Sold2018Mela Muter 1886 - 1967Double-sided: Still Life, Oil on wood, 40X46 cm. Signed. Provenance: Galeria Bargera, Koln. (Label attached to the reverse).See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Mela MUTER (1876-1967) Polish - FrenchMaria Melania MUTERMILCH (1876 Warsaw - 1967 Paris) ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 81 x 100 cm (32 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Mela Muter (1876-1967), PORT IN SAINT TROPEZ, 1920, WMARIE MELA MUTER (1876-1967), POLISH/FRENCHPORT IN SAINT TROPEZ, 1920Watercolour and ink on paper; signed “Muter” lower right, titled and dated 1920 to gallery label verso backing.16.5 insSee Sold Price
Sold2021MELA MUTER (MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH) 1876-1967MELA MUTER (MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH) 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Image size 49.5cm by 33cm. With frame size 81cm by 65cm. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELA MUTER MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMELA MUTER MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Mela Muter \ Maria Melania Mutermilch (1876 - 1967)" Port in Collioure" watercolour on heavy paper, 26.5in by 19 1/4in. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Mela Muter ( Melania Muterlich). Port in Saint Tropez 1920. Watercolor on paper. Size 42cm by 52cm. Provenance: Galerie Gmurzynska, Rhineland, private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mela Muter (1876 - 1967) FranceMela Muter (1876 - 1967) France. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 7 1/4"in H x 10 1/4"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 16 1/4"in W with frame. Mela Muter was born in Warsaw, Poland in 1876. She studied for a year aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mela Muter (1876 - 1967) FranceMela Muter (1876 - 1967) France Pastel on Paper Measure 5"in H x 5"in W and 9"in H x 9"in W with frame Biography: Mela Muter was born in Warsaw, Poland in 1876. She studied for a year at the School ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. MELA MUTER (MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH), Notre-Dame Cathedral in Paris. WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Paper size 70cm by 40cm. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mela Muter (1876 - 1967) FranceMela Muter (1876 - 1967) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/4"in H x 11 1/4"in W and 19"in H x 22"in W with frame Biography: Mela Muter was born in Warsaw, Poland in 1876. She studied for a year aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figure in Orange by Mela MuterFigure in Orange by Mela Muter. Watercolor on Paper. Image Field Measures 14 x 19.5 inches. The Frame Measures 20.5 x 28.5 inches. Please See Image For Condition.Provenance: From the Family of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016MUTER, Mela. Oil on Canvas. Provencal VillageLandscape. Signed upper right. Mela Muter (Polish-French, 1876 - 1967). From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: 31.75" high x 35.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, one small loss lower center in heavily applSee Sold Price
Sold2022SURREALIST PAINTING CLOWNS SIGNED ALFANO DARDARIOil on canvas painting representing two clowns on the ocean shore with a ship named Mela, Apple. Signed Alfano Dardari in the lower right. Titled The Lifesaver on the frame. Mark on the backside: AllSee Sold Price
2020PAINTING, MORNING GLORYThe morning glory in the picture is warm and unrestrained, meanings flourishing.See Sold Price
2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANG SHINING, FRAMED HUNTING SEASSON PAINTINGEXTRAORDINARY, Lang Shining (郎世寧; 1688-1766) also known as Giuseppe Castiglione (Italian, 1688-1766) Framed Chinese Qing Dynasty watercolor on silk painting. A masterpiece hand paSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Dartmouth Portrait #8,' 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Dartmouth Portrait #8,' 1973, oil on canvas, signed lower center, titled and dated on the verso foldover edge. height 68in, width 54in Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20181929, XU BEIHONG POTRAIT OF MEI LANFANG SCROLL PAINTINGXu Beihong (徐悲鴻 19 July 1895-26 September 1953) Chinese scroll painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Signed and dated, in the late spring of Jisi year. (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper right; titled, dated, and signed again verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes: Provenance HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Chinese Watercolor Painting -Li Ke RanSize: 106"x54"(Frame) 71"x38"(painting)See Sold Price
Sold2018XU BEIHONG CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGBeihong Xu (CHINESE, 1895 - 1953) original equestrian watercolor work on paper depicting a standing horse with front left leg slightly raised. Poem seen to upper right with red seal; a further red seaSee Sold Price
2016Renoir Oil Portrait Painting of Jean Renoir.Important Unknown and Newly Discovered Renoir Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting of Jean Renoir. Circa. 1900. Signed "Renoir" lower left. (Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841–1919). Depicts a shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Raimonds StapransRaimonds Staprans (American/Latvian, b. 1926), "Blue Boats," 1990, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 44"h x 48"w, overall (with frame): 46.5"h x 50.5"w. Note: This work was featuredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Zorniga," 1959, oil on canvas, signed lower right, various labels adhered verso, canvas: 31.5"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$48,000(9 bids)
Featured16 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare early workshop of Raphael Old Master painting Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546)$8,500(4 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil Painting$400(8 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 17th - 18th century old master painting$850(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing after Leonardo da Vinci Old Master painting$1,700(2 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike Masterpiece$3,250(6 bids)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)