Sold2024Pair of 19th C. Tibetan Copper Elephant Wall PlaquesCentral Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A pair of repousse copper elephant plaques, each inlaid with red and green glass accents along their backs. These panels would have probably beeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Venetian Table Top Sconces, 19th cPair of 19th c Venetian table top candle stands with copper and brass repousse and a glazed cabinet candleholder atop a velvet and brass stand. 25"t, in good condition, 1 broken pane.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) RELIGIOUS REPOUSSE COPPER ALTAR PRICKETS(pair) Repousse copper altar prickets, 19th c., having foliate and acanthus leaf motifs, tripartite base with relief figures of Mary with Christ child, sacred heart, and sacrificial lamb, rising on paSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Copper RepouseeStriking 19thC Tibetan or Mongolian copper repousse Buddha stands 6 5/8" tall, height on custom stand is 8 inches. . Extremely decorative. Pair to 7443 except for the polychrome/paint on this one (744See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Italian Repousse Copper Sconce Backs19th Century, Companion Pair. Each A Pierced Floral Spray With Wrought Iron Armature, Height 29, Width 14, Depth 1 Inches, Heavily Oxidized, Small Breaks To Metal, Lacking Candle Arms, See Photos. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Copper RepousseVery good antique Tibetan or Mongolian copper repousse Buddha. Probably 19th century. Has been regilded. Measures 6.5" tall and 8.25" tall on its custom base. Pair to Item #7440, except for the polychSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR 19th c. ORNATE SILVERPLATE PUTTI COMPOTESA matched pair of Ornate 19th c. Victorian Silverplate on Copper Compotes from E.G. Webster & Son. Each measures 8x5.25x9 tall and feature beautiful repousse detail. Hallmarked on base. E.G. Webster &See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Late 19th c Silverplate Basket and Coffe PotThe Basket is marked from Daniel & Arter and is 10" x 7" x 8.5" tall to top of handle, the Repousse Pot is 9.5" tall x 9.5" hadle-to-spout and shows some copper in the high relief areas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three silver decorative objects including a pair of fancy repousse silver over copper fancyThree silver decorative objects including a pair of fancy repousse silver over copper fancy compotes profusely decorated with cupids, garlands, grapes and sea shells, late 19th century - losses to silSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair 19th C. Repousse Chalice Cups, R.M. & Co.Pair of early 19th century English sterling silver chalice cups with vermeil gold washed interior, stamped "R.M. & Co" for Richard Morton & Co. [6 1/2 x 3 3/8 inches]. In good condition. Weight 13.28See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Copper Repousse Ewer19th C. Copper Repousse Ewer, Nepal, fish/snake pattern. Size: 8.25" x 6.5" x 8" (21 x 17 x 20 cm). Weight: 530 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three bookSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC Copper Repousse Tibetan Stupa. The finial on the19thC Copper Repousse Tibetan Stupa. The finial on the very top was replaced at some point with an ancient ritual implement . 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C Tibetan Copper Repousse Plaque With Many Figures Buddhas Gods Mahakala EtcAntique Tibetan Copper Repousse Plaque With Many Figures Buddhas Gods Etc 19th C. Measure 11.5" X 11.5". Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale,See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Indian Copper Repousse Panel w/ Shiva**Originally Listed At $250** South Asia, India, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. An interesting copper repousse panel featuring a deity, likely Shiva, and attendants under an arch. The panel is conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 19thC Copper Wheel Engraved Glass CruetsPair of 19th century copper wheel-engraved glass cruets with Shreve, Crump and Low Sterling mounts, one lid is marked '1889 June 1899', 7" H. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair 19th C. Coach Lanterns, CopperA pair of 19th century copper coach lanterns. [33 x 14 x 14 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF 19TH-CENTURY COPPER SHIP'S LAMPSPAIR OF 19TH-CENTURY COPPER SHIP'S LAMPS 30 cm high; 33 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th C. Egyptian Revival Copper Wall PlaquesPair 19th Century Egyptian Revival Copper Wall Plaques signed Nitocris Reine de Babilone and Mitaros! Rou d'Egypte, 13.5" X 17.25". Kennedy's Auction Service does not provide auction estimates. All itSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ANTIQUE 19th CENTURY COPPER LOG BINSPAIR OF ANTIQUE 19th CENTURY COPPER LOG BINS WITH STRAP GUIDES TO CARRY ON BACK. Height: 35 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Russian Silvered Copper Repousse Icon**Originally Listed At $600** Eastern Europe, Russia, ca. 19th to 20th century CE. A beautiful silvered copper repousse icon of the Crucifixion of Christ featuring a gilt crucifix at the center with aSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. REPOUSSE COPPER BOWLDimensions: H 2.25" x Dia. 11.5" Condition: Some light tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 17th - 19thc Copper CrossesPair of 17th - 19th Century copper crosses, artifacts, found via metal detector in Kharkiv, Ukraine. Previous pendants, now missing loops & cannot be worn. 15 x 26mm & 30 x 23mm. Displayed with a smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century Mace from IndiaLate 19th Century Mace from India Mace, India, late 19th century, repousse copper with a tiger's head and floral scrolling around the shaft, lg. 31 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) 19th Cent. Antique Repousse Relief Bronze Framed PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of antique 19th century repousse relief figural framed bronze plaques depicting interior figural scenes. One plaque depicts a female figure spinning thread or yarn with a spinSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Continental Repousse Silver Candlesticks Germany, late 19th century$50
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A PARCEL-GILT SILVER REPOUSSE GAU DEPICTING SHADBHUJA MAHAKALA, BHUTAN, 19TH CENTURY€600
6 days LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECE$7,500