Sold2017Pair Huge Elkington English Silverplate CandelabraPair Huge Elkington English Silverplate Candelabra each four light, very ornate with turtles and fruit on triangular bases with grape and vine decoration climbing up the center, mid 19th century, unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Silver Plate Sugar Caster Muffineers, Nautical Motifs, H 8.75'' Dia. 3'' 1 PairEnglish Silver Plate Sugar Caster Muffineers, Nautical Motifs, H 8.75'' Dia. 3'' 1 Pair | A pair of English silver plate muffineers. Each with an allegorical nautical motif. Provenance: Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of English Elkington Silver-Plate TureensSize (each): 11 1/8" L x 8" W x 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVERPLATE. Pr. Elkington Convertible CandelabrasAn elegant pair of antique English Elkington & Co. silverplated (3) light convertible candelabras that can be converted into a single (5) light center piece. This pair of unique candelabras featurSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted American and English Silver.Includes a monogrammed Gorham sterling bread basket, no. A8047; a pair of Elkington & Co. silverplate tapered candlesticks on fluted oval pedestal bases; (2) weighted sterling compotes; a Gorham wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silverplate, Crystal and Glass Table ObjectsLot of Silverplate Crystal and Glass Table Objects,20th, includes Large Russian Samovar, English tray and muffineer, 2 pairs of candle holders, vase, ewer and bowl (NN4011)(MM) Dimensions: Varies frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silverplate, Crystal and Glass Table ObjectsLot of Silverplate Crystal and Glass Table Objects,20th, includes Large Russian Samovar, English tray and muffineer, 2 pairs of candle holders, vase, ewer and bowl(MGOL7102/11)(MM) Measurements:VariesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair English Silverplate Compotes by Pryor TyzackPair English Silverplate Compotes by Pryor Tyzack-Circa 1860, Sheffield, two ornate silver plate bases with lions heads, paw feet, decoration overall, with moulded crystal frosted glass inserts, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Impressive pair Elkington silverplate candelabraImpressive pair Elkington silverplate candelabra, Letter-dated 1862, England, silver electroplated brass, in two parts that convert from columnar candlesticks to three-light candelabrum, cast as corinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, ENGLISH SILVERPLATE THREE-LIGHT CANDELABRAEnglish, 20th century. Pair of three-light Sheffield silverplate convertible candelabra in the Georgian taste. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 16.5", w. 17.5", d. 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYSPair Antique Matching Fine English Silverplate Trays on Ball Feet. Each 10"x7"x1". Weight combined 1 pd 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elkington English Silverplate, Crystal Biscuit Boxwith finely etched floral designs, figural Egyptian phoenix on cover, footed base, late 19th century, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair English Silverplate 5-Arm CandelabraApprox. 16 1/2" H x 13 1/2" diameter. From a New York mansion. 1 nozzle off.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elkington English Silverplate TankardElaborate florals, melon finial, special Department of Science & Art edition, circa 1880, 6 tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elkington English Silver-Plate InkwellElkington English silver-plate inkwell, decorated with oriental motif. Hinged top. Missing glass insert. Measures 2.5" x 8"W. Condition report: Good condition, minor wear to inside. Please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair English silverplate double branch candelabras,Pair English silverplate double branch candelabras, 19"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ELKINGTON ENGLISH SILVERPLATE CRUET SETAntique Elkington & Company, Birmingham English silver plate and glass handled cruet set. Please note this set appears to be a marriage with no apparent hallmarks on cruet pitchers, also note that theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old pair English silver plate monteith jardinieresOld pair English silver plate monteith jardinieres, 19th c., with crenellated rim, ram's mask head mounts with twist ring handles, and acanthus leaf banding, no visible marks, one with Christie's sticSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) PAIR ENGLISH SILVER PLATE CHIPPENDALE STYLELOT (2) PAIR ENGLISH SILVER PLATE CHIPPENDALE STYLE CANDLESTICKS. HEIGHT 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ENGLISH SILVER PLATE WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKS,PAIR ENGLISH SILVER PLATE WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKS, HALLMARKED, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022English Silverplate Figural Greyhound Dog Candle HolderPair English Silverplate figural greyhound dog candle holders, circa 1910. 3 figural greyhounds to the base of each. One of the dogs with one applied ruby eye. Weight Approx., 1 lb Measures Approx., 4See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ENGLISH SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICK LAMPS(pair) English silverplate candlesticks, Barker Ellis, 20th c., each now fashioned as a table lamp, having single light, over faux candlestick, rising on turned-form base with scrolled foliate motifs,See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SILVERPLATE SHELL-FORM MUFFINEER WARMEREnglish silverplate muffineer/ bun warmer, shell-form, repousse and chased scroll with floral decoration, sides fold down to interior with pierced covers, raised on a trestle base, marked made in EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Elkington silver plate Corinthian column c/sticks.Pair Elkington silver plate Corinthian column candlesticks. 12" tall.See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot -Silver-plate Milk Pitcher & Tea Leaf Strainer from the White Star Line Ocean Liner$60(2 bids)
BonhamsA PAIR OF ENGLISH GLASS AND SILVER FIGURAL CENTER PIECES by Elkington & Co Ltd., Birmingham, 1895$1,400(3 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA silver plate commemorating the silver wedding anniversary of Elizabeth II and HRH Prince Phillip,£280(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair English Amber Cut Glass Lidded Campana Form Urns 19th century$500
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsVictorian English Silverplate Dome by T & J Creswick, 21in x 15in, Hand Engraved Family Crest$10