Sold2018Masterpieces of Dutch Painting Pieter de Hooch: A DutchArtist Name: Masterpieces of Dutch Painting | Title of Art: (Plate One) Pieter de Hooch: A Dutch Courtyard c.1656 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOUTH AFRICAN OIL PAINTING SIGNED PIETER WENNINGSigned Pieter William Frederick Wenning oil on board painting depicting an Impressionist landscape with a farm house. Signed and dated 17, on the lower right. Signed in an old wooden frame. Pieter WilSee Sold Price
Sold202417th Century Painting After Pieter Coecke van Aelst I(Flemish, 1502-1550) Laatste avondmaal (Last Supper), signed on wood beam left 'W. Z. 1610' (Wilhelm Matthias Zwirn, Swiss, 17th century), oil on panel, 13-1/2 x 19-1/8 in. (31.75 x 47.94 cm.); gilt wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pieter Peters 1818-1903 German Landscape PaintingSigned original oil on board painting by Pieter Francis Peters (1818-1903 Germany / Netherlands) "Monaco" depicts the Principality on the French Riviera as a shining castle through a wooded landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pieter ten Cate Signed Canal Stream Landscape Oil PaintingDescribed By:Michelle CNX VX 1A Title:Pieter ten Cate Signed Canal Stream Landscape Oil Painting Description: Pieter ten Cate Signed Canal Stream Landscape Oil Painting. On wood panel. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. FLETCHER Antique Colored Print Month Flowers MarchAbout this artwork: This is a beautiful handcolored engraving print by Henry Fletcher. Henry Fletcher produced each of the twelve hand-colored engravings from paintings by Pieter Casteels for Twelve MSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henry Fletcher (English, 1710-1750)March and November from the series of twelve months based on the paintings by Pieter Casteels. Engravings with hand coloring , marked from the collection of Robert Furber Gardner at Kensington 1730See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pieter Codde Painting 17th/18th c.After Pieter Jacobsz. Codde (Dutch, 1599-1678). Oil painting on canvas titled "Dutch Cavaliers and their Ladies Making Music," ca. 17th-18th c., after the original held in the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024T. Pieter Antique PaintingT. Pieter Antique Painting, oil on board, 9.5"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Pieter Neefs The YoungerPainting: Circle of Pieter Neefs the Younger (Flemish 1620-1675), figures in cathedral, oil on canvas. Provenance: Estate of Lynn P. Rashbaum, Riverdale NY by descendant. Family owned since 1940's, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter S. Oil Painting On WoodDESCRIPTION: A Pieter S. (20th Cent.) oil painting on wood depicting the interior of a stable with a central figure of a cow. It is signed "Pieter S" in the lower left bottom corner. Framed. CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas and Watercolor PaintingsOil on Canvas and Watercolor Paintings (2) items including Pieter Cornelis Steenhouwer (Dutch, 1869-1972) undated, signed lower right, depicting Dutch cityscape, having artist information on reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETER HENDRIK BROUWER - CITY SCAPE PAINTINGPieter Hendrik Brouwer - American 20th Century - Abstract City Scape Painting. Imposto Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 24" x 36". 32" x 44" Carved Frame with Offset Copper Border. Provenance: ImporSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER Pieter Bruegel Elder (Belgium,1525-1569) oil painting antiqueARTIST: AFTER Pieter Breughel The Elder (Belgian, circa 1525 - 1569) TITLE: Kermesse MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter SMOOR (?): Color Abstract - Oil PaintingModern colored abstract of a street, in oil on canvas, signed lower right, possibly "Pieter Smoor", dated '66. [Art: 20" H x 24" W; Frame: 21 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Huge Pieter Dik Cathedral Dutch Vintage Oil PaintingHuge Pieter Dik Cathedral Dutch Vintage Oil Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left. In good estate condition. Displays minor surface wear and dirt, very minor craquelure, s few spots with paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pieter Ten Cate, 1868-1937 Netherlands, Oil Painting Rural Landscape with Trees, Dirt RoadPieter Ten Cate, 1868-1937 Netherlands, Oil Painting Rural Landscape with Trees, Dirt Road. Oil on board painting, framed. Well Listed Artist. size: 12 x 16, 17 x 21 outside frame. ASKart: Pieter TenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter Van Schaik Jr (1910-1991) Seascape PaintingPieter Van Schaik Jr. (Dutch, 1910-1991). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicting an industrial harbor scene. Artist signature lower right. On stretched canvas, unframed. SHIPPINGHill Auction GalleSee Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of Pieter Casteels III (Antwerp 1684-1749 Richmond) A terracotta jug of flowers and fruit...£1,800
BonhamsCircle of Pieter van Avont (Malines 1600-1652) Tobias and the Angel; Samson and Delilah; and El...£1,000
BonhamsAttributed to Gaspar Pieter Verbrugghen (Antwerp 1635-1687) Roses, tulips and other flowers in a...£2,200
18 mins LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
18 mins LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(10 bids)
18 mins LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike Masterpiece$3,750(7 bids)
18 mins LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$18,000(5 bids)