Sold2024Late 19th/Early 20th C. Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases, PairLate 19th/Early 20th C. Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases, Pair, Having Bulbous Body Shape, Cobalt and Sky Blue Ground, Having Bittersweet and Gold Hand Painted Cartouche Designs Alternating Sizes, and CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Japanese Imari Vases on StandsJapanese, 20th century A pair of Imari decorated lobed porcelain vases with floral motif, on wooden bases Approx. H. 14", D. 8" Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty Hoepfinger, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain VasesPair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases, 19th/20th c., decorated with alternating garden and phoenix cartouches on an iron red ground with floral heads, h. 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTE GIAPPONESE A pair of imposing Imari porcelain vases Japan, early 20th century .Japanese Art A pair of imposing Imari porcelain vases Japan, early 20th century . . Cm 44,50 x 92,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES AND A SIMILAR CHARGEREarly 20th centuryA PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES AND A SIMILAR CHARGER Early 20th century charger width 17 1/2in (44.5cm) square; height of bottles 10 3/8in (26.4cm) Footnotes: Provenance The bottles:See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Imari pair vases & cupJapanese Imari pair vases & cup, 19th c./20th c. (vases possibly earlier), incl. a pair of hexagonal blue underglaze and polychrome enameled vases, unmarked, and a polychrome enameled porcelain "BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sixteen-Piece Collection of Japanese Porcelain20th C. and earlier. Including an Imari bowl, three vases, a globular jar, a small Satsuma cup, a pair of shallow dishes, a blue and white saucer, three Imari plates, a Kakiemon dish and a Satsuma plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain VasesCollection of Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases first quarter 20th century, decorated in the traditional orange and cobalt with gilt flourishes, the collection including: a ginger jar, h. 12-1/4", dia. 6See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Japanese Imari Porcelain Bulbous Vases, Pair, with Floral, Scenic and Bird Decorations, C.19th C. Japanese Imari Porcelain Bulbous Vases, Pair, with Floral, Scenic and Bird Decorations in Cobalt Blue, Bittersweet and Green Vibrant Colors, C. 1890. 5.75” Diameter, 9” HighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imposing Pair of Imari Porcelain Vases, 20th CenturyAn Imposing Pair of Imari Porcelain Vases, 20th Century. Decorated with reserves of flowers and birds. Dimensions: Height 22 3/4in; diameter 20in; diameter of foot 12 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Fukagawa Imari porcelain vaseearly 20th century; with carp and iris decorated vignettes, with gilt accents and underglaze mark, 9 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Satsuma Moriage Iris Vases PAIRLate 19th / early 20th century Meiji period ceramic porcelain vases. Each graced with an Art Nouveau inspired raised decoration floral motif with decorative handles. No apparent markings. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Arita Imari Porcelain Baluster Vase, 20th c., with landscape decoration, the underside withJapanese Arita Imari Porcelain Baluster Vase, 20th c., with landscape decoration, the underside with a four character blue mark, H.- 9 1/4 in., Dia.- 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Imari Porcelain Temple JarsPair of 19th/20thC. Japanese covered porcelain temple jars. Ribbed baluster form. Intricate painted decoration; 17in.H. x 8.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015IMARI PORCELAIN FLOOR VASEJapanese. 20th Century. In iron red and underglaze blue. Height 30 1/8". (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese Porcelain Baluster Vases, 20th c.,Pair of Japanese Porcelain Baluster Vases, 20th c., with bird and floral decoration with gilt highlights, H.- 18 1/2 in., Dia.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Japanese Porcelain Palace Vases Height 48A Pair of Japanese Porcelain Palace Vases 20TH CENTURY with polychrome and gilt decoration; with wood stand. Height 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Japanese Imari VasesJapan, early 20th C., a pair of Imari vases, rounded bodies with long necks and flouted lips, decorated with natural landscape scenes, floral motifs and auspicious symbols. Height 32 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Imari VasesJapan, early 20th C., a pair of Imari vases, rounded bodies with long necks and flouted lips, decorated with natural landscape scenes, floral motifs and auspicious symbols. Height 32 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair antique Imari porcelain vase lampsPair antique Imari porcelain vase lamps, 19th/20th c., unmarked, 23.5"h x 6"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 737 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group (6) Chinese & Japanese Imari porcelainsGroup (6) Chinese & Japanese Imari porcelains, 19th/20th c., incl. various dishes and a pair of small ginger jars, smallest: 5"h x 5"w, largest: 12"w Provenance: From the Estate of a Brooklyn New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese PorcelainsA group of 19th c & 20th c Japanese porcelains including a pair of double gourd vases with sue do Chinese marks, a early covered cup with old staple repair, a fine covered jar with floral enamel decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Chinese and Japanese Imari porcelainsGroup Chinese and Japanese Imari porcelains, 19th/20th c., (8) pieces, incl. a charger, with Chenghua style six character mark, rectangular tray with scalloped edge, a pair of small footed dishes, a sSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Decorative Bronze and Porcelain Vase Urns with Cherub Handles 18.25 in. height$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Malachite Color Porcelain Urns Mounted in Bronze with Winged Cherub Figures 15.75 in.$100