Sold2021Pieter Van Schaik Jr (1910-1991) Seascape PaintingPieter Van Schaik Jr. (Dutch, 1910-1991). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicting an industrial harbor scene. Artist signature lower right. On stretched canvas, unframed. SHIPPINGHill Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter Van Schaik Jr (Dutch, 1910-1991), Harbor Scene,Pieter Van Schaik Jr (Dutch, 1910-1991), Harbor Scene, Oil on Canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 29 x W: 41 1/4 in. H: 24 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pieter Van Schaik Jr (Dutch,US,20C) oil on canvasARTIST: Pieter Van Schaik Jr (Netherlands, US, 20 century) NAME: Rotterdam Harbor MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETER VAN SCHAIK JR (1910-1999) Landscape w/ DeerOil on canvas 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 in, 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter Van Schaik (1910--1999) Dutch, O/CPieter Van Schaik (1910--1999) Dutch, signed lower right. Landscape, Dutch scene pathway with house, oil on canvas. Overall size: 24 1/2 x 39 in.Sight size: 15 x 31 in.Please contact Nic at Info@premiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Worthington Whittredge (American 1820-1910) OilWorthington Whittredge (American 1820-1910) Oil Seascape Painting; Newport, Rhode Island. Canvas size: 10" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Albertus van Beest 1820-1860 Seascape Oil PaintingAlbertus van Beest (Dutch American, 1820-1860). A large gallery size original antique oil painting on canvas. Painted in the American School style of the Early National Era. Titled, "Rebecca," a populSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Bomar "Question of Night" Oil on CanvasWilliam Purinton Bomar Jr. (American, 1919-1991). Oil painting on canvas titled "Question of Night," depicting a shady cubist composition. Monogrammed along the lower right. Titled along theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niek Van Der Plas (b. 1954) Seascape Oil PaintingNiek van der Plas (Dutch, born 1954). Original signed Impressionist oil painting on board, a lively and colorful beach scene. Artist signature lower right. Pyro signature on verso. Good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large William Lester O/C Expressionist Landscape, ShipLarge William Lewis Lester (Texas, 1910-1991) oil on canvas Expressionist landscape painting, titled "Ship Channel", depicting a bird's eye view of a man-made waterway emptying into a body of water toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chao Chung-Hsiang Painting Birds 1973Chao Chung-Hsiang (Zhao Chunxiang) (Chinese, 1910-1991). Ink and color on paper depicting two birds perched atop an abstract swirl. Signed along the lower right, and inscribed "to dear Kathreyn [sic]See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Savitsky Painting - Reading Railroad (1966)John "Jack" Savitsky (American, 1910-1991). "Reading Railroad" oil on wood, 1966. Signed and dated on lower right. A captivating painting of the Reading Railroad with its conductors, hauling coal throSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY LYDIA BRODSKAYAOil on canvas painting, a landscape view of a river. Signed L. Brodskaya in the lower right. Titled Yenisey and dated 1980 on the backside. Lydia Brodskaya, 1910-1991, was a Russian artist and the dauSee Sold Price
Sold2017RALPH CAHOON MERMAID PAINTING W GREAT PROVENANCERALPH EUGENE CAHOON JR(American 1910-1982)Mermaid Hunter Oil on masoniteSigned lower right8 inches x 10 inchesProvenance:Country Art Gallery, Locust Valley, Long Island, New York, June 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek Van Der Plas b.1954 Lake Worth Beach PaintingNiek Van Der Plas (Dutch, born 1954). Original Impressionist seascape oil painting on board. Depicting a figural Florida beach scene. Titled "Lake Worth Beach". Presented in ornate gilt wood frame. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tran Van Can (Vietnam 1910-1994)Artist: Tran Van Can (Vietnam 1910-1994)Title: Portrait of an ArtistMedium: WatercolorOrigin: Acquired from the artist during a joint painting trip in 1963 with Tran Van CanDimensions: 20×27.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred August Glendening Thames LandscapeAlfred August Glendening Thames Landscape Painting Dated 1887 and Titled Twice Verso GLENDENING, Alfred Augustus Sr. or Jr. (British, circa 1840-1910 or 1861-1903 or 1907): "Richmond Hill from TwickenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Golden Glow MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Wohlerhaltener Zustand. Mappe wie GrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... GemäldeMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Ein Blatt mit leichter Knickspur imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... GemäldeMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Schönes, saubere Exemplar. AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenAmerikanische ModerneMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. Die LithographienSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piet Mondrian was born Pieter Cornelis Mondriaan, Jr.,Piet Mondrian was born Pieter Cornelis Mondriaan, Jr., on March 7, 1872, in Amersfoort, the Netherlands. He studied at the Rijksakademie van Beeldende Kunsten, Amsterdam, from 1892 to 1897. Until 1908See Sold Price
Sold2021Piet Mondrian was born Pieter Cornelis Mondriaan, Jr.,Piet Mondrian was born Pieter Cornelis Mondriaan, Jr., on March 7, 1872, in Amersfoort, the Netherlands. He studied at the Rijksakademie van Beeldende Kunsten, Amsterdam, from 1892 to 1897. Until 1908See Sold Price
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlNIKOLAUS VAN HOY (attr.). Painting "THE RAPE OF THE SABINE WOMEN"€4,000
May 18RbfineartsAmerican- Illinois Charles Vickery 1913-1998 Oil On Canvas Seascape Painting Signed$100(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJack Coggins Monhegan Seascape Painting.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsEdward Weston. Large original mixed media seascape painting. Signed lower left. Framed. Sight: 20.25$150
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLewis Scott Croft O/B Abstract Modern Seascape Painting$50(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBernyce Alpert Winick '60 O/C Abstract Seascape Painting$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEduard Hildebrandt (1819-1869) Antique American Sunrise Painting Alexandre Gallery Provenance$10
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryMollie Brook Coastal Painting with Ship, Signed & Dated 1892$200(1 bid)