Sold2023ALBERT LYNCH (Peruvian 1851-1912) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Young Beauty," EARLY 20TH CENTURY,ALBERT LYNCH (Peruvian 1851-1912) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Young Beauty," EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed U/L, "Albert Lynch;" 23 1/4" x 17 3/4", framed 34" x 28 1/2". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015GILTWOOD FRAMED PAINTING OF A BEAUTY ON BOARDDelicately painted portrait of a young woman holding a single peony. In a reticulated giltwood frame with acanthus leaf design. H: 12 1/4 in., L: 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PHIL BECK AFRICAN AMERICAN BEAUTY PORTRAIT PAINTINGBECK, Phil, (American, b. 1949): Portrait of an African American Beauty Wrapped in her Sheets, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, framed, 27" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Art Deco Beauty Miniature Portrait PaintingVintage Art Deco Beauty Miniature Portrait Painting Signed Linda Approximately 4 3/8 x 3 3/8 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dark Haired Beauty Impressionist Portrait PaintingItem/Description: Mid Century portrait painting features a brunette woman with a scarf tied around her neck. Signed and dated lower left. 1952. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Material: Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2018MID CENTURY OIL PAINTING POLYNESIAN BEAUTY PORTRAITMID CENTURY OIL PAINTING POLYNESIAN BEAUTY PORTRAIT. Artist signed and dated: Barbara Webster Villa 1963. Size: 26.5 x 20.5 outside of frame edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Portrait - Reverse Painting on GlassItem/Description: Chinese export reverse glass painting, The portrait depicting the beauty of traditional Chinese customs and clothing. In hardwood and gilt frame with its original hardware. Unknown aSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) FRAMED MINIATURE OIL PAINTINGS & PORTRAITS(lot of 4) Framed miniature paintings: (1) portrait of a beauty, signed Layla?, sight: 3.25"h, 2.5"w; (1) portrait of a beauty, signed St M.A. mid-right, sight: 3.25, 2.5"w; (2) rectangular miniaturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A BEAUTY IN PINKFINE MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A BEAUTY IN PINK: Oval Painting, illegibly signed, oval sight size 4.75" x 3.5", encased in elaborate gilded bronze foliate-motif frame, 9.75" x 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, portrait, Kenneth L. Marsh, 23.75" by 16",Painting, portrait, Kenneth L. Marsh, 23.75" by 16", painted on canvas, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Surreal Trompe L'oeil Portrait PaintingUp for sale here is a very interesting and well painted portrait! Image size, 8 1/2 x 7, 1/2", 18 x 17" framed.Amazing Surreal Trompe L'oeil Portrait Painting. It could be a Self-Portrait. Signed ThomSee Sold Price
Sold2019OIL PAINTING ON CANVES, PORTRAITOIL PAINTING ON CANVES, PORTRAIT, L: 30 CM W: 30 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting on Canves, PortraitOil Painting on Canves, Portrait, L: 30 cm W: 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature paintingMiniature painting, around 1900, portrait of aSpanish Beauty, gouache on ivory, ca. 8x6cm, under glass, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FINE MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTINGSTWO FINE MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTINGS: 1) Young Beauty in Pink in an Interior, sight size 4.75" x 3.625", signed lower right Oudin, easel-backed metal frame, 8.25" x 5.75"; 2) Austrian Portrait of a YSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A YOUNG BEAUTYVERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A YOUNG BEAUTY SIGNED E.F. ANDREWS: 24" x 20.25", signed lower left and dated 1888, framed, 32.75" x 28.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD INTENSE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A BRUNETTE BEAUTYA GOOD INTENSE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A BRUNETTE BEAUTY: No visible signature, illegibly signed verso McEver? and dated '82, 20" x 16", framed, 27" x 23.75". Partial label verso from Verne Gallery, 1680See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A YOUNG BEAUTYFINE MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A YOUNG BEAUTY: Young Beauty in White, oval sight size 4.5" x 3.5", signed lower right "Isabey", inscription verso reads "The Comtesse de Boigne", signed "J.B. IsabSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A BRUNETTE BEAUTYFINE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A BRUNETTE BEAUTY: Oval sight size 2.875" x 2.125", signed in the right margin "E. Maurer", metal frame, 5.75" x 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) OIL PAINTINGS, GRECIAN BEAUTY & FOLK PORTRAIT(2) oil paintings, comprising: (1) gilt framed oil on canvas, Grecian Beauty with Urn, unsigned, with patented metal brackets to stretcher dated 1883 verso 11.5"h, 7.5"w, overall: 17.25"h, 13.25"w; (1See Sold Price
Sold2015FINE 19TH C. CHINESE PORTRAIT PAINTINGFINE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A YOUNG BEAUTY: Watercolor/Gouache, sight size 23 1/4'' x 17 1/4'', no visible signature, encased in an handcrafted pegged frame under glass, 25 1/4'' xSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper5219th Century Oil Painting Portrait Lady Sarah Sophia Wood née Clark By John Wood$16,000
1 day LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Oil Painting Portrait Young Nubile Lady After Sophie Frémiet$6,500
1 day LeftJasper52Large Oil Painting Portrait Beautiful Nubile Young Scottish Lady In Red Shawl$3,200
1 day LeftJasper52Oil Painting Portrait Young Lady In Blue Dress Signed George Percy Jacomb-Hood$16,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMartiros Manoukian Original Modern Portrait Painting Acrylic On Board Signed Art$1,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyContinental Oil Painting on canvas, Portrait of young woman, 18th century$900
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyL. Popplein Continental Oil Painting on Canvas, Portait of two women 19th c$700
1 day LeftJasper52Portrait Oil Painting Military Officer British Army 2nd Signal Regiment C1980$1,400
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOLLOWER OF ANTON VAN DYCK - 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL. "SIR ENDYMION PORTER AND ANTON VAN DYCK".€1,500
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975$15,000
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PAL FRIED (Hungarian/American 1893-1976) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Woman in Town," 20TH CENTURY$750