Sold2015Pair A. G. Schultz & Co. Sterling Floral RepoussePair of American Art Nouveau Sterling Floral Repousse Center Bowls. Each deep well bowl with a wide rounded flaring rim, continuous repousse and chased floral sprays reserved against a stippled groundSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Sterling Silver Candy Dishes & PitcherAmerican, 19th century. A collection of three pieces of American Art Nouveau sterling silver comprising of a pair of candy dishes with cut crystal bowls by Mauser Manufacturing Company (American (NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. American Sterling Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a monogrammed Art Nouveau RM&S sterling bowl, no. 882; a pair of Gorham sterling heart form dishes with reticulated border and ball feet, no. 966; a Whiting sterling bi-parte dish with reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair American Sterling Silver Overlay Black Opaque Glass Decanters, circa 1920Pair American Art Nouveau sterling silver overlay black opaque glass decanters, circa 1920. Art Nouveau silver overlay floral foliate scrolls and swags throughout the body. Pinched walls to the 3 sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Art Nouveau Repousse Sterling Silver BowlsPair Art Nouveau Repousse Sterling Silver Bowls with Woman's Face. Monogrammed. Condition: Very Good, Tarnished. Dimensions: Dia: 6.75". Weight: 6.51ozt., 202.5g. Provenance: From a Long Island NY HomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Shreve Art Nouveau sterling silver compotesA pair of American Art Nouveau weighted sterling silver footed compotes Shreve & Co., San Francisco, CA first half 20th century height 9 1/4in (23.5cm); diameter 8 1/2in (21.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Unger Brothers Sterling Silver Center BowlAmerican Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Center Bowl, c. 1900, Unger Brothers, Newark, NJ, act. 1872-1919, everted rim with hibiscus decoration, dia. 11 3/4 in., wt. 12.50 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2024William B. Kerr Vntg Sterling Silver Bowl, 93gWilliam B. Kerr Vintage American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver childs Bowl with Farm Animals. 93.1 grams. Underside reads: Sterling 5469 and has a Kerr hallmark stamp of an axe with three XXXs. MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau style sterling silver center bowlAn American Art Nouveau style sterling silver center bowl, Wallace, early 20th century, pattern 1122, modeled with berries and foliage; 10 1/2 in. Diam., 2 3/8 in. H.; 14.55 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR SILVER OVERLAY GLASS DECANTERS, C. 1900Pair of American or British Art Nouveau pure sterling silver overlay glass decanters, circa 1900, one marked "999 Fine" and "36". Approximate dimensions: h. 11.5", dia. 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Pierced ServerAmerican Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Pierced Servercirca 1900, mark of Whiting, retailed by J. E. Caldwell of Philadelphia, pattern number 5740, ornate floral motif with intertwining foliate bowl, arcSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Art Nouveau Silver Service Group, 6American Art Nouveau sterling silver group of service pieces, various makers, various dates, and comprising: a pair of vegetable servers (2) and a berry spoon (1) by Whiting silver in the "Lily" PatteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of WM.B Kerr & Co American Sterling ShakersWilliam B. Kerr & Co American Art Nouveau sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, high relief chrysanthemum decoration. Each measures 4.25"H x 2"W. Weight - 113.8g. Condition report: Common wear to sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Bowls.Three American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Bowls. Each with different organic decoration Largest: 1 1/4" x 6 1/2" Wt of all: 9.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Art Nouveau Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of Six Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Spoons Demitasse spoons. Together with a pair of German 800 silver demitasse spoons, English silver thistle top spoon, and a pair of American Coin Silver masterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Pair of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Large Tongs.Fine Pair of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Large Tongs. No makers mark, stamped sterling on each arm. Pierced and engraved bowl with hand chased seated whippets on plinths. 6.9 ozt 13"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF AMERICAN FIGURAL GILT BRONZE SCONCESA pair of American Art Nouveau style figural gilt bronze sconces. Each sconce is made in the shape of a female silhouette entangled and merged with an embossed foliage pattern, and the bowl decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Floral BowlArt Nouveau sterling silver floral repousse bowl, manufactured by Wallace, American, 20th century, in Poppy pattern. 14.28 ozt. [2" H x 10" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of American Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver SaltGood Pair of American Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Salt Cellars and Spoons first quarter 20th century, by Marcus & Co., New York, New York, model #9, pedestal form, the shallow octagonal bowl with GrSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftClars AuctionsFour Art Nouveau sterling bowls or trays, including an International bread tray and Wm Roders$200
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonLarge Dominick and Haff Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Paper Holder$175(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPeriod Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Repousse Mirror Young Woman High Relief Floral Dresser Vanity$200