Sold2021Pair 19th C. French Bronze Candelabras Quality CastingPair 19th C. French Bronze Candelabras Quality Casting. Original patina finish. Size: 22.5h x 11.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 19TH C. FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAPair of French Charles X/Louis Philippe gilt bronze four light candelabra, second quarter 19th century, having a removable flame finial, spreading fluted shaft issuing scrolled arms, and rising on scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CANDELABRAS:Louis XV style four branch and center candle holder in a Dore bronze finish, complete with bobeches 23H x 14"Dia. "See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Candelabra7-light. Approx. 26 1/4" H. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 19th C. French Bronze CandelabrasA pair of 19th century gilt and patinated bronze four-light candelabras with stem-form columns, foliage leaves, paw feet, an center removable flame finial. 24in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE PAIR OF 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CANDELABRA.Finely detailed three branch candelabra, with floral relief decoration and a fluted stem on a circular floral base.18.25”H x 10”W.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR 19TH C. FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRAA pair of nineteenth century French figural bronze candelabra with cherubs. Ht: 28" Wd: 12" Dpth: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair19th c. French gilt bronze candelabraPair beautiful 19th century French gilt bronze 5-light candelabra with Sevre's porcelain decoration, 26.4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 19th C FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAA fine pair of 19th century French six light candelabra beautifully modeled as neo classical female figures holding cornucopia supported by a faun. Each mounted on a marble base. Total height 73 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of 19th Century French Dore Bronze CandelabrasPair Of 19th Century French Dore Bronze Candelabras, very good quality. H: 28 inches, W: 10 inches, D: 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th C. Fine French Gilt Bronze CandelabrasPair of gilt bronze candelabras with foliate and rams head motif. Six arms to each and blue marble bases. 34 inches height, 14 inches width, 14 inches depth. 34"H x 14"W x 14"D Measurements: 34"H x 14See Sold Price
2021Pair 19th C. French Rococo Dore Bronze CandelabrasPair of antique French dore bronze candelabras. Rococo style with seven lights. All have urn nozzles and shaped drip pans. Scrolling and acanthus leaf arms and body. Good overall condition with minorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of 19th C. French Gilt Bronze Candelabrawith finely cast cherubs on white marble fluted columns. 6 arms. 22"h. Estate of Bob Hughes, Dallas, TX.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 19th C. French Empire Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair 19th C. French Empire Gilt Bronze Candelabra, decorated with reeding, Griffons and acanthus leaves. 24"h x 8" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 19th c. French Candelabra on Stone Hexagonal Base, Bronze with Gilt Accents, 23"hPair 19th c. French Candelabra on Stone Hexagonal Base, Bronze with Gilt Accents, 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19th C. French Gilt Bronze CandelabraFrench bronze, 19th century Louis style. Gold gilt bronze with a 5 arm design. Dimensions: 21 inches(h).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 19th C. French Bronze & Marble Candelabrum LampsPair 19th C. French Bronze & white Marble Candelabrum Lamps, electrified. Leaf Scroll Arms with Flower Bud ends. High Quality French Bronze. Size: 24.5h x 10wSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Bronze Candelabra LampsPair of Antique, 19th Century French Bronze Candelabra Lamps. Depicting winged figures, gilt and patinated bronze, marble lamps. Measures approx. - 38 1/2" high x 9 1/2" wide. Have a similar iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Gilt Bronze CandelabrasPair of 19th C French gilt bronze candelabras depicting putti. Both measure approx 26" H and 42" to top of finial. The lamps have been electrified in 1920 - 40s and wiring should be replaced. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Pair French Bronze Candelabras19th Century pair French bronze and carrara marble candelabras, very good condition, revers to the lamp, 31 x 15 inches without light; 35 x 15 inches with lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pair Of 19th C. Monumental French Figural Bronze CandelabrasLarge Pair Of 19th C. Monumental French Figural Bronze Candelabras. H 41 1/2" x W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN CANDELABRA with gilt bronze mounts. 58 cmA FINE LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN CANDELABRA with gilt bronze mounts. 58 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of Large 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze Candelabras$25,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal 5 Arms Figural Dore Bronze Candelabras$12,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. Sevres Plaques Figural Bronze Candelabras$18,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Impressive Pair Of 19th Century French Sevres & Gilt Bronze Candelabras$9,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Signed 19th Century French Ferdinand Barbedienne Gilt Bronze Candelabras$2,500
Oct 06Doyen Auction19th Century Pair OF French Empire Patinated & Gilt Bronze Bronze Candelabras$2,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Henry Dasson Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Plaque Cabinets$50,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)$20,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Very Large 19th C. French Henry Dasson Figural Bronze Sconces, Signed$12,000