Sold2021Pair of Unsigned Framed Oils on CanvasPair of unsigned, framed oils on canvas depicting English pastoral landscapes. [Art: 7 1/2" H x 11 1/2" W; Frame: 13" H x 17" W]. One with repair; one with 1/2" hole.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hen House Farmyard Landscape Oil Painting, George DuvalGeorge Duval (French, 19/20th C.). Original Framed Oil On Canvas Painting, signed by the artist, G. Duval (lower left). Farmyard Hen House Barn With Ten Territorial Hens. Housed in gold ornate gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3 OIL PAINTINGS, EARLY TO MID 20TH C.Lot includes: 1 oil on canvas, , circa early 20th c., 13"x 16", landscape with lake and sailboat, unsigned, circa 18" x 22" gilt framed; pair of oils on canvas mounted on board by 'FleaR' (signature aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Joseph Clark. Large farmyard landscape withSamuel Joseph Clark. Large farmyard landscape with mother and child and farm animals. Oil on canvas. Relined. Framed. Signed lower left. Sight size: 20"x 30". Overall size: 27"x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2021Carolyn Zawora (20th C., San Antonio, TX), PairCarolyn Zawora (20th C., San Antonio, Texas), pair of landscapes, oil on canvas, framed frame: 5.5"h x 6.5"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Pair Of Oil On Canvas Landscapes, Van RosItalian Landscape Scenes In Giltwood Frames. Each 34h X 26.5w Framed. 26.75h X 19w Sight. Early To Mid 20th Century. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Modernist Italian Oils by CappaA pair of oil on canvas landscapes, each signed l.r., late 20th century. Each 19.5" x 23" (sight), 23.5" x 29" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Adirondack LandscapesArtists Unknown, Two Adirondack Landscapes. Oil on canvas and oil on board. Framed. Size: (1) 6" x 10", 15 x 25 cm (sight); 8'' x 11'', 20 x 28 cm (frame); (2) 8.5" x 11.5", 21 x 28 cm (sight) 12'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF JEAN-BAPTISTE LALLEMAND LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURESFramed oil on canvas painting, La Danse, back stretcher inscribed Lallemand No.364, sight: approx 20 7/8"h, 17 3/8"w, overall: 27.5"h, 24"w, 6.5lbs **Note: one of a pair of paintings offered in this aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique C Morris Signed Landscape PaintingsPair of Antique C Morris Signed Landscape Paintings Oil On Canvas Framed. Great examples of C Morris work. Condition is Good no damage or repairs. Measurements: Frames 7 5/8” x 10 1/8”See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson, American (1921-2003), 2 PaintingsAndre Gisson, American (1921-2003), Pair of Paintings, Oil on Canvas "Landscapes". Impressionistic Style. One Signed Lower Left and One Signed Lower Right. Both are Beautifully Framed. Condition: GeneSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGAn antique American Hudson River School oil painting on canvas depicting a waterfall landscape view with a pair of fishermen. Unsigned. Framed. The Hudson River School was a mid 19th century AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 19th C LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS - MARTIN C HIDERPair of oil on canvas landscape paintings signed M.C. Hider. 12" x 20" (Framed 16" x 24")See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School (19th Century)Continental School (19th Century) "Nymphs and Cupid in a Landscape" pair of oils on canvas unsigned. Framed alike. 38" x 28", framed 42" x 32" Provenance: Estate of Norma Crawford Myers, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2015D.A. Fisher; Pair of American Oil Paintings SignedPair of oil on canvas, Maine Landscape and Coast of Maine. Signed; 9in. X 12in. (well framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 18th c. Old Master style oilsFigures in Landscape with Cattle pair of oils on canvas, framed. 9 x 11" Condition: Heavy varnish Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL ILLIG PAIR OF FALL LANDSCAPES OIL ON CANVASCarl W. Illig (American, 1910-1987) A pair of fall landscapes, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image size: 16" x 20" Ht: 20" Wd: 24" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gwendolyn H. Bransetter, Pair of LandscapesGwendolyn H. Bransetter, pair, turkeys under a tree, and cabin, oil on canvas, framed sight: 6.5"h x 4.5"w. frame: 10"h x 8"w sight: 4.5"h x 6.5"w. frame: 8"h x 10"w Provenance: The Estate of Joan &See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School, Pair of Landscapes, oil on canvas, one signed indistinctly lower right, eachChinese School, Pair of Landscapes, oil on canvas, one signed indistinctly lower right, each presented in gilt frames, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 15 3/8 in., Framed H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/2 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Hamilton. Pair of Landscapes, oils on canvas(American, 1889-1970). Each signed "Helen Hamilton" ll, 16 x 20 in., each framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, ENGLISH LANDSCAPES BY J. LEWIS, FRAMEDL. Lewis (British, late 19th/ early 20th century). Two oils on canvas of English country scenes. Both signed "L Lewis" and framed as a pair. Approx. 11.5" x 15.5" (each), 8" x 12" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2021Zantardini - Pair of LandscapesPair of Landscape oil on canvases, signed Zantardini, lower right. One dated (19)45, other possible dated but illegible. Dimensions: 14 x 16.5 framed 19 x 21 (SHER369/2)(EL)See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Framed Original Oil On Canvas W.Eddie VillageSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryTuo Pung Jiang aka Topaz "Autumn Splendor III" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas - 37x49$500
3 days LeftJasper52MARIANNA KUERZINGER (1770-1809) Pair of Old Master Oils Mother & Child + Knave$440
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)