Sold2021Early tin painted four light candle chandeliers.Early tin painted four light candle chandeliers.See Sold Price
Sold2017American 19th Century Tin Six Arm Candle Chandelier.American 19th Century Tin Six Arm Candle Chandelier Painted Yellow. 18"h. x 28-1/2" diam. Condition: Good with wear and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2017American 19th Century Tin Two Tier Candle Chandelier.American 19th Century Tin Two Tier Candle Chandelier Painted Red. 15 sockets. 30"h. x 20" diam. Condition: Good with wear and rust. Some repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood & tin 5 arm candle chandelier w red painted center - 12" tall x 19" diamWood & tin 5 arm candle chandelier w red painted center - 12" tall x 19" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary primitive style 6 arm candle chandelier wContemporary primitive style 6 arm candle chandelier w red painted wooden center, iron arms & tin candle cups - 14" tall x 24" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY RARE PAINTED TIN CHANDELIERVERY RARE PAINTED TIN CHANDELIER, ORIGINAL MUSTARD YELLOW PAINT, NEW ENGLAND, CIRCA 1800-1820, ALL ORIGINAL, 27 WIDE X 19 TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tin Candle ChandelierAntique tin candle chandelier that measures approx 27"x36". Wear is consistent w/ age.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Pair Painted Tin Candle ScreensAntique Pair Painted Tin Candle Screens. One side depicting Shepard's with lambs , the other side depicting disciples and saints. Size: 13"l x 6 1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Judith ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 19TH C PAINTED TIN CANDLE LANTERNLARGE 19TH C PAINTED TIN CANDLE LANTERN, 9 X 9 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Tin Candle BoxPainted tin candle box. American, 19th century. Condition: Original condition. H 8" L 10-1/8". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/p923cj5ijx1acg5/AABoD7XeM_JuEi_V2ZpAeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin Central Stationno. 1941 painted tin candle light station with several composition figures 14" w. x 12" t.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 19TH C. TIN CANDLE SCONCES.A pair of two 19th C. painted tin candle sconces with vent hood reflective tops, the back and sides have traces of old red paint. 14”H x 4”W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Early American Tin Sconces &Single ExamplePair of Early American Tin Candle Sconces and a Painted Tin Candle Sconce, Nineteenth Century. The pair each crimped around the arch and the sides fluted; the single sconce painted with a tiger lily iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Candle MoldsGroup of 8 painted tin candle molds. American,19th century. Condition: Excellent condition. Largest H 11-1/8" W 9-1/2" D 5-1/4". Copy and paste link for high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/25vj8See Sold Price
Sold2021TOLE PAINTED CANDLE BOXRed Tole Painted Tin Candle Box, with attached match safe, hinged lids, back plate with hanging hole, 8 3/4" high, 7 1/4" x 5 1/4". Paint losses, dent in back plate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Lot Of 40+: Early Christmas Candle Holders &Lot includes clay ball counter weight candle holders, clips to hold fairy lights, painted tin candle holders and two boxes of candles. Conditions vary but overall very good to excellent. Condition: (VSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MEXICAN TIN SKULL CANDLE HOLDERSFestive pair of skull motif hand-painted tin candle holders. Impressed Mexico mark to underside of both. Dimensions: H 9" x W 5" x D 3.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C AMERICAN TIN FOUR CANDLE CHANDELIER18TH C AMERICAN TIN FOUR CANDLE CHANDELIER, 13 X 16See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Arm Punched Tin Small Candle Chandelier.Vintage Six Arm Punched Tin Small Candle Chandelier. 12"h. x 20" diam. Condition: Good with minor rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024PARCEL GILT & PAINTED WOOD CANDLE CHANDELIERItalian parcel gilt and painted wood candle chandelier, not electrified, approx 39"h, 38"diam Start Price: $300.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MUST BE PAID BY BANK WIRE**See Sold Price
Sold20231825 PIERCED TIN REVERE LANTERN PAINTED & TIN DISH CANDLE CUP1825 PIERCED TIN REVERE LANTERN PAINTED & TIN DISH CANDLE CUP 14"See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Early 19th Century Tin Candle Chandelier.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF TIN "SHELL" AND "PINECONE" TREE CANDLE CLIPS$45(2 bids)