Sold2019Pair Alvin Co Sterling Silver Cranberry Art Glass VasesPair Alvin Mfg Co sterling silver overlay on cranberry art glass vases #3266. Hand chased overlay leaves. Alvin silver marks to the base. Weight: 1 lb Measures: 6.25 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $35See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Alvin silver overlay cranberry bud vases, 6 1/8"Pair Art Nouveau cranberry bud vases caressed by a silver overlay of iris blossoms and foliage by Alvin Silver. Heights are 6 1/8 inches. The silver of each is impressed with the Alvin Silver logo, 99See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Green Glass Vase 12''x4''.Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Green Glass Vase 12''x4''. Sterling silver organic floral overlay. Monogrammed ''JGF'' on center. Unsigned, though likely Gorham Alvin in manufacture. One small 1'' spot ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Overlay VaseEmerald Green glass vase with heavy silver overlay. Excellent quality and workmanship. unsigned, but in the manner of Alvin and Gorham Silversmiths. Monogrammed Cartouche, This vase has a flake to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Mfg Art Nouveau Silver Overlay VasesAlvin Manufacturing Art Nouveau pair of green glass and silver overlay vases with floral decor, one in waisted form with monogrammed medallion, another in cup shape without monogram, makers marks on tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alvin Glass & .999 Silver Overlay Bud VasesAlvin cranberry glass and .999 silver overlay pair of bud vases, antique late 19th century, undersides stamped "Patented 3377 / 999-1000 FINE," and with the Alvin maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2020Atq Alvin Gorham Green Glass Vase, .999 OverlayAtq Alvin Gorham Green Glass Vase, .999 Overlay - Hallmarked, Fine Silver Floral Overlay on Green Glass Vase, 4.5'' TallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bohemian silver overlay vasesEach bottle from in iridescent red glass with rich blue and purple overtones decorated with silver overlay flowers and scrolling, mark for Alvin silver, 4" ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Sterling Lot & 2 Silver Overlay VasesGorham sterling bowl "Frontenac" 6" D, sterling mug, 3 sterling lobster picks - weight 6.8 troy oz., pair of weighted sterling candlesticks. Two silver overlay vases 11" height. Baby blue sterling oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Green silver overlay glass vasesPair of corset green vases with scrolling silver overlay, both marked Alvin 4" ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Loetz Type Vase Alvin Sterling Overlay and Two VasesLoetz-type vase with Alvin sterling silver engraved overlay, 4 7/8" H, and a pair of cased opalescent glass vases with enamel decoration, 5 1/2" H. Provenance: Boynton Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold20237 pc American Weighted SterlingSeven pieces of 20th century weighted Sterling Silver. Includes a Gorham hand mirror, an Alvin reticulated vase, a pair of Spaulding low candlesticks, a slender La Pierre candlestick, and a pair of saSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood, Matt Daly, Gorham Silver Overlay VaseMatt A. Daly (1860-1937) for Rookwood Pottery and Gorham Mfg. Co. silver overlay Lotus vase, #907B Cincinnati, Ohio / Providence, Rhode Island, 1901 Standard glazed ceramic, sterling silver impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood Pottery Gorham Silver Overlay Vase c1890sRookwood Pottery Gorham Silver Overlay Vase c1890s. Artist Ellen Bertha I. Cranch. Signed. Perfect condition. 4.25"h x 2.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alvin Silver Overlay VaseOver emerald green glass with all over Art Nouveau silver overlay with Alvin mark along lower edge, 14" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery & Gorham Sterling Silver Overlay Vase Olga Geneva Reed 1893Rookwood glazed pottery and Gorham sterling silver overlay vase by Olga Geneva Reed, 1893. Green, brown, and yellow vase with leaves and flower decoration. Sterling silver floral foliate overlay. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Mugs, Pitchers, Vases W/ Silver OverlayLot Of Mugs, Pitchers, Vases W/ Silver Overlay, this lot features a pair of silver overlay vases, two art glass pitchers, one piece of Fisher potter, and one unsigned vase, the largest is measured atSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA RARE PAIR OF GORHAM COIN SILVER VASES, CIRCAEach vase with a pair of ram’s heads just below the neck, the body of each vase engraved ‘From Mrs. T.?.D.’. The underside of each with Gorham’s Lion, Anchor, ‘G’ marks and also marked ‘See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR SYRIAN BRASS SILVER OVERLAY VASES 9.75H.X14''DIA.PAIR SYRIAN BRASS SILVER OVERLAY VASES 9.75H.X14''DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bavarian Silver Overlay Porcelain VasesTwo Bavarian silver overlay vases, one black and yellow design, marked 1000 on end of handle, signed on bottom measuring 7" x 3, 134 grams, the other black and yellow design also marked 1000 on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Alvin Emerald Green Silver Overlay VaseC.1900 Made by Alvin in Providence, R. I. Cylindrical form with heavy sterling work of flowers & leaves, marked w. Alvin hallmark, fine condition, 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Alvin Silver Overlay Green Glass Vase.Floral silver overlay decoration. Stamped, "G3485-1, 999/1000 Fine", with the Alvin Sterling maker's mark. From a Monsey, NY home. Dimensions: 10" h. Condition: Good, with light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVIN STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS VASEALVIN HEAVY STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GREEN GLASS VASE , STAMPED 999/1000 FINE - 4" x 10"See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Orange Blossom Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set by Alvin Gorham 2-Piece$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE ca. 1900 AN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE Circa 1900$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece 10.625in Server 9.5in Fork$10
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Vases with Elk Heads$3,000(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of sterling silver trumpet vases for J.E. Caldwell & Co$325(1 bid)