Sold2024DeLaval Tin Advertising CowDouble sided cream separators adverting cow. Shows some edge wear and one bend on one of the legs. 5.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAVAL ADV. LOT(2) ADVERTISING TIN COWS - INCLUDING LARGE HOLSTEIN AND GUERNSEY CALF - LITHOGRAPH TIN - (small cow is 2 1/2" x 2" & larger cow is 5 1/2" x 3 1/2" )See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Litho, Advertising, Japan AutomobileDe Laval tin litho advertising cow set, lengths to 4 7/8", tobacco tins and packages, sold with a Modern Toys Japan tin litho lever action automobile, length 5 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed De Laval Cream Separators Tin Sign.A single sided tin sign, advertising for De Laval Cream Separators and featuring an amazing illustration of cows from different countries such as Scotland, Denmark and Holland of the Netherlands. At tSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ADVERTISING DE LAVAL MATCH HOLDERTIN MATCH HOLDER ADVERTISING THE DE LAVAL SEPARATOR CO. - SAVE .15 CENTS PER COW PER YEARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising LotDe Laval tin cow, Wolverine tray, Anheuser Busch pendant, Union Pacific lucky piece, Jesse Jones hot dog pencil, Vepco calendar.Largest: approx. 4 1/2" x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold202012 piece miscellaneous advertising lotIncludes tin Delaval Holstein cow, Coca Cola ice pick in original box, Westinghouse Mazda lamp bulb in original box, Tung Sol bulb in original box, small Chevrolet thermometer and small City Dairy milSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Rare Novelty TinsIncluding De Laval miniature cow advertising signs, John. K. Burch upholstery, Rawleigh's ointment, Queen Silver Polish and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Laval cream separator tinlithograph advertising pieces, 3 cows, calf, and 3 cream separator match holdersSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) ADVERTISING ITEMS INCLUDINGINCLUDING DE LAVAL COW & CALF - CARDBOARD PARROT FROM RAPHAEL TUCK & SONS - (2) HOOVER FOR PRESIDENT TIN SIGNS - "WE NEED ROOSEVELT" BADGE - ORIGINAL DE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATORS CATALOG - DE LAVAL COW HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Original Advertising Tins: Marple's Lotus Brand Salted Peanuts & J.P. Mott & Co Soluble CocoaGreat original pair of early advertising tins . Cocoa tin is a 12 1/2 pound net can from Halifax Canada. The marple's lotus brand salted peanuts can is out of Toledo OH and is a 10 pound net can.See Sold Price
Sold20193 De Laval Tin Cows 2 lg - 1 sm calf and a DeLaval Spring Clip Used as is see photosSee Sold Price
Sold20226 DE LAVAL TIN COWSSOUVENIR TIN LITHO DIE CUT DEL LAVAL CREAM SEPARATOR COW ADS. WITH ORIGINAL PARTIAL ENVELOPE. SHOWCASE INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL SUPERLA CREAM SEPARATOR OIL ADVERTISING TINORIGINAL SUPERLA CREAM SEPARATOR OIL ADVERTISING TIN WITH COWS, KIDS RUNNING CREAM SEPARATOR AND PERSON MILKING COW - MEASURES APPROX. 10 1/2" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold20175-DELAVAL TIN ADVERTISING COWSLargest is 5 1/2", one set includes original envelope. Light wear. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20174-DELAVAL TIN ADVERTISING COWSLargest is 5 1/2", one set includes original envelope. Light wear. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024DeLaval Cream Separator Advertising Tin TackerMarked Passiac Metal Wear Co. It has some wear around each corner and light wear to the field. 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016De-Laval cream separator advertising cow, 2"H x 2.25"De-Laval cream separator advertising cow, 2"H x 2.25" W. Minor rust at edges, overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8: De Laval Die-Cut Tin Cow Signs.These small die cut signs appear to have never been used and come with the original packaging. Condition (Excellent - Near Mint). Size Box: 16'' x 12''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Large Tins with AdvertisingA pair of antique advertising tins, one is for lard and other is for coconut.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.$25