Sold2023Pr. Charles Catteau Art Deco VasesCharles Catteau, France (1880-1966). Pair of Art Deco matte black oval vases by Charles Catteau for 'Boch Freres Keramis Belgium'. Written on base D. 2447, 1291. Gilt hand painted horse on one side anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Catteau for Boch Freres Keramis (French, 1880-1966) Pair of VasesCharles Catteau for Boch Freres Keramis (French, 1880-1966) Pair of Vases glazed earthenware marked 'Made in Belgium / D 943' on underside of each H 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of BeatriceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Catteau - Vase with Football MotifLot 77 Charles Catteau French (1880-1966) Vase with Football Motif (circa 1936) glazed stoneware inscribed 'D.2125' with impressed marks '762' to underside height: 15 3/4 inches Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES CATTEAU Vase with Perseus and the GorgonsCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Large Keramis vase, "Persée et les Gorgones (Perseus and the Gorgons)," Belgium, des. 1936 Glazed and gilt earthenware Base with brown KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keramis Belgium Charles Catteau Vase.A Keramis Belgium vase by Charles Catteau, "Persee Et Les Gorgones / D. 2074". With Perseus, Pegasus and more mythological decoration. From a Mahwah, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 11.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Catteau Vase For Boch FreresCharles Catteau (French, 1880-1966) for Boch Freres. Pottery vase. Stamped on bottom "D.943 Ch Catteau" "Keramis Made in Belgium". Areas of repair on sides, bottom and inside of rim. 8 3/4" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Catteau - Stag Vase, 1930Charles Catteau "Stag" Vase, circa 1930, Boch Ceramics D 943Dimensions: 9" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Catteau, Ceramic Vase, Royal Boch, Belgium, c.Sand-colored body, ivory-colored glaze, polychrome enamel glaze La Louvière, Belgium, circa 1923 Design: Charles Catteau (1880-1966) – French-Belgian ceramist Execution: Royal Boch, Boch Frères, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) 'Vase', decor 1101 (H:23 x D:23 cm)Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) 'Vase', decor 1101 Glazed FaienceSigned 'Boch' and made in Belgium.  Dimensions: (H:23 x D:23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Catteau Faience VaseLarge Charles Catteau for BFK Boch Freres Faience Vase. Signed and numbered on the base. Art deco style, crackle glaze, and butterfly motif. Measures 17-7/8" x 5". Condition: Crazing, an area with repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Catteau Faience VaseCharles Catteau for Boch Freres Faience Crackle Glazed Pottery Vase. Signed and incised 899 on the base. Good condition. Measures 11" x 6-1/2". Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Catteau Faience VaseCharles Catteau for BFK Boch Freres Faience Vase. Signed and numbered on the base. Measures 11" x 4-1/2". Condition: Crazing and rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $500.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Catteau - Ceramic VaseCharles Catteau Ceramic Vase, signed, incised 723Dimensions: 13.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Boch Freres, Keramis Vase, Charles CatteauYellow, white and tourqoise deco design vase by Charles Catteau. The vase is signed and numbered on the underside. It measures 10 1/2 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Art Deco glazed stoneware vases Charles Catteau (French, 1880-1966) and Léon Lambilotte,Two Art Deco glazed stoneware vases Charles Catteau (French, 1880-1966) and Léon Lambilotte, Boch Frères Keramis, Belgium, circa 1925 The first by Charles Catteau, with geometric designs, the unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Belgium Vase Charles Catteau?Art Deco Belgium Vase Charles Catteau?. Stunning art deco futuristic style pink and white vase. Possibly designed by Catteau. This vase is very similar to many vases produced by Catteau. Base of the vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) Rare vase with polychrome decoration of stylized crows Keramis stonewareCharles CATTEAU (1880-1966) Rare vase with polychrome decoration of stylized crows Keramis stoneware - Weight: 2.51 kg - Shipping available - Region: Luxembourg - Sizes: h 290 mm d 210 mm - At first gSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Vase with flamingoesCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Grès Keramis vase with stylized flamingoes, Belgium, 1920s Glazed stoneware Black circular stamp, incised Grès Keramis/987, signed Ch. Catteaú 10 3/4" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES CATTEAU (1880-1966) & KÉRAMIS Vase ovoïde en grès, circa 1923, à déCHARLES CATTEAU (1880-1966) & KÉRAMIS Vase ovoïde en grès, circa 1923, à décor de motifs floraux stylisés, émaux bruns sur fond beige. Signature de cachets "KérSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Charles Catteau Um 1930. Keramis, La Louvière,Vase, Charles Catteau Um 1930. Keramis, La Louvière, Belgien. Feinsteinzeug (grès), über grünlichweissem Fond geometrische Ornamentik in brauner Glasurmalerei. Bezeichnet:KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUM,See Sold Price
Sold2023Art deco vase Charles Catteau for BOCH FRERES with polychrome floral decor 'IZNIK' D69Beautiful and decorative Boch Frères • Keramis vase designed by Charles Catteau with the decor IZNIK.Decorated in underglaze turquoise, cobalt blue, relief red with black contours, with a designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Catteau - Art Deco Vase, 1930Charles Catteau Art Deco Vase, circa 1930, Keramis incised G-60 no.2 D-943Dimensions: 12.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2016vase, Charles Catteau for Rambervillersvase, Charles Catteau for Rambervillers, around 1905 ceramic, embossed decor of irise leaves, three vegetal handles, light green andsilver-gray glazed and iridescent, ground markand incised signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Catteau Boch Freres, Keramis, Keramis Boch Charles Catteau Art Deco VaseCatteau Boch Freres, Keramis, Keramis Boch Charles Catteau Art Deco Vase Collar and base highlighted with cobalt blue. On the body, decoration of flowers: three large simplified yellow flowers at shouSee Sold Price
Oct 06DF Art, Inc.PAIR of Charles CATTEAU and Léon LAMBILLOTTE for Keramis Boch La Louviere "Prototype"- 1926$600
4 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU BRONZE VASES CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN$1,200
7 days LeftPiasaPair of vases in red jasper, baluster shaped, with green inclusions on a foot 19th c.€400
Oct 06DF Art, Inc.Charles Catteau for BOCH FRERES Art Deco Grès Keramis vase with stylized bellflowers D.1232$390
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of Charles II sterling silver chinoiserie toilet boxes, London circa 1680 by Ralph Leake£3,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of 1930's Ozark Roadside Pottery Vases - 15"$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Royal Crown Derby Table Articles and Miniatures 20th Century$300(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BLACK GROUND VASES. Comprising a pair of£50
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Polychrome Pottery Vases. Pimpled details on green and white ceramic vessels. Modern design.$150(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE PAIRS OF JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, LATE MEIJI PERIOD/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising:£35(1 bid)