19th Century Height 2 x width 3 3/4 x depth 2 1/4 inches. Provenance: Pook and Pook, Downington, PennsylvaSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. French paint decorated armoire19th century French Provincial style paint decorated carved oak armoire, the curved rectangular top surmounting a conforming case with two doors, the cartouches composed of wire mesh, opening to reveaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Paint Decorated ArmoireA 19th Century Italian possibly Tuscany paint decorated armoire having simple cornice over two large paneled doors all raised on tapered feet. Size: 108"H x108"W x26"D Circa: 1880 List Price: $30500See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW ENGLAND PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOCUMENT BOXNEW ENGLAND PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOCUMENT BOX, rectangular hinged form, retaining original lock, hinges, wallpaper-lined interior, and polychrome surface featuring red-and-yellow carriage-style decoraSee Sold Price
Sold20221830 Paint-Decorated Pine Slide-Lid Candlebox.1830 Paint-Decorated Pine Slide-Lid Candlebox. Polychrome fruit, floral and foliate decoration on blue ground. Molded trim with reeded slide-lid and dovetailed construction. Signed on one end "T.P.D.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. ADAMS STYLE PAINT DECORATED ARMOIRESatinwood with paint decoration. Allegorical oil paintings. 78''h. x 41''w. x 20''d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Baroque Paint Decorated Pine Chest HeightContinental Baroque Paint Decorated Pine Chest 18th century Height 32 x width 56 x depth 22 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, Colorado with restorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chippendale grain and polychrome paint decorated pineA Chippendale grain and polychrome paint decorated pine blanket chest dated1805, likely Pennsylvania, the hinged top with original hardware and surmounting the lower case having three floral reserves,See Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN EUROPEAN PAINT DECORATED ARMOIRENorthern European painted armoire, 18th c., floral decorated panels, open to a single shelf and later pegs, approx 73.5"h, 57"w, 21"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND PAINT-DECORATED PINE BLANKET CHESTNEW ENGLAND PAINT-DECORATED PINE BLANKET CHEST, hinged rectangular lid having molded edges, interior with till, the whole raised on dovetailed bracket feet, shaped front skirt, sides with scroll cut-oSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEW ENGLAND PAINT-DECORATED PINE TALL-CASE CLOCKNEW ENGLAND PAINT-DECORATED PINE TALL-CASE CLOCK, 30-hour wooden works, unsigned painted-wood dial with faux winding holes, hood with original pierced scroll-work pediment, brass finials, and plinths,See Sold Price
Sold2023PENNSYLVANIA PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOWER / BLANKET CHESTPENNSYLVANIA PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOWER / BLANKET CHEST, strap hinged rectangular top with applied moldings, over dovetailed case with lidded till, raised on applied bracket feet. Retains paint-decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021PA 1831 Paint Decorated Pine Slide-Lid Candlebox.Pennsylvania 1831 Paint Decorated Pine Slide-Lid Candlebox. Tulip and pinwheel polychrome decoration on blue ground. Molded trim and slide-lid with dovetailed construction. 4-3/4"h. x 9-1/2"w. x 17-1/See Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPaint Decorated Pine Table Eastern Texas or Louisiana, early 19th century$150(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINT DECORATED SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE C 1890 WITH ADJUSTABLE SHELVING.$175(3 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGrain Painted and Paint-decorated Pine Sewing Desk Probably Maine, circa 1825$600
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.$2,300(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Paint-Decorated Softwood Dower Chest.$750
17 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINT DECORATED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1890.$50(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Monitor Paint Decorated Oak and Cast Iron Coin-Operated Barbershop Cash Register$150
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Sheraton Paint-Decorated 1-Drawer Stand.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYork Co., Pa Empire Grain Paint-Decorated Chest of Drawers.$100(1 bid)