Sold2022American Faux Painted Fireplace SurroundAmerican Faux Painted Fireplace Surround 5 ft. 1 in. x 5 ft. 4 in. x 6 in., (overall) 39 1/4 x 4 ft. 1 3/4 in. (interior).See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED FIREPLACE SURROUNDPAINTED GREEN OVER WHITE. MEASURES 52" X 71" (OPENING 36" X 51") Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00am till 3:30pm and Friday AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FEDERAL PAINTED FIREPLACE SURROUNDAmerican Federal style painted fireplace surround, 19th c., the carved wood mantel over twist column supports, loss to paint, stenciled at the back "Mfg. by Nalle & Co., Austin, Texas", much craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Fireplace Surround and OvermantelSpanish Parcel Gilt and Painted Fireplace Surround and Overmantel Found in Valencia, Spain, this antique chimney piece features applied, carved and gilded, rococo shell and floral elements surroundingSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. CARVED AND PAINTED DIREPLACE SURROUNDA nineteenth century carved and painted fireplace surround with hood. Interior Dimensions: Ht: 46" Wd: 35.5" Ht: 95" Wd: 54.25" Dpth: 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016George III white painted wood fireplace surroundGeorge III white painted wood fireplace surround, 18th/19th c., 57"h x 78"w x 7"d (total), 41.5"h x 52.5"w (opening)See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISAN MADE DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE FIREPLACE & ACCESSORIESIncludes: (1) classical style white painted mantle/fireplace surround, columnar front with garland swags, paneled sides, faux Delft style tile surround (1-tile cracked), faux brick interior; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2019HUDSON VALLEY PINE FIREPLACE SURROUNDFINE HUDSON VALLEY PAINTED PINE FIREPLACE SURROUND C. 1810/20 W/PICTURE FRAME MOLDED PANELS_x000D_ H. 58" W. 69"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRROR & FIREPLACE SURROUNDthe fireplace surround: 41 1/2 inches wide; 12 inches deep; 40 inches high; the mirror: 36 1/2 inches wide; 61 inches high; the painted oil on canvas mounted to panel: 25 3/4 inches x 26 3/4 inches; PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painted Fireplace Mantel and SurroundWith two painted cover doors. Mantel 66"h x 79"w, doors 42"h x 26"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painted cast iron fireplace surround, 19thcPainted cast iron fireplace surround, 19thc, 19th century, 37.5" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018American painted pine fireplace mantel surroundAmerican painted pine fireplace mantel surround. 52"h x 66"w Firebox opening 39"h x 46"wSee Sold Price
Sold202419th century painted tin and brass fireplace clock jack19th century painted tin and brass fireplace clock jack signed by John Linwood, tole decorated, 16"L x 4.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large painted fire place mantle surroundWith carved foliage, comes in two pieces 108"h x 85"w x 12"d Condition, some loss of wood and paint, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dollhouse Miniature FireplacesRenee Wilson hand made fireplace with ceramic frame over mantel mirror 12"H, three vintage tin fireplaces painted and enhanced by Renee WilsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Faux Portor Marble Painted andLouis XVI Style Faux Portor Marble Painted and Parcel-Gilt Fireplace Surround Height 49 1/2 inches, length 78 inches, depth 10 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATERBURY #44 DOUBLE DIAL CALENDAR SHELF CLOCKWaterbury #44 mantel/shelf clock with painted tin dial with chromed surround. Marked with overlapping WCCo. Roman numerals on chapter ring with outer minute ring marked every 5 minutes in bold, painteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Faux Painted Mantel19th century, fireplace surround with faux painted surface with gilt highlights, the double paneled frieze centering a fluted tablet, scrolled and faux painted corbels, 48 x 62 x 11 in. Provenance: BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL 19TH CENTURY DOUBLE FUSEE CUCKOO CLOCKAN UNUSUAL 19TH CENTURY DOUBLE FUSEE CUCKOO CLOCK the mahogany case surmounted by a carved leafwork pediment with automaton cuckoo bird above a moulded surround enclosing a 9" painted tin dial with atSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANS EBERL TA-RA-RA-BUMM CLOWN CARGermany, c. 1920's, hand painted and lithographed tin, great graphic images surround tin open car with three seated clowns, each with hand painted head, one holds umbrella, one steers and one holds caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Francis Annesley Voysey fireplace setCharles Francis Annesley Voysey (1857-1941) fireplace surround, grate and backing, #647 England painted cast and forged iron unmarked manufactured by the Falkirk Iron Company Ltd.. 33 1/2"w x 6 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass and Leather Fireplace Surroundearly 20th century, with brown leather upholstered cushions over brass frame with black painted iron rails, 24-1/2 x 53-1/2 x 18 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Brookline, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Iron Fireplace Surround and Marble MantelAntique Iron Fireplace Surround and Marble Mantel19th century, black painted iron surround with grey veined polished marble mantle in multi-part form consisting of (1) mantel shelf, (1) horizontal supSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150