Sold2018Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Cockatooson rockwork bases. 13" high, 6" wide. Provenance: Property of a Fairfield County, CT designer.See Sold Price
2020Pair Chinese Export Porcelain JardinieresPair of Chinese jardinieres planters, with bronze dore mounts. [12 x 11 x 11 inches]. Mounts need re-applying.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Export Porcelain FamilleRose Garden Seats 19th century, hexagonal with elaborate bird, floral and butterfly decoration flanking figural landscapes, tops and sides with cut-out Buddhist symbols, 19 in.. Condition: paint losseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Export porcelain warming dishesmid-19th century; three part dishes consisting of lid, removable liner and pot, with "Auspicious Figure" and calligraphy decoration, gilt foo dog finials, 7 in. H., 7 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Export Porcelain JardinieresPair of Chinese jardinieres / planters, with bronze dore mounts. [12" H x 11" W x 11" D]. Mounts need re-applying. Pair of Chinese jardinieres planters, with bronze dore mounts. [12" H x 11" W x 11" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Export porcelain inset armchairsPair Chinese Export porcelain inset armchairs, 19th c., Rose medallion porcelain plaques, hardwood with mother-of-pearl inlays, 41"h x 27.5"w x 20.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR, CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN NODDING HEAD LADIESChinese. Pair of export porcelain nodding head lady candle holders; mirror image standing figures in ochre and cobalt colored robes with gilt accents, holding vases, and raised on square foliate decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Export porcelain inset armchairsPair Chinese Export porcelain inset armchairs, 19th c., seat and backrest set with Rose Medallion plaques, pierced and carved frame with mother-of-pearl inlays, 41"h x 27.5"w x 20.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Export porcelain figuresPair Chinese Export porcelain figures, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), likely joss stick holders, polychrome decorated female figures standing in mirror image, dressed in long robes and holding vases, onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Calligraphy PlantersUnusual pair of Chinese planters. Crafted of fine quality hand painted porcelain. Depicts landscape and floral scenes on the sides. Features unusual bat forms with center dividers and calligraphy on tSee Sold Price
Sold20201860s Fine Pair Chinese Export Porcelain LampsCirca 1859-1860 Fine pair of Chinese export porcelain lamps,Very good condition newly wired & sockets ,32”H X 7.50 DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export porcelain models of phoenixA pair of Chinese Export turquoise glazed porcelain models of phoenixheight 22 1/2in (57cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Export Porcelain White Rooster LampsDelightful pair of vintage Chinese export rooster lamps. Painted white, brown, black and red. Original vintage shades. Measures 28 in. x 14 in. x 9 in. Good to fair condition, showing wear, consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Export porcelain jardinieresPair Chinese Export porcelain jardinieres, 20th c., floral spray decoration, 7.5"h x 9"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Export porcelain hat stand lampssecond half-19th century; matched pair of cylindrical reticulated stands with blue and white decoration of mandarin and court in garden, mounted on wood bases, with ebonized brass caps and two light sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Export PorcelainFamille Rose Plates 18th century, centers painted in polychrome enamel, iron-red and gilt with scene of Chinese figure in garden admiring exotic bird while being shaded by an umbrella held aloft by aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Export Porcelain TureensEarly 20th Century, Each With Cobalt, Iron Red, Green, Glaze With Gilt, 9.5 X 13 X 9 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Lidded Tureens19th century, each with enamel floral decoration centering a yellow vase, underplates and lids in matching design, pineapple finials, overall 7-1/4 x 8-1/2 x 6-1/8 in. Provenance: Elinor Gordon, VillaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Plaque with Figural Scene20th cen, framed, measures 12" by 22" for the porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Export porcelain jarsfourth quarter-18th century; each jar with sepia landscape and bird vignettes, with moth border, 13 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion JadinieresTwo large antique porcelain vases with flared and gilt decorated details. Hand painted panel decorations. Chinese manufactory mark at the base. HANDLE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Export Porcelain ParrotsModeled as parrot perched on rock, 8 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Export porcelain peach tree vasesPair Chinese Export porcelain peach tree vases, 19th c., mounted as lamps, of baluster form with raised decoration on Lingzhi pattern ground, 10"h x 3.5"w (vases), 22"h (total)See Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Large Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Figurines Cranes Family Rose Rar$400
4 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th Century$800